tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Kirov — Usinsk • Train 090Г - route

Route 090Г Kirov Pass → Usinsk

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 22 August

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Kirov Pass 23:56 0 km
  Yurya 01:22 10 m 01:32 67 km
1 h 26 m
  Murashi 02:31 15 m 02:46 118 km
2 h 35 m
  Oparino 03:55 12 m 04:07 185 km
3 h 59 m
  Pinyug 05:04 22 m 05:26 241 km
5 h 8 m
  Luza 06:27 2 m 06:29 298 km
6 h 31 m
  Susolovka 07:02 2 m 07:04 325 km
7 h 6 m
  Savvatiya 07:33 2 m 07:35 352 km
7 h 37 m
  Kotlas Yuzhnyy 08:10 55 m 09:05 383 km
8 h 14 m
  Solvychegodsk 09:32 2 m 09:34 398 km
9 h 36 m
  Nizovka 09:53 2 m 09:55 411 km
9 h 57 m
  Urdoma 11:30 2 m 11:32 509 km
11 h 34 m
  Mezheg 12:30 2 m 12:32 572 km
12 h 34 m
  Mikun 13:12 19 m 13:31 617 km
13 h 16 m
  Knyazhpogost 14:31 2 m 14:33 669 km
14 h 35 m
  Sindor 15:26 2 m 15:28 730 km
15 h 30 m
  Yarega 17:11 1 m 17:12 843 km
17 h 15 m
  Ukhta 17:32 14 m 17:46 861 km
17 h 36 m
  Sosnogorsk 18:07 20 m 18:27 872 km
18 h 11 m
  Malaya Pera 20:03 2 m 20:05 958 km
20 h 7 m
  Irael 20:37 2 m 20:39 989 km
20 h 41 m
  Kadzherom 21:26 2 m 21:28 1036 km
21 h 30 m
  Chikshino 22:03 2 m 22:05 1072 km
22 h 7 m
  Kozhva-1 22:43 2 m 22:45 1108 km
22 h 47 m
  Pechora 23:04 2 h 16 m 01:20 1121 km
23 h 8 m
  Aranets 01:53 1 m 01:54 1146 km
1 d 1 h 57 m
  Synya 02:22 10 m 02:32 1169 km
1 d 2 h 26 m
  Yukost 03:43 3 m 03:46 1222 km
1 d 3 h 47 m
  Usinsk 05:05 1277 km
1 d 5 h 9 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains of the southern direction see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train090Г

Train 090Г leaves from Kirov Pass to 23:56.
Arrives train to Usinsk to 05:05.

On its way train number 090Г stops at 27 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Pechora — 136 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains running between Kirov Pass and Usinsk on average is 2633 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 2415 roubles, in Compartment car car about 4934 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.