tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains •  • Train 293А - route

Route 293А Murmansk → Anapa

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 25 March

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Murmansk 16:05 0 km
  Kola 16:20 3 m 16:23 10 km
15 m
  Olenegorsk 18:12 10 m 18:22 112 km
2 h 7 m
  Imandra 18:58 1 m 18:59 148 km
2 h 53 m
  Apatity-1 19:45 10 m 19:55 185 km
3 h 40 m
  Polyarnye Zori 20:48 2 m 20:50 249 km
4 h 43 m
  Kandalaksha 21:19 25 m 21:44 277 km
5 h 14 m
  Knyazhaya 22:37 3 m 22:40 333 km
6 h 32 m
  Chupa 23:58 3 m 00:01 417 km
7 h 53 m
  Loukhi 00:30 5 m 00:35 445 km
8 h 25 m
  Ambarnyy 01:05 2 m 01:07 482 km
9 h
  Engozero 01:21 2 m 01:23 499 km
9 h 16 m
  Kuzema 02:10 2 m 02:12 554 km
10 h 5 m
  Kem 03:00 15 m 03:15 610 km
10 h 55 m
  Belomorsk 04:16 5 m 04:21 665 km
12 h 11 m
  Idel 05:13 2 m 05:15 724 km
13 h 8 m
  Nadvoitsy 05:45 8 m 05:53 754 km
13 h 40 m
  Segezha 06:13 5 m 06:18 774 km
14 h 8 m
  Medvezhya Gora 08:21 12 m 08:33 889 km
16 h 16 m
  Kondopoga 10:11 5 m 10:16 989 km
18 h 6 m
  Petrozavodsk-Pass 11:21 35 m 11:56 1044 km
19 h 16 m
  Svir 13:34 34 m 14:08 1159 km
21 h 29 m
  Podporozhye 14:23 2 m 14:25 1167 km
22 h 18 m
  Lodeinoe Pole 14:59 5 m 15:04 1204 km
22 h 54 m
  Volkhovstroi-2 16:33 2 m 16:35 1322 km
1 d 0 h 28 m
  Bologoe-Moskovskoe 21:29 12 m 21:41 1635 km
1 d 5 h 24 m
  Vyshniy Volochek 22:16 2 m 22:18 1680 km
1 d 6 h 11 m
  Tver 23:50 2 m 23:52 1799 km
1 d 7 h 45 m
  Moskva Kurskaya 01:56 20 m 02:16 1976 km
1 d 9 h 51 m
  Tula-1-Kurskaya 04:58 30 m 05:28 2170 km
1 d 12 h 53 m
  Uzlovaya-1 06:41 4 m 06:45 2228 km
1 d 14 h 36 m
  Efremov 08:38 2 m 08:40 2345 km
1 d 16 h 33 m
  Elets 10:06 31 m 10:37 2427 km
1 d 18 h 1 m
  Lipetsk 11:44 7 m 11:51 2505 km
1 d 19 h 39 m
  Usman 14:39 2 m 14:41 2588 km
1 d 22 h 34 m
  Pridacha 16:02 8 m 16:10 2655 km
1 d 23 h 57 m
  Liski 17:20 15 m 17:35 2734 km
2 d 1 h 15 m
  Rossosh 19:23 15 m 19:38 2850 km
2 d 3 h 18 m
  Kutejnikovo 21:28 2 m 21:30 2978 km
2 d 5 h 23 m
  Millerovo 22:18 2 m 22:20 3044 km
2 d 6 h 13 m
  Kamenskaya 23:47 2 m 23:49 3115 km
2 d 7 h 42 m
  Likhaya 00:12 14 m 00:26 3139 km
2 d 8 h 7 m
  Rostov-Glavnyy 04:25 18 m 04:43 3303 km
2 d 12 h 20 m
  Starominskaya-Timashevskaya 06:04 2 m 06:06 3409 km
2 d 13 h 59 m
  Timashevskaya 08:05 2 m 08:07 3514 km
2 d 16 h
  Anapa 12:12 3713 km
2 d 20 h 7 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Anapa with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Unique timetable of trains see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train293А

Train 293А goes from Murmansk to 16:05.
Arrives train to Anapa to 12:12.

On the route train number 293А stops at 44 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Petrozavodsk-Pass — 35 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains running between Murmansk and Anapa on average is 6421 rouble.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 6682 roubles, in Compartment car car about 6476 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.