tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Priobje — Ekaterinburg • Train 338Е - route

Route 338Е Priobye → Ekaterinburg Pass.

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 24 May

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Priobye 11:06 0 km
  Nyagan 11:56 14 m 12:10 47 km
50 m
  Vonegan 12:56 4 m 13:00 83 km
1 h 50 m
  Kommunisticheskaya 14:00 3 m 14:03 126 km
2 h 54 m
  Konda 14:42 3 m 14:45 159 km
3 h 36 m
  Verkhnekondinskaya 15:29 30 m 15:59 188 km
4 h 23 m
  Geologicheskaya 16:17 10 m 16:27 203 km
5 h 11 m
  Alyabyevo 16:56 3 m 16:59 233 km
5 h 50 m
  Razezd 135 km 17:12 3 m 17:15 244 km
6 h 6 m
  Atymya 17:39 5 m 17:44 267 km
6 h 33 m
  Pelym 18:02 3 m 18:05 284 km
6 h 56 m
  Ous 18:38 2 m 18:40 315 km
7 h 32 m
  Pershino 19:37 2 m 19:39 377 km
8 h 31 m
  Ivdel-1 19:53 7 m 20:00 385 km
8 h 47 m
  Serov 22:17 43 m 23:00 519 km
11 h 11 m
  Lobva 23:51 2 m 23:53 570 km
12 h 45 m
  Lyalya 00:12 2 m 00:14 588 km
13 h 6 m
  Verkhoturye 00:36 2 m 00:38 608 km
13 h 30 m
  Vyya 01:29 2 m 01:31 667 km
14 h 23 m
  Verkhnyaya 01:58 2 m 02:00 696 km
14 h 52 m
  Goroblagodatskaya 02:19 2 m 02:21 713 km
15 h 13 m
  Nizhniy Tagil 03:08 17 m 03:25 761 km
16 h 2 m
  Nevyansk 04:09 2 m 04:11 811 km
17 h 3 m
  Verkh-Neivinsk 04:38 2 m 04:40 840 km
17 h 32 m
  Ekaterinburg Pass. 06:22 910 km
19 h 16 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Ekaterinburg with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Correct timetable of trains to the west see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train338Е

Train 338Е goes from Priobye to 11:06.
Comes train to Ekaterinburg Pass. to 06:22.

Following the route, train number 338Е stops at 23 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Serov — 43 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains coming from Priobye to Ekaterinburg Pass. on average is 2636 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 2118 roubles, in Compartment car car about 2250 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.