tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Moscow — Chita • Train 070Ч - route

Route 070Ч Moskva (all stations) → Chita (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 19 September

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Moskva Yaroslavskaya 13:50 0 km
  Rostov-Yaroslavskiy 16:58 2 m 17:00 224 km
3 h 8 m
  Yaroslavl-Glavnyy 17:50 30 m 18:20 282 km
4 h
  Danilov 19:31 34 m 20:05 357 km
5 h 41 m
  Lyubim 20:39 2 m 20:41 394 km
6 h 49 m
  Bui 21:27 4 m 21:31 450 km
7 h 37 m
  Galich 22:08 15 m 22:23 501 km
8 h 18 m
  Loparevo 22:46 1 m 22:47 525 km
8 h 56 m
  Antropovo 23:04 2 m 23:06 547 km
9 h 14 m
  Nikolo-Poloma 23:27 2 m 23:29 571 km
9 h 37 m
  Neya 23:57 2 m 23:59 600 km
10 h 7 m
  Brantovka 00:21 1 m 00:22 628 km
10 h 31 m
  Manturovo 00:43 2 m 00:45 653 km
10 h 53 m
  Sharya 01:25 14 m 01:39 701 km
11 h 35 m
  Ponazyrevo 02:16 10 m 02:26 747 km
12 h 26 m
  Shabalino 02:59 2 m 03:01 795 km
13 h 9 m
  Svecha 03:20 2 m 03:22 818 km
13 h 30 m
  Kotelnich-1 04:05 2 m 04:07 870 km
14 h 15 m
  Kirov Pass 05:19 32 m 05:51 957 km
15 h 29 m
  Glazov 08:44 2 m 08:46 1165 km
18 h 54 m
  Balezino 09:18 26 m 09:44 1194 km
19 h 28 m
  Kez 10:40 2 m 10:42 1247 km
20 h 50 m
  Vereshсhagino 11:50 2 m 11:52 1317 km
22 h
  Mendeleevo 12:17 1 m 12:18 1344 km
22 h 27 m
  Perm-2 13:36 23 m 13:59 1437 km
23 h 46 m
  Kungur 15:28 2 m 15:30 1538 km
1 d 1 h 38 m
  Shalya 17:15 2 m 17:17 1672 km
1 d 3 h 25 m
  Pervouralsk 18:39 2 m 18:41 1774 km
1 d 4 h 49 m
  Ekaterinburg Pass. 19:21 28 m 19:49 1818 km
1 d 5 h 31 m
  Bogdanovich 21:28 2 m 21:30 1917 km
1 d 7 h 38 m
  Elanskiy 21:56 2 m 21:58 1945 km
1 d 8 h 6 m
  Kamyshlov 22:16 2 m 22:18 1961 km
1 d 8 h 26 m
  Talitsa 23:10 2 m 23:12 2033 km
1 d 9 h 20 m
  Tyumen 00:31 20 m 00:51 2144 km
1 d 10 h 41 m
  Yalutorovsk 01:58 1 m 01:59 2218 km
1 d 12 h 8 m
  Zavodoukovskaya 02:19 1 m 02:20 2241 km
1 d 12 h 29 m
  Golyshmanovo 03:40 2 m 03:42 2355 km
1 d 13 h 50 m
  Ishim 04:40 15 m 04:55 2433 km
1 d 14 h 50 m
  Maslyanskaya 05:33 2 m 05:35 2480 km
1 d 15 h 43 m
  Nazyvaevskaya 06:35 2 m 06:37 2567 km
1 d 16 h 45 m
  Omsk 08:12 16 m 08:28 2716 km
1 d 18 h 22 m
  Tatarskaya 10:19 2 m 10:21 2885 km
1 d 20 h 29 m
  Barabinsk 11:54 30 m 12:24 3040 km
1 d 22 h 4 m
  Ob 15:42 2 m 15:44 3326 km
2 d 1 h 52 m
  Novosibirsk-Glavnyy 16:11 19 m 16:30 3343 km
2 d 2 h 21 m
  Bolotnaya 18:28 2 m 18:30 3469 km
2 d 4 h 38 m
  Yurga-1 18:59 2 m 19:01 3499 km
2 d 5 h 9 m
  Taiga 20:04 3 m 20:07 3572 km
2 d 6 h 14 m
  Anzherskaya 20:38 2 m 20:40 3603 km
2 d 6 h 48 m
  Mariinsk 22:19 1 h 5 m 23:24 3720 km
2 d 8 h 29 m
  Tyazhin 00:25 2 m 00:27 3780 km
2 d 10 h 35 m
  Bogotol 01:42 2 m 01:44 3853 km
2 d 11 h 52 m
  Achinsk-1 02:37 30 m 03:07 3921 km
2 d 12 h 47 m
  Kozulka 04:04 1 m 04:05 3987 km
2 d 14 h 14 m
  Krasnoyarsk Pass 06:07 42 m 06:49 4105 km
2 d 16 h 17 m
  Uyar 08:50 1 m 08:51 4236 km
2 d 19 h
  Zaozernaya 09:27 2 m 09:29 4271 km
2 d 19 h 37 m
  Kansk-Eniseiskiy 10:45 3 m 10:48 4352 km
