tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Kislovodsk — Novokuznetsk • Train 059С - route

Route 059С Kislovodsk → Novokuznetsk Gorod (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 26 August

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Kislovodsk 19:12 0 km
  Essentuki 19:42 5 m 19:47 21 km
30 m
  Pyatigorsk 20:05 5 m 20:10 38 km
53 m
  Mineralnye Vody 20:44 34 m 21:18 64 km
1 h 32 m
  Nevinnomysskaya 22:35 10 m 22:45 171 km
3 h 23 m
  Armavir Rostovskiy 23:43 8 m 23:51 252 km
4 h 31 m
  Kavkazskaya 00:42 34 m 01:16 318 km
5 h 30 m
  Rovnoe 03:09 3 m 03:12 416 km
7 h 57 m
  Eya 03:26 3 m 03:29 425 km
8 h 14 m
  Peschanokopskaya 04:06 5 m 04:11 469 km
8 h 54 m
  Salsk 05:18 34 m 05:52 524 km
10 h 6 m
  Proletarskaya 06:24 3 m 06:27 553 km
11 h 12 m
  Dvoinaya 06:58 3 m 07:01 592 km
11 h 46 m
  Kuberle 07:23 3 m 07:26 614 km
12 h 11 m
  Zimovniki 07:53 5 m 07:58 642 km
12 h 41 m
  Remontnaya 08:47 7 m 08:54 679 km
13 h 35 m
  Kotelnikovo 09:40 5 m 09:45 722 km
14 h 28 m
  Zhutovo 10:43 3 m 10:46 782 km
15 h 31 m
  Sarepta 13:01 6 m 13:07 885 km
17 h 49 m
  Volgograd-1 13:48 45 m 14:33 912 km
18 h 36 m
  Petrov Val 18:06 4 m 18:10 1137 km
22 h 54 m
  Saratov-1 Pass. 21:32 28 m 22:00 1340 km
1 d 2 h 20 m
  Sennaya 00:35 2 m 00:37 1475 km
1 d 5 h 23 m
  Vozrozhdenie 02:09 2 m 02:11 1579 km
1 d 6 h 57 m
  Syzran Gorod 03:16 12 m 03:28 1641 km
1 d 8 h 4 m
  Samara 06:56 1 h 59 m 08:55 1777 km
1 d 11 h 44 m
  Kinel 09:36 2 m 09:38 1818 km
1 d 14 h 24 m
  Novootradnaya 10:14 2 m 10:16 1871 km
1 d 15 h 2 m
  Pokhvistnevo 11:09 2 m 11:11 1936 km
1 d 15 h 57 m
  Buguruslan 11:30 5 m 11:35 1956 km
1 d 16 h 18 m
  Abdulino 12:43 2 m 12:45 2051 km
1 d 17 h 31 m
  Aksakovo 13:38 2 m 13:40 2108 km
1 d 18 h 26 m
  Raevka 14:53 2 m 14:55 2185 km
1 d 19 h 41 m
  Ufa 17:24 36 m 18:00 2300 km
1 d 22 h 12 m
  Asha 19:36 2 m 19:38 2404 km
2 d 0 h 24 m
  Kropachevo 20:38 15 m 20:53 2461 km
2 d 1 h 26 m
  Ust-Katav 21:18 3 m 21:21 2483 km
2 d 2 h 6 m
  Vyazovaya 21:36 3 m 21:39 2497 km
2 d 2 h 24 m
  Suleya 22:25 2 m 22:27 2546 km
2 d 3 h 13 m
  Berdyaush 22:51 2 m 22:53 2569 km
2 d 3 h 39 m
  Zlatoust 23:51 2 m 23:53 2621 km
2 d 4 h 39 m
  Miass-1 00:58 2 m 01:00 2685 km
2 d 5 h 46 m
  Chelyabinsk 02:28 46 m 03:14 2781 km
2 d 7 h 16 m
  Shumikha 04:50 2 m 04:52 2906 km
2 d 9 h 38 m
  Kurgan 06:46 15 m 07:01 3039 km
2 d 11 h 34 m
  Makushino 08:37 2 m 08:39 3169 km
2 d 13 h 25 m
  Petukhovo 09:13 5 m 09:18 3217 km
2 d 14 h 1 m
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Petropavlovsk 10:33 40 m 11:13 3306 km
2 d 15 h 21 m
  Bulaevo-1 12:19 15 m 12:34 3388 km
2 d 17 h 7 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Isilkul 13:10 1 h 14:10 3441 km
2 d 17 h 58 m
  Moskalenki 14:43 2 m 14:45 3484 km
2 d 19 h 31 m
  Omsk 15:54 50 m 16:44 3579 km
2 d 20 h 42 m
  Kalachinskaya 17:45 2 m 17:47 3658 km
2 d 22 h 33 m
  Tatarskaya 18:50 2 m 18:52 3748 km
2 d 23 h 38 m
  Chany 19:26 2 m 19:28 3800 km
3 d 0 h 14 m
  Ozero-Karachinskoe 19:42 5 m 19:47 3812 km
3 d 0 h 30 m
  Barabinsk 20:48 30 m 21:18 3903 km
3 d 1 h 36 m
  Kargat 22:39 2 m 22:41 4028 km
3 d 3 h 27 m
  Chulymskaya 23:10 2 m 23:12 4074 km
3 d 3 h 58 m
  Novosibirsk-Glavnyy 00:36 52 m 01:28 4206 km
3 d 5 h 24 m
  Bolotnaya 03:16 2 m 03:18 4332 km
3 d 8 h 4 m
  Yurga-2 03:44 2 m 03:46 4362 km
3 d 8 h 32 m
  Topki 05:09 34 m 05:43 4460 km
3 d 9 h 57 m
  Leninsk-Kuznetskiy-1 07:06 2 m 07:08 4553 km
3 d 11 h 54 m
  Belovo 07:48 23 m 08:11 4592 km
3 d 12 h 36 m
  Trudarmeiskaya 09:09 2 m 09:11 4649 km
3 d 13 h 57 m
  Kiselevsk Pass 09:35 2 m 09:37 4676 km
3 d 14 h 23 m
  Prokopyevsk Pass 09:58 2 m 10:00 4694 km
3 d 14 h 46 m
  Novokuznetsk 10:40 4734 km
3 d 15 h 28 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Novokuznetsk with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Correct timetable of trains see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train059С

Train 059С goes from Kislovodsk to 19:12.
Comes train to Novokuznetsk Gorod (all stations) to 10:40.

On its way train number 059С makes stops at 67 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Samara — 119 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains on the foute Kislovodsk — Novokuznetsk on average is 8414 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 8600 roubles, in Compartment car car about 8229 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.