tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Chisinau — Saint Petersburg • Train 061Щ - route

Route 061Щ Kishineu Tsentr → Sankt-Peterburg (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 21 August

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Moldova, Republic of Moldova, Republic of Kishineu 22:30 0 km
  Bereshty 00:38 2 m 00:40 110 km
2 h 8 m
  Felesht 01:32 2 m 01:34 151 km
3 h 2 m
  Belts-Orash 02:17 3 m 02:20 185 km
3 h 47 m
  Drokiya 03:13 5 m 03:18 224 km
4 h 43 m
  Dondushen 03:57 4 m 04:01 255 km
5 h 27 m
  Oknitsa 04:38 26 m 05:04 283 km
6 h 8 m
  Velchinets 05:50 3 m 05:53 318 km
7 h 20 m
  Ukraine Ukraine Zhmerinka 09:14 20 m 09:34 437 km
10 h 44 m
  Vinnitsa 10:39 5 m 10:44 484 km
12 h 9 m
  Kazatin Tovarnyy 11:33 20 m 11:53 548 km
13 h 3 m
  Zhitomir 13:16 4 m 13:20 626 km
14 h 46 m
  Korosten 14:44 20 m 15:04 708 km
16 h 14 m
  Ovruch 15:52 40 m 16:32 753 km
17 h 22 m
  Belarus Belarus Slovechno 17:15 37 m 17:52 791 km
18 h 45 m
  Kozenki 18:27 2 m 18:29 838 km
19 h 57 m
  Kalinkovichi 18:53 13 m 19:06 861 km
20 h 23 m
  Svetlogorsk-na-Berezine 19:58 2 m 20:00 923 km
21 h 28 m
  Zhlobin 20:38 26 m 21:04 962 km
22 h 8 m
  Rogachev 21:33 2 m 21:35 989 km
23 h 3 m
  Bykhov 22:10 2 m 22:12 1038 km
23 h 40 m
  Mogilev-1 22:55 11 m 23:06 1089 km
1 d 0 h 25 m
  Shklov 23:43 2 m 23:45 1124 km
1 d 1 h 13 m
  Orsha-Tsentralnaya 00:26 24 m 00:50 1163 km
1 d 1 h 56 m
  Vitebsk 02:05 16 m 02:21 1247 km
1 d 3 h 35 m
  Gorodok 03:02 1 m 03:03 1283 km
1 d 4 h 32 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Nevel-2 03:59 17 m 04:16 1350 km
1 d 5 h 29 m
  Novosokolniki 05:02 29 m 05:31 1394 km
1 d 6 h 32 m
  Loknya 06:16 2 m 06:18 1450 km
1 d 7 h 46 m
  Sushсhevo 06:40 2 m 06:42 1475 km
1 d 8 h 10 m
  Chikhachevo 07:07 1 m 07:08 1507 km
1 d 8 h 37 m
  Dedovichi 07:32 2 m 07:34 1538 km
1 d 9 h 2 m
  Dno 07:59 14 m 08:13 1570 km
1 d 9 h 29 m
  Soltsy 08:47 5 m 08:52 1609 km
1 d 10 h 17 m
  Sankt-Peterburg-Viteb. 11:44 1815 km
1 d 13 h 14 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Saint Petersburg with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains to the west see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train061Щ

Train 061Щ goes from Kishineu Tsentr to 22:30.
Arrives train to Sankt-Peterburg (all stations) to 11:44.

Following the route, train number 061Щ stops at 33 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Ovruch — 40 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains running between Kishineu and Sankt-Peterburg-Viteb. on average is 10859 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 8067 roubles, in Compartment car car about 13652 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.