tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Mahilyow — Novosibirsk • Train 659Б - route

Route 659Б Mogilev-1 → Novosibirsk (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 17 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Belarus Belarus Mogilev-1 07:20 0 km
  Neseta 08:36 1 m 08:37 88 km
1 h 16 m
  Elizovo 08:54 1 m 08:55 108 km
1 h 34 m
  Osipovichi-1 09:20 1 m 09:21 136 km
2 h
  Minsk-Passazhirskiy 10:35 5 h 48 m 16:23 243 km
3 h 15 m
  Zhodino 17:14 2 m 17:16 304 km
9 h 54 m
  Borisov 17:30 2 m 17:32 323 km
10 h 10 m
  Tolochin 18:27 2 m 18:29 411 km
11 h 7 m
  Orsha-Tsentralnaya 19:02 18 m 19:20 455 km
11 h 42 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Smolensk Tsentralnyy 21:03 5 m 21:08 575 km
13 h 43 m
  Safonovo 22:21 2 m 22:23 677 km
15 h 1 m
  Vyazma 23:14 26 m 23:40 751 km
15 h 54 m
  Moskva Belorusskaya 02:45 29 m 03:14 994 km
19 h 25 m
  Vladimir 06:10 26 m 06:36 1196 km
22 h 50 m
  Kovrov-1 07:32 5 m 07:37 1260 km
1 d 0 h 12 m
  Vyazniki 08:20 2 m 08:22 1320 km
1 d 1 h
  Dzerzhinsk 09:58 2 m 10:00 1413 km
1 d 2 h 38 m
  Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk. 10:27 53 m 11:20 1447 km
1 d 3 h 7 m
  Uren 13:58 2 m 14:00 1630 km
1 d 6 h 38 m
  Shakhunya 14:48 2 m 14:50 1687 km
1 d 7 h 28 m
  Kotelnich-1 16:51 2 m 16:53 1816 km
1 d 9 h 31 m
  Kirov Pass 18:22 20 m 18:42 1903 km
1 d 11 h 2 m
  Zuevka 20:48 1 m 20:49 2008 km
1 d 13 h 28 m
  Glazov 22:41 2 m 22:43 2111 km
1 d 15 h 21 m
  Balezino 23:18 26 m 23:44 2140 km
1 d 15 h 58 m
  Perm-2 03:30 20 m 03:50 2383 km
1 d 20 h 10 m
  Kungur 05:22 2 m 05:24 2484 km
1 d 22 h 2 m
  Pervouralsk 08:42 2 m 08:44 2720 km
2 d 1 h 22 m
  Ekaterinburg Pass. 09:25 35 m 10:00 2764 km
2 d 2 h 5 m
  Tyumen 14:57 20 m 15:17 3090 km
2 d 7 h 37 m
  Zavodoukovskaya 16:51 2 m 16:53 3187 km
2 d 9 h 31 m
  Golyshmanovo 18:20 2 m 18:22 3301 km
2 d 11 h
  Ishim 19:28 15 m 19:43 3379 km
2 d 12 h 8 m
  Nazyvaevskaya 21:31 2 m 21:33 3513 km
2 d 14 h 11 m
  Omsk 23:04 18 m 23:22 3662 km
2 d 15 h 44 m
  Tatarskaya 01:20 2 m 01:22 3831 km
2 d 18 h
  Ozero-Karachinskoe 02:12 4 m 02:16 3895 km
2 d 18 h 52 m
  Barabinsk 03:23 23 m 03:46 3986 km
2 d 20 h 3 m
  Novosibirsk-Glavnyy 07:34 4289 km
3 d 0 h 14 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Novosibirsk with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Correct timetable of trains of the western direction see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train659Б

Train 659Б goes from Mogilev-1 to 07:20.
Comes train to Novosibirsk (all stations) to 07:34.

On the route train number 659Б stops at 37 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Minsk — 348 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains running between Mogilev-1 and Novosibirsk-Glavnyy on average is 14401 rouble.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 14401 rouble.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.