tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Kazan — Anapa • Train 583Г - route

Route 583Г Kazan (all stations) → Anapa

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 17 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Kazan Pass 22:30 0 km
  Kanash-1 00:36 44 m 01:20 128 km
2 h 6 m
  Saransk 08:30 5 m 08:35 399 km
10 h
  Penza-1 12:07 40 m 12:47 565 km
13 h 37 m
  Serdobsk 14:48 2 m 14:50 677 km
16 h 18 m
  Rtishсhevo-1 15:50 13 m 16:03 724 km
17 h 20 m
  Balashov-Passazhirskiy 17:50 24 m 18:14 833 km
19 h 20 m
  Povorino 20:03 15 m 20:18 912 km
21 h 33 m
  Novokhopersk 21:07 2 m 21:09 970 km
22 h 37 m
  Talovaya 22:02 2 m 22:04 1038 km
23 h 32 m
  Liski 23:40 23 m 00:03 1137 km
1 d 1 h 10 m
  Rossosh 01:42 20 m 02:02 1253 km
1 d 3 h 12 m
  Millerovo 04:32 19 m 04:51 1434 km
1 d 6 h 2 m
  Kamenskaya 06:06 2 m 06:08 1505 km
1 d 7 h 36 m
  Likhaya 06:31 35 m 07:06 1529 km
1 d 8 h 1 m
  Zverevo 07:40 3 m 07:43 1553 km
1 d 9 h 10 m
  Sulin 08:07 2 m 08:09 1572 km
1 d 9 h 37 m
  Shakhtnaya 08:45 2 m 08:47 1601 km
1 d 10 h 15 m
  Novocherkassk 09:30 2 m 09:32 1642 km
1 d 11 h
  Pervomaiskaya 11:01 1 h 4 m 12:05 1717 km
1 d 12 h 31 m
  Starominskaya-Timashevskaya 13:40 2 m 13:42 1829 km
1 d 15 h 10 m
  Timashevskaya 15:21 5 m 15:26 1934 km
1 d 16 h 51 m
  Protoka 16:45 5 m 16:50 2015 km
1 d 18 h 15 m
  Anapa 20:10 2133 km
1 d 21 h 40 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Anapa with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains of the northern direction see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train583Г

Train 583Г goes from Kazan (all stations) to 22:30.
Arrives train to Anapa to 20:10.

On the route train number 583Г stops at 22 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Rostov (all stations) — 64 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains on the foute Kazan Pass — Anapa on average is 3626 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 4336 roubles, in Compartment car car about 4195 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.