tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Almaty — Мангистау • Train 377Т - route

Route 377Т Almaty → Mangistau

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 18 September

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Almaty-2 23:19 0 km
  Almaty-1 23:41 15 m 23:56 9 km
22 m
  Chemolgan 00:27 10 m 00:37 36 km
1 h 8 m
  Otar 02:44 12 m 02:56 165 km
3 h 25 m
  Bel 03:43 14 m 03:57 212 km
4 h 24 m
  Chokpar 04:28 5 m 04:33 247 km
5 h 9 m
  Chu 05:40 40 m 06:20 320 km
6 h 21 m
  Lugovaya 08:25 30 m 08:55 435 km
9 h 6 m
  Taraz 11:07 20 m 11:27 552 km
11 h 48 m
  Borandy 12:38 10 m 12:48 622 km
13 h 19 m
  Tyulkubas 13:37 15 m 13:52 671 km
14 h 18 m
  Sas-Tobe 14:25 2 m 14:27 700 km
15 h 6 m
  Mankent 15:00 4 m 15:04 728 km
15 h 41 m
  Shymkent 15:39 18 m 15:57 755 km
16 h 20 m
  Arys-2 17:13 20 m 17:33 832 km
17 h 54 m
  Timur 18:27 2 m 18:29 889 km
19 h 8 m
  Turkestan 19:21 15 m 19:36 943 km
20 h 2 m
  Shornak 18:56 2 m 18:58 963 km
1 d 19 h 37 m
  Besh-Aryk 19:31 2 m 19:33 1001 km
1 d 20 h 12 m
  Talap 19:46 2 m 19:48 1012 km
1 d 20 h 27 m
  Yany-Kurgan 20:20 5 m 20:25 1049 km
1 d 21 h 1 m
  Tomenaryk 20:46 5 m 20:51 1073 km
1 d 21 h 27 m
  Shieli 21:16 20 m 21:36 1101 km
1 d 21 h 57 m
  Kyzylorda 00:37 40 m 01:17 1228 km
2 d 1 h 18 m
  Terenozek 02:01 2 m 02:03 1280 km
2 d 2 h 42 m
  Zhalagash 02:25 7 m 02:32 1305 km
2 d 3 h 6 m
  Zhosaly 03:51 10 m 04:01 1377 km
2 d 4 h 32 m
  Toretam 05:06 10 m 05:16 1454 km
2 d 5 h 47 m
  Kazaly 07:09 28 m 07:37 1549 km
2 d 7 h 50 m
  Bikbauyl 08:02 3 m 08:05 1573 km
2 d 8 h 43 m
  Kamystybas 08:36 3 m 08:39 1602 km
2 d 9 h 17 m
  Chumysh 09:01 2 m 09:03 1627 km
2 d 9 h 42 m
  Aralkum 09:14 2 m 09:16 1638 km
2 d 9 h 55 m
  Sapak 09:30 2 m 09:32 1654 km
2 d 10 h 11 m
  Aral Tenizi 09:54 12 m 10:06 1677 km
2 d 10 h 35 m
  Sekseul 10:54 24 m 11:18 1729 km
2 d 11 h 35 m
  Karashokat 12:14 3 m 12:17 1780 km
2 d 12 h 55 m
  Togyz 12:49 3 m 12:52 1809 km
2 d 13 h 30 m
  Shalkar 14:15 30 m 14:45 1894 km
2 d 14 h 56 m
  Espesai 16:15 2 m 16:17 1991 km
2 d 16 h 56 m
  17:50 15 m 18:05 2100 km
2 d 18 h 31 m
  Turysh 21:02 2 m 21:04 2289 km
2 d 21 h 43 m
  Sam 21:51 2 m 21:53 2333 km
2 d 22 h 32 m
  Beineu Granitsa 22:59 30 m 23:29 2393 km
2 d 23 h 40 m
  Ustyurt 00:47 2 m 00:49 2473 km
3 d 1 h 28 m
  Razezd №6-G 01:36 2 m 01:38 2521 km
3 d 2 h 17 m
  Sai-Utes 02:33 30 m 03:03 2571 km
3 d 3 h 14 m
  Razezd №10-G 04:10 2 m 04:12 2631 km
3 d 4 h 51 m
  Shetpe 05:30 10 m 05:40 2705 km
3 d 6 h 11 m
  Mangistau 07:06 2797 km
3 d 7 h 47 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Railway tickets

Accurate timetable of trains by all railway stations of Moscow see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train377Т

Train 377Т leaves from Almaty to 23:19.
Arrives train to Mangistau to 07:06.

Following the route, train number 377Т makes stops at 48 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Chu — 40 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains on the foute Almaty-2 — Mangistau on average is 9703 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 7474 roubles, in Compartment car car about 11933 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.