tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Ekaterinburg — Anapa • Train 290Е - route

Route 290Е Ekaterinburg Pass. → Anapa

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 17 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Ekaterinburg Pass. 17:40 0 km
  Kamensk-Uralskiy 19:27 3 m 19:30 100 km
1 h 47 m
  Chelyabinsk 22:03 34 m 22:37 261 km
4 h 23 m
  Miass-1 00:07 2 m 00:09 357 km
6 h 27 m
  Zlatoust 01:19 2 m 01:21 421 km
7 h 39 m
  Vyazovaya 03:37 2 m 03:39 545 km
9 h 57 m
  Ust-Katav 03:58 2 m 04:00 559 km
10 h 18 m
  Kropachevo 04:27 23 m 04:50 581 km
10 h 47 m
  Asha 05:52 2 m 05:54 638 km
12 h 12 m
  Ufa 07:43 24 m 08:07 742 km
14 h 3 m
  Raevka 10:14 2 m 10:16 857 km
16 h 34 m
  Aksakovo 11:24 2 m 11:26 934 km
17 h 44 m
  Priyutovo 11:46 2 m 11:48 954 km
18 h 6 m
  Abdulino 12:18 2 m 12:20 991 km
18 h 38 m
  Buguruslan 13:47 2 m 13:49 1086 km
20 h 7 m
  Pokhvistnevo 14:07 2 m 14:09 1106 km
20 h 27 m
  Samara 16:28 1 h 27 m 17:55 1265 km
22 h 48 m
  Syzran-1 20:01 5 m 20:06 1401 km
1 d 2 h 21 m
  Kuznetsk 21:51 5 m 21:56 1533 km
1 d 4 h 11 m
  Penza-1 23:52 43 m 00:35 1654 km
1 d 6 h 12 m
  Serdobsk 02:51 5 m 02:56 1766 km
1 d 9 h 11 m
  Rtishсhevo-1 03:54 12 m 04:06 1813 km
1 d 10 h 14 m
  Arkadak 04:55 4 m 04:59 1864 km
1 d 11 h 15 m
  Balashov-Passazhirskiy 05:46 27 m 06:13 1922 km
1 d 12 h 6 m
  Povorino 08:40 15 m 08:55 2001 km
1 d 15 h
  Novokhopersk 09:44 2 m 09:46 2059 km
1 d 16 h 4 m
  Talovaya 11:12 2 m 11:14 2127 km
1 d 17 h 32 m
  Liski 13:14 17 m 13:31 2226 km
1 d 19 h 34 m
  Rossosh 17:06 15 m 17:21 2342 km
1 d 23 h 26 m
  Millerovo 20:12 2 m 20:14 2523 km
2 d 2 h 32 m
  Kamenskaya 21:58 2 m 22:00 2594 km
2 d 4 h 18 m
  Likhaya 22:24 14 m 22:38 2618 km
2 d 4 h 44 m
  Zverevo 23:10 2 m 23:12 2642 km
2 d 5 h 30 m
  Sulin 23:31 2 m 23:33 2661 km
2 d 5 h 51 m
  Shakhtnaya 00:04 2 m 00:06 2690 km
2 d 6 h 24 m
  Novocherkassk 00:40 2 m 00:42 2731 km
2 d 7 h
  Rostov-Glavnyy 01:34 17 m 01:51 2782 km
2 d 7 h 54 m
  Starominskaya-Timashevskaya 03:59 2 m 04:01 2888 km
2 d 10 h 19 m
  Kanevskaya 04:41 2 m 04:43 2939 km
2 d 11 h 1 m
  Bryukhovetskaya 05:13 2 m 05:15 2973 km
2 d 11 h 33 m
  Timashevskaya 05:42 4 m 05:46 2993 km
2 d 12 h 2 m
  Poltavskaya 06:41 2 m 06:43 3060 km
2 d 13 h 1 m
  Protoka 07:02 4 m 07:06 3074 km
2 d 13 h 22 m
  Anapa 10:00 3192 km
2 d 16 h 20 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Anapa with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains of the southern direction see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train290Е

Train 290Е goes from Ekaterinburg Pass. to 17:40.
Comes train to Anapa to 10:00.

On its way train number 290Е stops at 42 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Samara — 87 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains on the foute Ekaterinburg Pass. — Anapa on average is 8069 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 6480 roubles, in Compartment car car about 6271 rouble.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.