tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Almaty — Atyrau • Train 029Т - route

Route 029Т «Yantar'» Almaty → Atyrau

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 17 September

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Almaty-2 17:03 0 km
  Chu 20:53 16 m 21:09 320 km
3 h 50 m
  Taraz 23:51 12 m 00:03 552 km
6 h 48 m
  Shymkent 03:07 15 m 03:22 755 km
10 h 4 m
  Arys-2 04:21 21 m 04:42 832 km
11 h 18 m
  Turkestan 06:13 20 m 06:33 943 km
13 h 10 m
  Shieli 07:33 5 m 07:38 1101 km
14 h 30 m
  Kyzylorda 09:52 15 m 10:07 1228 km
16 h 49 m
  Toretam 12:48 5 m 12:53 1454 km
19 h 45 m
  Kazaly 14:07 20 m 14:27 1549 km
21 h 4 m
  Aral Tenizi 16:01 3 m 16:04 1677 km
22 h 58 m
  Sekseul 16:41 20 m 17:01 1729 km
23 h 38 m
  Shalkar 19:15 5 m 19:20 1894 km
1 d 2 h 12 m
  Kandyagash 22:39 29 m 23:08 2167 km
1 d 5 h 36 m
  Sagiz 02:20 10 m 02:30 2422 km
1 d 9 h 17 m
  Atyrau 05:53 2689 km
1 d 12 h 50 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Atyrau with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Correct timetable of trains see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

TrainYantar' 029Т

Train Yantar' 029Т goes from Almaty to 17:03.
Arrives train to Atyrau to 05:53.

Following the route, train number 029Т makes stops at 14 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Kandyagash — 29 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains on the foute Almaty-2 — Atyrau on average is 19218 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in Compartment car car about 37969 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.