tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Atyrau — Almaty • Train 041Р - route

Route 041Р Atyrau → Almaty

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 20 August

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Atyrau 23:15 0 km
  Dossor 00:37 8 m 00:45 96 km
1 h 22 m
  Makat 01:23 30 m 01:53 130 km
2 h 8 m
  Zhamansor 02:31 9 m 02:40 168 km
3 h 16 m
  Zhanterek 03:15 11 m 03:26 204 km
4 h
  Mukur 03:57 8 m 04:05 228 km
4 h 42 m
  Sagiz 04:55 41 m 05:36 267 km
5 h 40 m
  Nogaity 06:17 7 m 06:24 304 km
7 h 2 m
  Karaulkeldy 07:16 9 m 07:25 365 km
8 h 1 m
  Shubarkudyk 08:29 19 m 08:48 437 km
9 h 14 m
  Kalmakkyrgan 09:13 5 m 09:18 460 km
9 h 58 m
  Kandyagash 10:19 30 m 10:49 522 km
11 h 4 m
  Zhem 12:40 20 m 13:00 620 km
13 h 25 m
  Shalkar 15:48 24 m 16:12 795 km
16 h 33 m
  Sekseul 18:45 32 m 19:17 960 km
19 h 30 m
  Aral Tenizi 20:05 15 m 20:20 1012 km
20 h 50 m
  Aralkum 20:54 5 m 20:59 1051 km
21 h 39 m
  Kamystybas 22:01 6 m 22:07 1087 km
22 h 46 m
  Bikbauyl 22:35 5 m 22:40 1116 km
23 h 20 m
  Kazaly 23:01 30 m 23:31 1140 km
23 h 46 m
  Toretam 01:32 10 m 01:42 1235 km
1 d 2 h 17 m
  Zhosaly 02:50 5 m 02:55 1312 km
1 d 3 h 35 m
  Zhalagash 03:55 5 m 04:00 1384 km
1 d 4 h 40 m
  Terenozek 04:21 4 m 04:25 1409 km
1 d 5 h 6 m
  Kyzylorda 05:07 35 m 05:42 1461 km
1 d 5 h 52 m
  Shieli 07:48 20 m 08:08 1588 km
1 d 8 h 33 m
  Tomenaryk 08:33 2 m 08:35 1616 km
1 d 9 h 18 m
  Yany-Kurgan 08:56 10 m 09:06 1640 km
1 d 9 h 41 m
  Talap 09:41 2 m 09:43 1677 km
1 d 10 h 26 m
  Besh-Aryk 09:56 2 m 09:58 1688 km
1 d 10 h 41 m
  Turkestan 11:48 24 m 12:12 1746 km
1 d 12 h 33 m
  Timur 13:04 5 m 13:09 1800 km
1 d 13 h 49 m
  Arys-2 14:00 24 m 14:24 1857 km
1 d 14 h 45 m
  Shymkent 15:40 15 m 15:55 1934 km
1 d 16 h 25 m
  Mankent 16:26 7 m 16:33 1961 km
1 d 17 h 11 m
  Tyulkubas 17:47 15 m 18:02 2018 km
1 d 18 h 32 m
  Borandy 19:11 2 m 19:13 2073 km
1 d 19 h 56 m
  Taraz 20:28 20 m 20:48 2143 km
1 d 21 h 13 m
  Lugovaya 22:27 10 m 22:37 2260 km
1 d 23 h 12 m
  Chu 00:18 20 m 00:38 2375 km
2 d 1 h 3 m
  Chokpar 01:49 2 m 01:51 2448 km
2 d 2 h 34 m
  Otar 03:06 31 m 03:37 2530 km
2 d 3 h 51 m
  Almaty-1 06:30 2686 km
2 d 7 h 15 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Almaty with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains by railway stations of different cities see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train041Р

Train 041Р leaves from Atyrau to 23:15.
Arrives train to Almaty to 06:30.

On its way train number 041Р stops at 41 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Sagiz — 41 minute.

Cost of tickets for trains on the foute Atyrau — Almaty-1 on average is 16386 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 9003 roubles, in Compartment car car about 13921 rouble.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.