tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Uralsk — Мангистау • Train 614Х - route

Route 614Х Uralsk → Mangistau

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 24 June

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Uralsk 20:27 0 km
  Zhilaevo 20:42 2 m 20:44 9 km
15 m
  Poima 20:59 5 m 21:04 19 km
32 m
  Koluzanovo 21:16 2 m 21:18 30 km
49 m
  Yaik 21:27 5 m 21:32 38 km
1 h
  Verbovyy 21:45 1 m 21:46 49 km
1 h 18 m
  Taksai 21:55 2 m 21:57 59 km
1 h 28 m
  Algabas 22:07 5 m 22:12 70 km
1 h 40 m
  Angaty 22:30 2 m 22:32 87 km
2 h 3 m
  Gugnya 22:42 2 m 22:44 97 km
2 h 15 m
  Pepel 22:57 2 m 22:59 109 km
2 h 30 m
  Kazakhstan 23:09 10 m 23:19 118 km
2 h 42 m
  Zharkiy 23:31 1 m 23:32 128 km
3 h 4 m
  Sulusai 23:42 2 m 23:44 137 km
3 h 15 m
  Amangeldy 00:01 4 m 00:05 155 km
3 h 34 m
  Tuzovo 00:22 2 m 00:24 174 km
3 h 55 m
  Uspeshnyy 00:34 1 m 00:35 185 km
4 h 7 m
  Chingirlau 00:48 55 m 01:43 197 km
4 h 21 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Iletsk-1 03:06 48 m 03:54 264 km
6 h 39 m
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Zhaisan 05:33 55 m 06:28 360 km
9 h 6 m
  Razezd №33 06:39 2 m 06:41 369 km
10 h 12 m
  Sharua 06:50 2 m 06:52 377 km
10 h 23 m
  Martuk 07:00 10 m 07:10 384 km
10 h 33 m
  Zhamansu 07:19 13 m 07:32 392 km
10 h 52 m
  Rzd 36 km 08:41 2 m 08:43 401 km
12 h 14 m
  Karatogai 07:54 2 m 07:56 410 km
1 d 11 h 27 m
  Kamyssai 08:06 3 m 08:09 419 km
1 d 11 h 39 m
  Razezd №38 08:17 2 m 08:19 426 km
1 d 11 h 50 m
  Kuraily 08:28 2 m 08:30 434 km
1 d 12 h 1 m
  Kyzgaldakty 08:40 2 m 08:42 442 km
1 d 12 h 13 m
  Aktobe 09:00 12 h 35 m 21:35 459 km
1 d 12 h 33 m
  Bestamak 22:05 3 m 22:08 487 km
2 d 1 h 38 m
  Alga 22:24 3 m 22:27 503 km
2 d 1 h 57 m
  Tamdy 22:40 3 m 22:43 513 km
2 d 2 h 13 m
  Akkemer 23:01 2 m 23:03 531 km
2 d 2 h 34 m
  Kandyagash 23:28 15 m 23:43 553 km
2 d 3 h 1 m
  Temir 00:18 5 m 00:23 584 km
2 d 3 h 51 m
  Kalmakkyrgan 00:52 20 m 01:12 615 km
2 d 4 h 25 m
  Shubarkudyk 01:36 20 m 01:56 638 km
2 d 5 h 9 m
  02:15 2 m 02:17 655 km
2 d 5 h 48 m
  Kenzhaly 02:31 3 m 02:34 671 km
2 d 6 h 4 m
  02:59 1 m 03:00 694 km
2 d 6 h 32 m
  Karaulkeldy 03:16 21 m 03:37 710 km
2 d 6 h 49 m
  Razezd 174 km 03:54 1 m 03:55 727 km
2 d 7 h 27 m
  Zharly 04:08 2 m 04:10 741 km
2 d 7 h 41 m
  Rzd 202 km 05:29 4 m 05:33 755 km
2 d 9 h 2 m
  Nogaity 04:48 2 m 04:50 771 km
3 d 8 h 21 m
  Razezd 236 km 05:09 1 m 05:10 789 km
3 d 8 h 42 m
  Sagiz 05:34 15 m 05:49 808 km
3 d 9 h 7 m
  Razezd 265 km 06:06 1 m 06:07 818 km
3 d 9 h 39 m
  Razezd 279 km 06:29 1 m 06:30 832 km
3 d 10 h 2 m
  Mukur 06:47 32 m 07:19 847 km
3 d 10 h 20 m
  Zhanterek 07:50 5 m 07:55 871 km
3 d 11 h 23 m
  Kenbai 08:15 2 m 08:17 886 km
