tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Irkutsk — Adler • Train 241И - route

Route 241И Irkutsk (all stations) → Adler

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 27 May

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Irkutsk Passazhirskiy 07:00 0 km
  Irkutsk Sortirovochnyy 07:14 2 m 07:16 8 km
14 m
  Angarsk 07:54 5 m 07:59 40 km
54 m
  Usolye-Sibirskoe 08:26 3 m 08:29 68 km
1 h 26 m
  Cheremkhovo 09:22 3 m 09:25 131 km
2 h 22 m
  Zalari 10:23 2 m 10:25 196 km
3 h 23 m
  Zima 11:18 30 m 11:48 251 km
4 h 18 m
  Tulun 13:42 3 m 13:45 390 km
6 h 42 m
  Nizhneudinsk 15:28 13 m 15:41 506 km
8 h 28 m
  Alzamai 17:07 2 m 17:09 599 km
10 h 7 m
  Taishet 18:18 3 m 18:21 670 km
11 h 18 m
  Reshoty 19:19 1 m 19:20 733 km
12 h 19 m
  Ilanskaya 20:25 17 m 20:42 809 km
13 h 25 m
  Kansk-Eniseiskiy 21:13 2 m 21:15 841 km
14 h 13 m
  Zaozernaya 22:20 4 m 22:24 922 km
15 h 20 m
  Uyar 23:01 1 m 23:02 957 km
16 h 1 m
  Krasnoyarsk Pass 01:07 39 m 01:46 1088 km
18 h 7 m
  Achinsk-1 04:37 2 m 04:39 1272 km
21 h 37 m
  Bogotol 05:43 2 m 05:45 1340 km
22 h 43 m
  Mariinsk 07:33 27 m 08:00 1473 km
1 d 0 h 33 m
  Anzherskaya 09:35 2 m 09:37 1590 km
1 d 2 h 35 m
  Taiga 10:04 2 m 10:06 1621 km
1 d 3 h 4 m
  Yurga-1 11:25 2 m 11:27 1694 km
1 d 4 h 25 m
  Novosibirsk-Glavnyy 13:42 26 m 14:08 1850 km
1 d 6 h 42 m
  Barabinsk 18:12 30 m 18:42 2153 km
1 d 11 h 12 m
  Tatarskaya 20:23 2 m 20:25 2308 km
1 d 13 h 23 m
  Omsk 22:46 20 m 23:06 2477 km
1 d 15 h 46 m
  Isilkul 01:09 1 h 02:09 2615 km
1 d 18 h 9 m
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Petropavlovsk 04:06 40 m 04:46 2750 km
1 d 21 h 6 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Petukhovo 06:16 10 m 06:26 2839 km
1 d 23 h 16 m
  Makushino 07:06 11 m 07:17 2887 km
2 d 0 h 6 m
  Kurgan 08:51 19 m 09:10 3017 km
2 d 1 h 51 m
  Shumikha 10:50 2 m 10:52 3150 km
2 d 3 h 50 m
  Chelyabinsk 12:52 34 m 13:26 3275 km
2 d 5 h 52 m
  Troitsk 15:20 2 m 15:22 3396 km
2 d 8 h 20 m
  Tamerlan 16:38 2 m 16:40 3492 km
2 d 9 h 38 m
  Kartaly-1 17:18 30 m 17:48 3536 km
2 d 10 h 18 m
  Bredy 18:52 2 m 18:54 3615 km
2 d 11 h 52 m
  Orsk 21:24 19 m 21:43 3805 km
2 d 14 h 24 m
  Nikel 21:56 2 m 21:58 3815 km
2 d 14 h 56 m
  Mednogorsk 23:31 2 m 23:33 3913 km
2 d 16 h 31 m
  Kuvandyk 00:04 2 m 00:06 3942 km
2 d 17 h 4 m
  Orenburg 03:14 48 m 04:02 4136 km
2 d 20 h 14 m
  Novosergievskaya 06:04 1 m 06:05 4253 km
2 d 23 h 4 m
  Sorochinskaya 06:50 1 m 06:51 4305 km
2 d 23 h 50 m
  Totskaya 07:18 1 m 07:19 4332 km
3 d 0 h 18 m
  Buzuluk 08:06 24 m 08:30 4382 km
3 d 1 h 6 m
  Novoperelyubskaya 12:07 30 m 12:37 4600 km
3 d 5 h 7 m
  Pugachevsk 14:03 5 m 14:08 4692 km
3 d 7 h 3 m
  Balakovo 15:28 5 m 15:33 4769 km
3 d 8 h 28 m
  Volsk-2 16:59 14 m 17:13 4814 km
3 d 9 h 59 m
  Sennaya 17:49 8 m 17:57 4840 km
3 d 10 h 49 m
  Saratov-1 Pass. 20:43 37 m 21:20 4975 km
3 d 13 h 43 m
  Petrov Val 00:29 2 m 00:31 5179 km
3 d 17 h 29 m
  Volgograd-1 03:50 40 m 04:30 5404 km
3 d 20 h 50 m
  Surovikino 07:04 2 m 07:06 5549 km
4 d 0 h 4 m
  Oblivskaya 07:31 2 m 07:33 5576 km
4 d 0 h 31 m
  Chernyshkov 08:03 2 m 08:05 5603 km
4 d 1 h 3 m
  Morozovskaya 08:34 5 m 08:39 5635 km
4 d 1 h 34 m
  Tatsinskaya 09:35 2 m 09:37 5685 km
4 d 2 h 35 m
  Belaya Kalitva 10:29 2 m 10:31 5735 km
4 d 3 h 29 m
  Likhaya 11:49 30 m 12:19 5785 km
4 d 4 h 49 m
  Zverevo 12:44 2 m 12:46 5809 km
4 d 5 h 44 m
  Sulin 13:08 2 m 13:10 5828 km
4 d 6 h 8 m
  Shakhtnaya 13:36 2 m 13:38 5857 km
4 d 6 h 36 m
  Novocherkassk 14:21 2 m 14:23 5898 km
4 d 7 h 21 m
  Rostov-Glavnyy 15:28 20 m 15:48 5949 km
4 d 8 h 28 m
  Starominskaya-Timashevskaya 17:12 2 m 17:14 6055 km
4 d 10 h 12 m
  Kanevskaya 17:52 2 m 17:54 6106 km
4 d 10 h 52 m
  Bryukhovetskaya 18:24 2 m 18:26 6140 km
4 d 11 h 24 m
  Krasnodar-1 20:09 13 m 20:22 6233 km
4 d 13 h 9 m
  Goryachiy Klyuch 21:16 1 h 27 m 22:43 6298 km
4 d 14 h 16 m
  Tuapse-Pass 00:56 14 m 01:10 6381 km
4 d 17 h 56 m
  Lazarevskaya 01:49 4 m 01:53 6410 km
4 d 18 h 49 m
  Loo 02:39 4 m 02:43 6443 km
4 d 19 h 39 m
  Sochi 03:06 9 m 03:15 6461 km
4 d 20 h 6 m
  Khosta 04:11 2 m 04:13 6476 km
4 d 21 h 11 m
  Adler 04:24 6484 km
4 d 21 h 24 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Adler with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Accurate timetable of trains by stations see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train241И

Train 241И goes from Irkutsk (all stations) to 07:00.
Comes train to Adler to 04:24.

On its way train number 241И makes stops at 76 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Goryachiy Klyuch — 87 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains running between Irkutsk Passazhirskiy and Adler on average is 8901 rouble.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 9694 roubles, in Compartment car car about 9109 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.