tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Anapa — Kazan • Train 583С - route

Route 583С Anapa → Kazan (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 23 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Anapa 01:25 0 km
  Protoka 05:29 3 m 05:32 118 km
4 h 4 m
  Timashevskaya 06:56 21 m 07:17 199 km
5 h 31 m
  Starominskaya-Timashevskaya 09:19 2 m 09:21 304 km
7 h 54 m
  Pervomaiskaya 11:03 18 m 11:21 416 km
9 h 38 m
  Novocherkassk 13:00 2 m 13:02 491 km
11 h 35 m
  Shakhtnaya 13:49 2 m 13:51 532 km
12 h 24 m
  Sulin 14:19 2 m 14:21 561 km
12 h 54 m
  Zverevo 14:43 2 m 14:45 580 km
13 h 18 m
  Likhaya 15:17 26 m 15:43 604 km
13 h 52 m
  Kamenskaya 16:11 2 m 16:13 628 km
14 h 46 m
  Millerovo 17:26 2 m 17:28 699 km
16 h 1 m
  Rossosh 20:00 13 m 20:13 880 km
18 h 35 m
  Liski 21:53 24 m 22:17 996 km
20 h 28 m
  Talovaya 23:37 2 m 23:39 1095 km
22 h 12 m
  Novokhopersk 00:31 2 m 00:33 1163 km
23 h 6 m
  Povorino 01:21 23 m 01:44 1221 km
23 h 56 m
  Balashov-Passazhirskiy 02:55 25 m 03:20 1308 km
1 d 1 h 30 m
  Rtishсhevo-1 04:56 30 m 05:26 1417 km
1 d 3 h 31 m
  Serdobsk 06:21 3 m 06:24 1464 km
1 d 4 h 56 m
  Penza-1 08:17 37 m 08:54 1576 km
1 d 6 h 52 m
  Saransk 12:29 5 m 12:34 1742 km
1 d 11 h 4 m
  Kanash-1 18:52 48 m 19:40 2013 km
1 d 17 h 27 m
  Kazan Pass 22:28 2141 km
1 d 21 h 3 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Kazan with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Unique timetable of trains of the northern direction see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train583С

Train 583С goes from Anapa to 01:25.
Comes train to Kazan (all stations) to 22:28.

On its way train number 583С stops at 22 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Kanash-1 — 48 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains on the foute Anapa — Kazan Pass on average is 3818 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 4336 roubles, in Compartment car car about 4195 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.