3 d 11 h 48 m
  Zhamansor 08:36 4 m 08:40 907 km
3 d 12 h 9 m
  Razezd 377 km 09:04 2 m 09:06 930 km
3 d 12 h 37 m
  Makat 09:26 27 m 09:53 945 km
3 d 12 h 59 m
  Razezd №472 10:13 3 m 10:16 962 km
3 d 13 h 46 m
  Bekbeke 10:36 25 m 11:01 981 km
3 d 14 h 9 m
  Baiterek 11:20 9 m 11:29 992 km
3 d 14 h 53 m
  Razezd №470 11:43 8 m 11:51 999 km
3 d 15 h 16 m
  Razezd №469 12:14 1 m 12:15 1019 km
3 d 15 h 47 m
  o.p. 1254 km 12:30 1 m 12:31 1027 km
3 d 16 h 3 m
  Shokpartogai 12:41 1 m 12:42 1029 km
3 d 16 h 14 m
  Kulsary 12:58 15 m 13:13 1039 km
3 d 16 h 31 m
  Razezd №468 13:37 2 m 13:39 1057 km
3 d 17 h 10 m
  Razezd №467 14:00 2 m 14:02 1075 km
3 d 17 h 33 m
  Toltyr 14:22 2 m 14:24 1094 km
3 d 17 h 55 m
  Razezd №465 14:46 2 m 14:48 1113 km
3 d 18 h 19 m
  Opornaya 15:16 5 m 15:21 1132 km
3 d 18 h 49 m
  Razezd №464 15:47 2 m 15:49 1150 km
3 d 19 h 20 m
  Razezd №463 16:12 2 m 16:14 1169 km
3 d 19 h 45 m
  Korkol 16:48 2 m 16:50 1193 km
3 d 20 h 21 m
  Razezd №461 17:12 2 m 17:14 1208 km
3 d 20 h 45 m
  Razezd №460 17:45 1 m 17:46 1224 km
3 d 21 h 18 m
  Beineu Granitsa 18:06 30 m 18:36 1245 km
3 d 21 h 39 m
  Eskara 18:54 12 m 19:06 1260 km
3 d 22 h 27 m
  Razezd №2-G 19:27 1 m 19:28 1277 km
3 d 23 h
  Rzd №3 20:50 1 m 20:51 1300 km
4 d 0 h 23 m
  Ustyurt 20:20 2 m 20:22 1325 km
4 d 23 h 53 m
  Rzd. №5 21:45 2 m 21:47 1349 km
5 d 1 h 18 m
  Razezd №6-G 21:15 6 m 21:21 1373 km
6 d 0 h 48 m
  Rzd. №7 22:54 2 m 22:56 1397 km
6 d 2 h 27 m
  Sai-Utes 22:22 34 m 22:56 1423 km
7 d 1 h 55 m
  Rzd.№9 00:29 2 m 00:31 1453 km
7 d 4 h 2 m
  23:53 4 m 23:57 1469 km
8 d 3 h 26 m
  Razezd №10-G 00:15 2 m 00:17 1483 km
8 d 3 h 48 m
  Rzd. №11 01:40 3 m 01:43 1501 km
8 d 5 h 13 m
  Razezd №12-G 01:07 2 m 01:09 1523 km
9 d 4 h 40 m
  Rzd. №13 02:35 2 m 02:37 1543 km
9 d 6 h 8 m
  Shetpe 01:56 10 m 02:06 1557 km
10 d 5 h 29 m
  Rzd.№14 03:24 2 m 03:26 1574 km
10 d 6 h 57 m
  Razezd №15 02:53 2 m 02:55 1596 km
11 d 6 h 26 m
  03:10 1 m 03:11 1613 km
11 d 6 h 43 m
  Rzd. №16 04:24 2 m 04:26 1622 km
11 d 7 h 57 m
  03:47 1 m 03:48 1639 km
12 d 7 h 20 m
  Mangistau 04:00 1649 km
12 d 7 h 33 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains by all railway stations of St. Petersburg see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train614Х

Train 614Х leaves from Uralsk to 20:27.
Comes train to Mangistau to 04:00.

Following the route, train number 614Х makes stops at 95 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Aktobe — 755 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains coming from Uralsk to Mangistau on average is 5381 rouble.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 5381 rouble.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.