tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Tomsk — Karaganda • Train 363У - route

Route 363У Tomsk (all stations) → Karagandy

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 24 August

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Tomsk-2 12:45 0 km
  Tomsk-1 12:58 10 m 13:08 8 km
13 m
  Taiga-2 14:15 2 m 14:17 84 km
1 h 30 m
  Yashkino 14:42 2 m 14:44 110 km
1 h 57 m
  Yurga-1 15:19 2 m 15:21 156 km
2 h 34 m
  Bolotnaya 15:47 2 m 15:49 186 km
3 h 2 m
  Novosibirsk-Glavnyy 17:35 50 m 18:25 312 km
4 h 50 m
  Seyatel 18:50 2 m 18:52 337 km
6 h 5 m
  Berdsk 19:06 2 m 19:08 350 km
6 h 21 m
  Iskitim 19:25 2 m 19:27 369 km
6 h 40 m
  Linevo 19:52 2 m 19:54 393 km
7 h 7 m
  Cherepanovo 20:22 27 m 20:49 421 km
7 h 37 m
  Ust-Talmenskaya 21:29 3 m 21:32 471 km
8 h 44 m
  Altaiskaya 22:17 5 m 22:22 525 km
9 h 32 m
  Barnaul 22:43 2 h 00:43 540 km
9 h 58 m
  Rebrikha 04:19 21 m 04:40 648 km
15 h 34 m
  Korchino 05:24 8 m 05:32 694 km
16 h 39 m
  Ovechkino 05:53 4 m 05:57 719 km
17 h 8 m
  Gilevka 06:23 9 m 06:32 748 km
17 h 38 m
  Lenki 06:55 12 m 07:07 772 km
18 h 10 m
  Novoblagoveshсhenka 07:44 10 m 07:54 812 km
18 h 59 m
  Kulunda 09:45 1 h 10:45 883 km
21 h
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Sharbakty 14:31 1 h 26 m 15:57 937 km
22 h 46 m
  Maraldy 16:22 2 m 16:24 964 km
1 d 0 h 37 m
  Pavlodar 17:26 30 m 17:56 1021 km
1 d 1 h 41 m
  Kalkaman 19:00 2 m 19:02 1096 km
1 d 3 h 15 m
  Ekibastuz-1 19:54 18 m 20:12 1153 km
1 d 4 h 9 m
  Shiderty 20:58 10 m 21:08 1199 km
1 d 5 h 13 m
  Bozshakol 21:38 15 m 21:53 1225 km
1 d 5 h 53 m
  Ereimentau 23:24 16 m 23:40 1320 km
1 d 7 h 39 m
  Erkenshilik 00:22 3 m 00:25 1363 km
1 d 8 h 37 m
  Sary-Oba 01:01 1 m 01:02 1404 km
1 d 9 h 16 m
  Nur Sultan-1 01:55 25 m 02:20 1459 km
1 d 10 h 10 m
  Arshaly 03:18 1 m 03:19 1526 km
1 d 11 h 33 m
  Anar 03:41 1 m 03:42 1554 km
1 d 11 h 56 m
  Sarybel 03:57 1 m 03:58 1571 km
1 d 12 h 12 m
  Myrza 05:21 1 m 05:22 1646 km
1 d 13 h 36 m
  Karagandy Sort 05:52 2 m 05:54 1677 km
1 d 14 h 7 m
  Karagandy Pass 06:17 1700 km
1 d 14 h 32 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Karaganda with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains by stations see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train363У

Train 363У goes from Tomsk (all stations) to 12:45.
Comes train to Karagandy to 06:17.

On its way train number 363У makes stops at 37 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Barnaul — 120 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains running between Tomsk-2 and Karagandy Pass on average is 5581 rouble.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 5976 roubles, in Compartment car car about 9825 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.