tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.

Route 191У Chelyabinsk → Sankt-Peterburg (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 23 May

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Chelyabinsk 15:30 0 km
  Kyshtym 17:24 3 m 17:27 90 km
1 h 54 m
  Verkhniy Ufalei 18:25 16 m 18:41 142 km
2 h 55 m
  Ekaterinburg Pass. 20:36 28 m 21:04 252 km
5 h 6 m
  Perm-2 02:29 26 m 02:55 633 km
10 h 59 m
  Balezino 06:54 26 m 07:20 876 km
15 h 24 m
  Glazov 07:46 2 m 07:48 905 km
16 h 16 m
  Zuevka 09:05 2 m 09:07 1008 km
17 h 35 m
  Kirov Pass 10:41 15 m 10:56 1113 km
19 h 11 m
  Kotelnich-1 12:52 2 m 12:54 1200 km
21 h 22 m
  Svecha 13:53 2 m 13:55 1252 km
22 h 23 m
  Shabalino 14:15 2 m 14:17 1275 km
22 h 45 m
  Gostovskaya 14:38 2 m 14:40 1301 km
23 h 8 m
  Ponazyrevo 15:00 3 m 15:03 1323 km
23 h 30 m
  Sharya 15:37 15 m 15:52 1369 km
1 d 0 h 7 m
  Shekshema 16:15 1 m 16:16 1391 km
1 d 0 h 45 m
  Manturovo 16:37 2 m 16:39 1417 km
1 d 1 h 7 m
  Brantovka 17:00 1 m 17:01 1442 km
1 d 1 h 30 m
  Neya 17:25 2 m 17:27 1470 km
1 d 1 h 55 m
  Nikolo-Poloma 18:32 2 m 18:34 1499 km
1 d 3 h 2 m
  Antropovo 18:59 2 m 19:01 1523 km
1 d 3 h 29 m
  Loparevo 19:19 1 m 19:20 1545 km
1 d 3 h 49 m
  Galich 19:43 4 m 19:47 1569 km
1 d 4 h 13 m
  Rossolovo 20:12 2 m 20:14 1590 km
1 d 4 h 42 m
  Bui 20:43 14 m 20:57 1620 km
1 d 5 h 13 m
  Vokhtoga 21:32 1 m 21:33 1668 km
1 d 6 h 2 m
  Vologda-1 22:38 40 m 23:18 1750 km
1 d 7 h 8 m
  Sheksna 00:56 8 m 01:04 1836 km
1 d 9 h 26 m
  Cherepovets-1 01:40 19 m 01:59 1874 km
1 d 10 h 10 m
  Suda 02:34 2 m 02:36 1898 km
1 d 11 h 4 m
  Kadui 02:58 2 m 03:00 1922 km
1 d 11 h 28 m
  Babaevo 04:13 34 m 04:47 1998 km
1 d 12 h 43 m
  Podborovye 05:45 2 m 05:47 2054 km
1 d 14 h 15 m
  Efimovskaya 06:07 3 m 06:10 2075 km
1 d 14 h 37 m
  Pikalevo-1 06:49 3 m 06:52 2112 km
1 d 15 h 19 m
  Tikhvin 07:28 5 m 07:33 2150 km
1 d 15 h 58 m
  Volkhovstroi-1 08:52 5 m 08:57 2228 km
1 d 17 h 22 m
  Sankt-Peterburg Ladozh. 11:12 2342 km
1 d 19 h 42 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Saint Petersburg with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains to the north see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train191У

Train 191У goes from Chelyabinsk to 15:30.
Arrives train to Sankt-Peterburg (all stations) to 11:12.

On its way train number 191У stops at 36 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Vologda (all stations) — 40 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains coming from Chelyabinsk to Sankt-Peterburg Ladozh. on average is 6187 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 4525 roubles, in Compartment car car about 4318 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.