tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Arkhangelsk — Kotlas • Train 371Ч - route

Route 371Ч Arkhangelsk (all stations) → Kotlas (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 17 September

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Arkhangelsk Gorod 16:25 0 km
  Isakogorka 16:50 5 m 16:55 14 km
25 m
  Brusenitsa 17:16 6 m 17:22 31 km
51 m
  Tundra 17:40 1 m 17:41 47 km
1 h 15 m
  Lomovoe 18:02 1 m 18:03 64 km
1 h 37 m
  Listvennichnyy 18:19 1 m 18:20 77 km
1 h 54 m
  Kholmogorskaya 18:31 3 m 18:34 87 km
2 h 6 m
  Malka 18:42 1 m 18:43 93 km
2 h 17 m
  Razezd 1028 km 18:55 1 m 18:56 104 km
2 h 30 m
  Permilovo 19:06 1 m 19:07 112 km
2 h 41 m
  Razezd 1008 km 19:21 1 m 19:22 124 km
2 h 56 m
  Obozerskaya 19:33 40 m 20:13 133 km
3 h 8 m
  Letneozerskiy 20:27 1 m 20:28 141 km
4 h 2 m
  Emtsa 20:53 10 m 21:03 175 km
4 h 28 m
  Sheleksa 21:22 1 m 21:23 195 km
4 h 57 m
  Plesetskaya 21:44 15 m 21:59 216 km
5 h 19 m
  Puksa 22:10 10 m 22:20 228 km
5 h 45 m
  Tarza 22:37 1 m 22:38 242 km
6 h 12 m
  Ivaksha 22:50 1 m 22:51 252 km
6 h 25 m
  Lepsha 23:02 1 m 23:03 262 km
6 h 37 m
  Shalakusha 23:16 2 m 23:18 274 km
6 h 51 m
  Lelma 23:37 1 m 23:38 296 km
7 h 12 m
  Shozhma 23:55 1 m 23:56 309 km
7 h 30 m
  Shchipakhovskiy 00:09 1 m 00:10 316 km
7 h 44 m
  Shestiozerskiy 00:24 1 m 00:25 326 km
7 h 59 m
  Nyandoma 00:45 16 m 01:01 341 km
8 h 20 m
  Burachikha 01:19 1 m 01:20 360 km
8 h 54 m
  Vandysh 01:39 1 m 01:40 383 km
9 h 14 m
  Fominskaya 01:55 1 m 01:56 399 km
9 h 30 m
  Melentyevskiy 02:10 1 m 02:11 412 km
9 h 45 m
  Konosha-1 02:28 30 m 02:58 427 km
10 h 3 m
  Veresovo 03:18 1 m 03:19 437 km
10 h 53 m
  Mozhuga 03:45 6 m 03:51 462 km
11 h 20 m
  Pl. 62 km 04:14 1 m 04:15 489 km
11 h 49 m
  Kelareva Gorka 04:24 5 m 04:29 496 km
11 h 59 m
  Razezd 78 km 04:41 1 m 04:42 505 km
12 h 16 m
  Velsk 05:04 12 m 05:16 531 km
12 h 39 m
  Kuloi 05:38 14 m 05:52 554 km
13 h 13 m
  Kokshenga 06:13 1 m 06:14 573 km
13 h 48 m
  Kostylevo 06:34 10 m 06:44 596 km
14 h 9 m
  Shurai 07:08 1 m 07:09 620 km
14 h 43 m
  Ileza 07:25 2 m 07:27 634 km
15 h
  Loiga 07:56 2 m 07:58 672 km
15 h 31 m
  Kizema 08:10 2 m 08:12 685 km
15 h 45 m
  Vonzhuga 08:28 1 m 08:29 701 km
16 h 3 m
  Sengos 08:45 1 m 08:46 714 km
16 h 20 m
  Lomovatka 08:57 2 m 08:59 725 km
16 h 32 m
  Erga 09:12 1 m 09:13 737 km
16 h 47 m
  Udima 09:25 1 m 09:26 747 km
17 h
  Yadrikha 09:52 2 m 09:54 782 km
17 h 27 m
  Kotlas-Uzlovoi 10:05 35 m 10:40 790 km
17 h 40 m
  Kotlas Yuzhnyy 10:52 797 km
18 h 27 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains of the western direction see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train371Ч

Train 371Ч leaves from Arkhangelsk (all stations) to 16:25.
Arrives train to Kotlas (all stations) to 10:52.

Following the route, train number 371Ч stops at 50 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Obozerskaya — 40 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains coming from Arkhangelsk Gorod to Kotlas Yuzhnyy on average is 1182 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 1063 roubles, in Compartment car car about 1587 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.