tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Kovel — Odessa • Train 058Л - route

Route 058Л Kovel → Odessa

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 26 August

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Ukraine Ukraine Kovel 18:10 0 km
  Rozhishсhe 19:12 3 m 19:15 53 km
1 h 2 m
  Kivertsy 19:30 23 m 19:53 71 km
1 h 20 m
  Lutsk 20:10 23 m 20:33 84 km
2 h
  Kivertsy 20:50 2 m 20:52 97 km
2 h 40 m
  Rovno 21:47 7 m 21:54 162 km
3 h 37 m
  Zdolbunov 22:08 12 m 22:20 174 km
3 h 58 m
  Krivin 22:56 2 m 22:58 212 km
4 h 46 m
  Slavuta-1 23:11 2 m 23:13 227 km
5 h 1 m
  Shepetovka 23:35 2 m 23:37 247 km
5 h 25 m
  Polonnoe 00:09 2 m 00:11 278 km
5 h 59 m
  Berdichev 01:17 2 m 01:19 368 km
7 h 7 m
  Kazatin Tovarnyy 01:45 31 m 02:16 396 km
7 h 35 m
  Kalinovka-1 02:53 2 m 02:55 437 km
8 h 43 m
  Vinnitsa 03:14 5 m 03:19 460 km
9 h 4 m
  Zhmerinka 04:05 9 m 04:14 507 km
9 h 55 m
  Vapnyarka 05:27 2 m 05:29 588 km
11 h 17 m
  Rudnitsa 05:56 2 m 05:58 626 km
11 h 46 m
  Kodyma 06:17 2 m 06:19 651 km
12 h 7 m
  Slobodka 06:46 2 m 06:48 680 km
12 h 36 m
  Podolsk 07:15 20 m 07:35 706 km
13 h 5 m
  Razdelnaya-1 09:00 2 m 09:02 821 km
14 h 50 m
  Odessa-Glavnaya 10:08 893 km
15 h 58 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Odessa with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train058Л

Train 058Л goes from Kovel to 18:10.
Arrives train to Odessa to 10:08.

On the route train number 058Л makes stops at 21 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Kazatin Tovarnyy — 31 minute.

Cost of tickets for trains on the foute Kovel — Odessa-Glavnaya on average is 429 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 219 roubles, in Compartment car car about 335 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.