tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Lviv — Kharkov • Train 112Л - route

Route 112Л «Slobozhanshсhina» Lvov → Kharkov

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 21 August

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Ukraine Ukraine Lvov 17:40 0 km
  Podzamche 17:51 2 m 17:53 7 km
11 m
  Krasne 18:25 2 m 18:27 51 km
45 m
  Zlochev 18:49 2 m 18:51 77 km
1 h 9 m
  Ternopol 19:47 5 m 19:52 141 km
2 h 7 m
  Podvolochisk 20:42 2 m 20:44 192 km
3 h 2 m
  Khmelnitskiy 21:52 6 m 21:58 260 km
4 h 12 m
  Zhmerinka 23:27 20 m 23:47 359 km
5 h 47 m
  Vinnitsa 00:30 5 m 00:35 406 km
6 h 50 m
  Kalinovka-1 00:54 2 m 00:56 429 km
7 h 14 m
  Kazatin Tovarnyy 01:31 2 m 01:33 470 km
7 h 51 m
  Fastov-1 02:47 2 m 02:49 563 km
9 h 7 m
  Kiev-Passazhirskiy 03:38 28 m 04:06 627 km
9 h 58 m
  Yagotin 05:28 2 m 05:30 730 km
11 h 48 m
  Grebenka 06:19 2 m 06:21 777 km
12 h 39 m
  Lubny 07:02 2 m 07:04 819 km
13 h 22 m
  Romodan 07:35 2 m 07:37 849 km
13 h 55 m
  Mirgorod 08:04 2 m 08:06 875 km
14 h 24 m
  Gogolevo 08:22 2 m 08:24 889 km
14 h 42 m
  Yareski 08:38 14 m 08:52 902 km
14 h 58 m
  Reshetilovka 09:22 18 m 09:40 932 km
15 h 42 m
  Poltava Kievskaya 10:15 33 m 10:48 962 km
16 h 35 m
  Kolomak 11:57 2 m 11:59 1034 km
18 h 17 m
  Lyubotin 12:50 5 m 12:55 1092 km
19 h 10 m
  Kharkov-Pass 13:28 1116 km
19 h 48 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Kharkov with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains by stations see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

TrainSlobozhanshсhina 112Л

Train Slobozhanshсhina 112Л goes from Lvov to 17:40.
Arrives train to Kharkov to 13:28.

On the route train number 112Л makes stops at 23 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Poltava — 33 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains running between Lvov and Kharkov-Pass on average is 541 rouble.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 353 roubles, in Compartment car car about 1023 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.
Named train Slobozhanshсhina offers its passengers a higher level of comfort and service.