tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Saint Petersburg — Ufa • Train 347Ж - route

Route 347Ж Sankt-Peterburg (all stations) → Ufa

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 22 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Sankt-Peterburg-Glavn. 17:45 0 km
  Malaya Vishera 20:35 2 m 20:37 162 km
2 h 50 m
  Okulovka 21:32 18 m 21:50 249 km
3 h 47 m
  Bologoe-Moskovskoe 23:11 36 m 23:47 319 km
5 h 26 m
  Udomlya 00:47 4 m 00:51 379 km
7 h 2 m
  Maksatikha 01:47 2 m 01:49 431 km
8 h 2 m
  Bezhetsk 02:41 4 m 02:45 483 km
8 h 56 m
  Sonkovo 03:11 18 m 03:29 512 km
9 h 26 m
  Pishсhalkino 03:48 1 m 03:49 525 km
10 h 3 m
  Rodionovo 04:06 1 m 04:07 541 km
10 h 21 m
  Nekouz 04:34 2 m 04:36 568 km
10 h 49 m
  Shestikhino 04:50 16 m 05:06 579 km
11 h 5 m
  Volga 05:19 1 m 05:20 589 km
11 h 34 m
  Rybinsk-Pass 05:58 18 m 06:16 617 km
12 h 13 m
  Yaroslavl-Glavnyy 07:47 42 m 08:29 696 km
14 h 2 m
  Burmakino 09:10 1 m 09:11 736 km
15 h 25 m
  Nerekhta 09:40 4 m 09:44 751 km
15 h 55 m
  Furmanov 10:37 2 m 10:39 799 km
16 h 52 m
  Ermolino 10:58 2 m 11:00 818 km
17 h 13 m
  Ivanovo 11:22 30 m 11:52 838 km
17 h 37 m
  Shuya 12:25 5 m 12:30 872 km
18 h 40 m
  Savino 12:56 2 m 12:58 902 km
19 h 11 m
  Kovrov-1 13:36 33 m 14:09 945 km
19 h 51 m
  Vyazniki 14:46 2 m 14:48 1005 km
21 h 1 m
  Ilino 15:25 2 m 15:27 1063 km
21 h 40 m
  Dzerzhinsk 15:49 2 m 15:51 1098 km
22 h 4 m
  Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk. 16:18 45 m 17:03 1132 km
22 h 33 m
  Arzamas-1 18:42 28 m 19:10 1252 km
1 d 0 h 57 m
  Shatki 19:51 2 m 19:53 1285 km
1 d 2 h 6 m
  Lukoyanov 20:26 2 m 20:28 1314 km
1 d 2 h 41 m
  Uzhovka 21:22 2 m 21:24 1364 km
1 d 3 h 37 m
  Obrochnoe 21:57 2 m 21:59 1396 km
1 d 4 h 12 m
  Krasnyy Uzel 22:30 30 m 23:00 1427 km
1 d 4 h 45 m
  Saransk 23:34 10 m 23:44 1457 km
1 d 5 h 49 m
  Ruzaevka 00:21 38 m 00:59 1483 km
1 d 6 h 36 m
  Nochka 02:18 2 m 02:20 1578 km
1 d 8 h 33 m
  Inza 02:38 40 m 03:18 1594 km
1 d 8 h 53 m
  Veshkaima 04:41 5 m 04:46 1660 km
1 d 10 h 56 m
  Ulyanovsk Tsentr. 06:41 1 h 3 m 07:44 1755 km
1 d 12 h 56 m
  Verkhnyaya Terrasa 08:12 2 m 08:14 1772 km
1 d 14 h 27 m
  Dimitrovgrad 09:36 5 m 09:41 1851 km
1 d 15 h 51 m
  Nurlat 11:14 5 m 11:19 1945 km
1 d 17 h 29 m
  Chelna 11:44 2 m 11:46 1967 km
1 d 17 h 59 m
  Shentala 12:15 2 m 12:17 1996 km
1 d 18 h 30 m
  Klyavlino 13:08 2 m 13:10 2051 km
1 d 19 h 23 m
  Bugulma 14:20 10 m 14:30 2123 km
1 d 20 h 35 m
  Urussu 15:32 1 m 15:33 2188 km
1 d 21 h 47 m
  Tuimazy 15:57 10 m 16:07 2210 km
1 d 22 h 12 m
  Kandry 16:39 25 m 17:04 2241 km
1 d 22 h 54 m
  Buzdyak 17:41 2 m 17:43 2273 km
1 d 23 h 56 m
  Chishmy-1 18:55 2 m 18:57 2338 km
2 d 1 h 10 m
  Dema 19:54 1 m 19:55 2375 km
2 d 2 h 9 m
  Ufa 20:10 2385 km
2 d 2 h 25 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Ufa with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains by stations see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train347Ж

Train 347Ж leaves from Sankt-Peterburg (all stations) to 17:45.
Comes train to Ufa to 20:10.

On its way train number 347Ж makes stops at 51 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Ulyanovsk Tsentr. — 63 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains on the foute Sankt-Peterburg-Glavn. — Ufa on average is 3767 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 4700 roubles, in Compartment car car about 4560 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.