tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Almaty — Saratov • Train 007Р - route

Route 007Р «Kazakhstan» Almaty → Saratov-1 Pass.

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 18 September

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Almaty-2 00:35 0 km
  Almaty-1 00:57 7 m 01:04 9 km
22 m
  Otar 03:35 23 m 03:58 165 km
3 h
  Chu 06:16 20 m 06:36 320 km
5 h 41 m
  Lugovaya 08:14 9 m 08:23 435 km
7 h 39 m
  Taraz 10:06 20 m 10:26 552 km
9 h 31 m
  Borandy 11:37 2 m 11:39 622 km
11 h 2 m
  Tyulkubas 12:28 14 m 12:42 671 km
11 h 53 m
  Mankent 13:46 2 m 13:48 728 km
13 h 11 m
  Shymkent 14:23 15 m 14:38 755 km
13 h 48 m
  Arys-2 15:54 20 m 16:14 832 km
15 h 19 m
  Timur 17:08 2 m 17:10 889 km
16 h 33 m
  Turkestan 18:02 20 m 18:22 943 km
17 h 27 m
  Yany-Kurgan 18:50 8 m 18:58 1049 km
18 h 15 m
  Shieli 19:41 26 m 20:07 1101 km
19 h 6 m
  Kyzylorda 22:22 30 m 22:52 1228 km
21 h 47 m
  Zhosaly 00:52 8 m 01:00 1377 km
1 d 0 h 17 m
  Toretam 02:16 10 m 02:26 1454 km
1 d 1 h 41 m
  Kazaly 03:53 20 m 04:13 1549 km
1 d 3 h 18 m
  Kamystybas 05:05 3 m 05:08 1602 km
1 d 4 h 30 m
  Aral Tenizi 06:08 11 m 06:19 1677 km
1 d 5 h 33 m
  Sekseul 07:07 23 m 07:30 1729 km
1 d 6 h 32 m
  Shalkar 10:15 20 m 10:35 1894 km
1 d 9 h 40 m
  Zhem 13:20 27 m 13:47 2069 km
1 d 12 h 45 m
  Kandyagash 15:21 20 m 15:41 2167 km
1 d 14 h 46 m
  Aktobe 17:06 40 m 17:46 2261 km
1 d 16 h 31 m
  Zhaisan 19:18 1 h 20 m 20:38 2360 km
1 d 18 h 43 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Iletsk-1 22:20 41 m 23:01 2456 km
1 d 21 h 45 m
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Chingirlau 00:03 50 m 00:53 2523 km
1 d 23 h 28 m
  Kazakhstan 02:01 5 m 02:06 2602 km
2 d 1 h 26 m
  Uralsk 03:57 30 m 04:27 2720 km
2 d 3 h 22 m
  Peremetnaya 05:08 4 m 05:12 2760 km
2 d 4 h 33 m
  Taskala 05:52 5 m 05:57 2802 km
2 d 5 h 17 m
  Semiglavyy Mar 06:20 1 h 17 m 07:37 2825 km
2 d 5 h 45 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Ozinki 06:08 1 h 30 m 07:38 2850 km
2 d 8 h 33 m
  Altata 09:04 2 m 09:06 2930 km
2 d 11 h 29 m
  Ershov 09:56 2 m 09:58 2971 km
2 d 12 h 21 m
  Mokrous 10:54 2 m 10:56 3026 km
2 d 13 h 19 m
  Urbakh 11:28 2 m 11:30 3064 km
2 d 13 h 53 m
  Saratov-1 Pass. 13:15 3155 km
2 d 15 h 40 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Saratov with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Correct timetable of trains to the south see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

TrainKazakhstan 007Р

Train Kazakhstan 007Р goes from Almaty to 00:35.
Comes train to Saratov-1 Pass. to 13:15.

On the route train number 007Р stops at 38 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Ozinki — 90 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains on the foute Almaty-2 — Saratov-1 Pass. on average is 8700 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 7443 roubles, in Compartment car car about 9957 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.
Named train Kazakhstan offers its passengers a higher level of comfort and service.