2 d 20 h 55 m
  Ilanskaya 11:22 17 m 11:39 4384 km
2 d 21 h 32 m
  Ingashskaya 12:07 1 m 12:08 4413 km
2 d 22 h 17 m
  Tinskaya 12:32 1 m 12:33 4440 km
2 d 22 h 42 m
  Reshoty 12:53 1 m 12:54 4460 km
2 d 23 h 3 m
  Taishet 13:53 5 m 13:58 4523 km
3 d 0 h 3 m
  Nizhneudinsk 16:31 13 m 16:44 4687 km
3 d 2 h 41 m
  Tulun 18:23 2 m 18:25 4803 km
3 d 4 h 33 m
  Kuitun 19:32 2 m 19:34 4882 km
3 d 5 h 42 m
  Kimeltei 20:01 1 m 20:02 4914 km
3 d 6 h 11 m
  Zima 20:30 42 m 21:12 4942 km
3 d 6 h 40 m
  Zalari 22:03 2 m 22:05 4997 km
3 d 8 h 13 m
  Cheremkhovo 23:04 2 m 23:06 5062 km
3 d 9 h 14 m
  Usolye-Sibirskoe 00:05 2 m 00:07 5125 km
3 d 10 h 15 m
  Angarsk 00:30 3 m 00:33 5153 km
3 d 10 h 40 m
  Irkutsk Sortirovochnyy 01:06 2 m 01:08 5185 km
3 d 11 h 16 m
  Irkutsk Passazhirskiy 01:22 35 m 01:57 5193 km
3 d 11 h 32 m
  Slyudyanka-1 04:28 22 m 04:50 5319 km
3 d 14 h 38 m
  Baikalsk 05:36 2 m 05:38 5360 km
3 d 15 h 46 m
  Vydrino 06:08 2 m 06:10 5391 km
3 d 16 h 18 m
  Kedrovaya-Sibirskaya 06:30 2 m 06:32 5413 km
3 d 16 h 40 m
  Tankhoi 06:47 34 m 07:21 5427 km
3 d 16 h 57 m
  Pereemnaya 07:33 2 m 07:35 5438 km
3 d 17 h 43 m
  Mishikha 07:57 2 m 07:59 5464 km
3 d 18 h 7 m
  Klyuevka 08:11 2 m 08:13 5475 km
3 d 18 h 21 m
  Mysovaya 08:25 2 m 08:27 5485 km
3 d 18 h 35 m
  Timlyui 09:23 2 m 09:25 5551 km
3 d 19 h 33 m
  Selenga 09:44 2 m 09:46 5569 km
3 d 19 h 54 m
  Talovka 10:06 2 m 10:08 5590 km
3 d 20 h 16 m
  Tataurovo 10:28 2 m 10:30 5611 km
3 d 20 h 38 m
  Ulan-Ude Pass. 11:12 45 m 11:57 5649 km
3 d 21 h 22 m
  Gorkhon 13:55 2 m 13:57 5760 km
4 d 0 h 5 m
  Kizha 14:14 2 m 14:16 5774 km
4 d 0 h 24 m
  Petrovskiy Zavod 14:36 15 m 14:51 5794 km
4 d 0 h 46 m
  Balyaga 15:14 2 m 15:16 5814 km
4 d 1 h 24 m
  Tarbagatai 15:34 2 m 15:36 5828 km
4 d 1 h 44 m
  Novopavlovka 15:50 2 m 15:52 5838 km
4 d 2 h
  Khokhotui 16:27 2 m 16:29 5869 km
4 d 2 h 37 m
  Bada 16:51 2 m 16:53 5893 km
4 d 3 h 1 m
  Zhipkhegen 17:19 2 m 17:21 5917 km
4 d 3 h 29 m
  Khilok 17:52 30 m 18:22 5944 km
4 d 4 h 2 m
  Gyrshelun 18:44 2 m 18:46 5961 km
4 d 4 h 54 m
  Khushenga 19:05 2 m 19:07 5981 km
4 d 5 h 15 m
  Kharagun 19:27 2 m 19:29 6003 km
4 d 5 h 37 m
  Mogzon 20:21 18 m 20:39 6064 km
4 d 6 h 31 m
  Chita-2 23:30 6208 km
4 d 9 h 40 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Chita with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Correct timetable of trains of the eastern direction see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train070Ч

Train 070Ч goes from Moskva (all stations) to 13:50.
Comes train to Chita (all stations) to 23:30.

On the route train number 070Ч makes stops at 101 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Mariinsk — 65 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains on the foute Moskva Yaroslavskaya — Chita-2 on average is 12694 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 7470 roubles, in Compartment car car about 7245 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.