tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Mariupol — Chernivtsi • Train 070Д - route

Route 070Д Mariupol → Chernovtsy

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 21 August

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Ukraine Ukraine Mariupol 12:50 0 km
  Volnovakha 14:13 20 m 14:33 74 km
1 h 23 m
  Rozovka 15:39 2 m 15:41 128 km
2 h 49 m
  Kamysh-Zarya 16:08 2 m 16:10 158 km
3 h 18 m
  Verkhniy Tokmak-2 16:50 3 m 16:53 198 km
4 h
  Bolshoi Tokmak 17:43 2 m 17:45 245 km
4 h 53 m
  Molochansk 17:58 2 m 18:00 254 km
5 h 8 m
  Fedorovka 18:33 30 m 19:03 287 km
5 h 43 m
  Zaporozhye-1 20:14 20 m 20:34 375 km
7 h 24 m
  Sinelnikovo-1 21:33 2 m 21:35 450 km
8 h 43 m
  Dnepr Glavnyy 22:26 25 m 22:51 501 km
9 h 36 m
  Kamenskoye-Pass. 23:24 2 m 23:26 537 km
10 h 34 m
  Verkhovtsevo 23:57 2 m 23:59 572 km
11 h 7 m
  Pyatikhatki 00:43 2 m 00:45 616 km
11 h 53 m
  Aleksandriya 02:14 2 m 02:16 680 km
13 h 24 m
  Znamenka Passazhirskaya 02:53 5 m 02:58 725 km
14 h 3 m
  Chernolesskaya 03:14 2 m 03:16 740 km
14 h 24 m
  Fundukleevka 03:45 2 m 03:47 778 km
14 h 55 m
  Im. T.Shevchenko 04:20 15 m 04:35 817 km
15 h 30 m
  Tsvetkovo 05:06 9 m 05:15 850 km
16 h 16 m
  Gorodishсhe 05:31 11 m 05:42 866 km
16 h 41 m
  Korsun 06:01 2 m 06:03 889 km
17 h 11 m
  Mironovka 06:34 2 m 06:36 926 km
17 h 44 m
  Belaya Tserkov 07:37 2 m 07:39 995 km
18 h 47 m
  Kazatin Tovarnyy 09:28 2 m 09:30 1119 km
20 h 38 m
  Kalinovka-1 10:06 2 m 10:08 1160 km
21 h 16 m
  Vinnitsa 10:29 5 m 10:34 1183 km
21 h 39 m
  Zhmerinka 11:21 25 m 11:46 1230 km
22 h 31 m
  Derazhnya 12:45 2 m 12:47 1293 km
23 h 55 m
  Khmelnitskiy 13:17 5 m 13:22 1329 km
1 d 0 h 27 m
  Volochisk 14:17 2 m 14:19 1391 km
1 d 1 h 27 m
  Podvolochisk 14:27 2 m 14:29 1397 km
1 d 1 h 37 m
  Ternopol 15:15 5 m 15:20 1448 km
1 d 2 h 25 m
  Zlochev 16:16 2 m 16:18 1512 km
1 d 3 h 26 m
  Podzamche 17:14 2 m 17:16 1582 km
1 d 4 h 24 m
  Lvov 17:27 7 h 34 m 01:01 1589 km
1 d 4 h 37 m
  Khodorov 02:35 5 m 02:40 1653 km
1 d 13 h 45 m
  Burshtyn 03:17 2 m 03:19 1690 km
1 d 14 h 27 m
  Galich 03:33 2 m 03:35 1701 km
1 d 14 h 43 m
  Ivano-Frankovsk 04:08 30 m 04:38 1730 km
1 d 15 h 18 m
  Otynya 05:04 2 m 05:06 1753 km
1 d 16 h 14 m
  Korshev 05:28 2 m 05:30 1770 km
1 d 16 h 38 m
  Kolomyya 05:47 15 m 06:02 1785 km
1 d 16 h 57 m
  Zabolotov 06:22 10 m 06:32 1804 km
1 d 17 h 32 m
  Snyatyn 06:58 2 m 07:00 1820 km
1 d 18 h 8 m
  Chernovtsy 07:37 1856 km
1 d 18 h 47 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Chernivtsi with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Unique timetable of trains of the southern direction see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train070Д

Train 070Д goes from Mariupol to 12:50.
Arrives train to Chernovtsy to 07:37.

On its way train number 070Д makes stops at 44 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Lvov — 454 minutes.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.