tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Omsk — Rubtsovsk • Train 109Н - route

Route 109Н Omsk → Rubtsovsk

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 24 May

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Omsk 13:55 0 km
  Strela 14:48 2 m 14:50 61 km
53 m
  Zhatva 15:15 2 m 15:17 96 km
1 h 20 m
  Lyubovka 15:41 2 m 15:43 128 km
1 h 46 m
  Irtyshskoe 16:20 30 m 16:50 170 km
2 h 25 m
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Valikhanovo 17:36 2 m 17:38 230 km
3 h 41 m
  Mynkul 18:16 2 m 18:18 284 km
4 h 21 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Karasuk-1 19:25 45 m 20:10 380 km
5 h 30 m
  Zubkovo 20:47 2 m 20:49 424 km
6 h 52 m
  Krasnozerskoe 21:17 10 m 21:27 464 km
7 h 22 m
  Khabary 21:50 10 m 22:00 492 km
7 h 55 m
  Uryvaevo 22:14 5 m 22:19 506 km
8 h 19 m
  Pankrushikha 22:42 5 m 22:47 533 km
8 h 47 m
  Svetovskaya 23:08 2 m 23:10 559 km
9 h 13 m
  Kamen-na-Obi 23:47 20 m 00:07 608 km
9 h 52 m
  Suzun 00:56 5 m 01:01 677 km
11 h 1 m
  Larichikha 01:39 2 m 01:41 727 km
11 h 44 m
  Altaiskaya 02:46 8 m 02:54 810 km
12 h 51 m
  Barnaul 03:15 1 h 04:15 825 km
13 h 20 m
  Kalmanka 04:59 5 m 05:04 867 km
15 h 4 m
  Topchikha 05:38 5 m 05:43 904 km
15 h 43 m
  Aleiskaya 06:21 10 m 06:31 949 km
16 h 26 m
  Shipunovo 07:10 20 m 07:30 997 km
17 h 15 m
  Khlopunovo 07:50 1 m 07:51 1022 km
17 h 55 m
  Pospelikha 08:03 5 m 08:08 1036 km
18 h 8 m
  Za Urozhai 08:17 1 m 08:18 1046 km
18 h 22 m
  Ozimaya 08:31 1 m 08:32 1061 km
18 h 36 m
  Mamontovo 08:46 1 m 08:47 1076 km
18 h 51 m
  Rubtsovsk 09:13 1105 km
19 h 18 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Railway tickets

Correct timetable of trains of the eastern direction see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train109Н

Train 109Н leaves from Omsk to 13:55.
Comes train to Rubtsovsk to 09:13.

On its way train number 109Н stops at 27 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Barnaul — 60 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains running between Omsk and Rubtsovsk on average is 2732 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 2796 roubles, in Compartment car car about 3650 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.