tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Lviv — Mariupol • Train 070Л - route

Route 070Л Lvov → Mariupol

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 21 August

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Ukraine Ukraine Lvov 01:15 0 km
  Podzamche 01:26 2 m 01:28 7 km
11 m
  Zlochev 02:23 2 m 02:25 77 km
1 h 8 m
  Ternopol 03:22 5 m 03:27 141 km
2 h 7 m
  Podvolochisk 04:17 2 m 04:19 192 km
3 h 2 m
  Volochisk 04:28 2 m 04:30 198 km
3 h 13 m
  Khmelnitskiy 05:26 5 m 05:31 260 km
4 h 11 m
  Derazhnya 06:19 2 m 06:21 296 km
5 h 4 m
  Zhmerinka 07:19 20 m 07:39 359 km
6 h 4 m
  Vinnitsa 08:22 4 m 08:26 406 km
7 h 7 m
  Kalinovka-1 08:45 2 m 08:47 429 km
7 h 30 m
  Kazatin Tovarnyy 09:23 2 m 09:25 470 km
8 h 8 m
  Belaya Tserkov 11:18 2 m 11:20 594 km
10 h 3 m
  Mironovka 12:15 2 m 12:17 663 km
11 h
  Korsun 12:46 2 m 12:48 700 km
11 h 31 m
  Gorodishсhe 13:08 2 m 13:10 723 km
11 h 53 m
  Tsvetkovo 13:28 2 m 13:30 739 km
12 h 13 m
  Im. T.Shevchenko 14:00 15 m 14:15 772 km
12 h 45 m
  Fundukleevka 14:47 2 m 14:49 811 km
13 h 32 m
  Znamenka Passazhirskaya 15:32 5 m 15:37 864 km
14 h 17 m
  Aleksandriya 16:16 2 m 16:18 909 km
15 h 1 m
  Pyatikhatki 17:37 16 m 17:53 973 km
16 h 22 m
  Verkhovtsevo 18:28 2 m 18:30 1017 km
17 h 13 m
  Kamenskoye-Pass. 19:04 2 m 19:06 1052 km
17 h 49 m
  Dnepr Glavnyy 19:43 20 m 20:03 1088 km
18 h 28 m
  Sinelnikovo-1 20:58 2 m 21:00 1139 km
19 h 43 m
  Zaporozhye-1 21:59 5 m 22:04 1214 km
20 h 44 m
  Molochansk 00:33 2 m 00:35 1335 km
23 h 18 m
  Bolshoi Tokmak 00:47 2 m 00:49 1344 km
23 h 32 m
  Verkhniy Tokmak-2 01:44 3 m 01:47 1391 km
1 d 0 h 29 m
  Kamysh-Zarya 02:30 3 m 02:33 1431 km
1 d 1 h 15 m
  Rozovka 03:06 2 m 03:08 1461 km
1 d 1 h 51 m
  Volnovakha 04:29 20 m 04:49 1515 km
1 d 3 h 14 m
  Mariupol 06:30 1589 km
1 d 5 h 15 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Mariupol with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains by stations see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train070Л

Train 070Л leaves from Lvov to 01:15.
Arrives train to Mariupol to 06:30.

On its way train number 070Л makes stops at 32 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Zhmerinka — 20 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains running between Lvov and Mariupol on average is 712 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 315 roubles, in Compartment car car about 549 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.