tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Bishkek — Moscow • Train 017Щ - route

Route 017Щ Bishkek → Moskva (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 19 September

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan Bishkek-2 09:34 0 km
  Belovodskaya 10:28 2 m 10:30 39 km
54 m
  Karabalta 10:58 2 m 11:00 62 km
1 h 24 m
  Kaindy 11:17 1 h 12:17 77 km
1 h 43 m
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Merke 14:29 2 m 14:31 115 km
4 h 55 m
  Lugovaya 18:18 40 m 18:58 154 km
5 h 44 m
  Taraz 20:41 21 m 21:02 271 km
8 h 7 m
  Tyulkubas 22:59 15 m 23:14 390 km
10 h 25 m
  Mankent 00:17 2 m 00:19 447 km
11 h 43 m
  Shymkent 00:53 15 m 01:08 474 km
12 h 19 m
  Arys-2 02:21 20 m 02:41 551 km
13 h 47 m
  Timur 03:33 7 m 03:40 608 km
14 h 59 m
  Turkestan 04:32 17 m 04:49 662 km
15 h 58 m
  Yany-Kurgan 05:17 5 m 05:22 768 km
16 h 43 m
  Shieli 06:33 20 m 06:53 820 km
17 h 59 m
  Kyzylorda 09:01 20 m 09:21 947 km
20 h 27 m
  Zhosaly 11:21 5 m 11:26 1096 km
22 h 47 m
  Toretam 12:31 5 m 12:36 1173 km
23 h 57 m
  Kazaly 14:24 20 m 14:44 1268 km
1 d 1 h 50 m
  Aral Tenizi 16:33 5 m 16:38 1396 km
1 d 3 h 59 m
  Sekseul 17:26 20 m 17:46 1448 km
1 d 4 h 52 m
  Shalkar 20:31 20 m 20:51 1613 km
1 d 7 h 57 m
  Zhem 23:36 24 m 00:00 1788 km
1 d 11 h 2 m
  Kandyagash 01:34 6 m 01:40 1886 km
1 d 13 h
  Aktobe 03:05 20 m 03:25 1980 km
1 d 14 h 31 m
  Zhaisan 04:57 2 h 6 m 07:03 2079 km
1 d 16 h 23 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Orenburg 10:00 56 m 10:56 2252 km
2 d 0 h 26 m
  Sorochinskaya 13:40 1 m 13:41 2421 km
2 d 4 h 6 m
  Buzuluk 14:47 21 m 15:08 2498 km
2 d 5 h 13 m
  Samara 18:11 1 h 5 m 19:16 2670 km
2 d 8 h 37 m
  Syzran-1 21:47 5 m 21:52 2806 km
2 d 12 h 13 m
  Inza 00:26 2 m 00:28 3002 km
2 d 14 h 52 m
  Ruzaevka 02:00 15 m 02:15 3113 km
2 d 16 h 26 m
  Kovylkino 03:25 2 m 03:27 3193 km
2 d 17 h 51 m
  Potma 04:26 2 m 04:28 3266 km
2 d 18 h 52 m
  Zubova Polyana 04:38 2 m 04:40 3272 km
2 d 19 h 4 m
  Ryazan-1 07:54 12 m 08:06 3517 km
2 d 22 h 20 m
  Moskva Kazanskaya 11:15 3714 km
3 d 1 h 41 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Moscow with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains to the west see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train017Щ

Train 017Щ leaves from Bishkek to 09:34.
Comes train to Moskva (all stations) to 11:15.

On the route train number 017Щ makes stops at 36 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Zhaisan — 126 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains on the foute Bishkek-2 — Moskva Kazanskaya on average is 12352 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 10578 roubles, in Compartment car car about 14127 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.