tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Kharkov — Lviv • Train 111О - route

Route 111О «Slobozhanshсhina» Kharkov → Lvov

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 26 August

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Ukraine Ukraine Kharkov-Pass 20:09 0 km
  Lyubotin 20:46 2 m 20:48 24 km
37 m
  Kolomak 21:47 2 m 21:49 82 km
1 h 38 m
  Poltava Kievskaya 22:57 20 m 23:17 158 km
2 h 48 m
  Reshetilovka 23:46 2 m 23:48 188 km
3 h 37 m
  Yareski 00:14 2 m 00:16 218 km
4 h 5 m
  Gogolevo 00:32 18 m 00:50 231 km
4 h 23 m
  Mirgorod 01:10 2 m 01:12 245 km
5 h 1 m
  Romodan 01:36 3 m 01:39 271 km
5 h 27 m
  Lubny 02:10 2 m 02:12 301 km
6 h 1 m
  Grebenka 02:44 2 m 02:46 343 km
6 h 35 m
  Yagotin 03:22 2 m 03:24 390 km
7 h 13 m
  Kiev-Passazhirskiy 04:38 37 m 05:15 493 km
8 h 29 m
  Fastov-1 06:08 2 m 06:10 557 km
9 h 59 m
  Kazatin Tovarnyy 07:28 14 m 07:42 650 km
11 h 19 m
  Kalinovka-1 08:20 2 m 08:22 691 km
12 h 11 m
  Vinnitsa 08:48 31 m 09:19 714 km
12 h 39 m
  Zhmerinka 10:07 38 m 10:45 761 km
13 h 58 m
  Khmelnitskiy 12:12 6 m 12:18 860 km
16 h 3 m
  Volochisk 13:14 2 m 13:16 922 km
17 h 5 m
  Podvolochisk 13:24 2 m 13:26 928 km
17 h 15 m
  Ternopol 14:13 5 m 14:18 979 km
18 h 4 m
  Zlochev 15:16 2 m 15:18 1043 km
19 h 7 m
  Krasne 15:40 2 m 15:42 1069 km
19 h 31 m
  Podzamche 16:14 2 m 16:16 1113 km
20 h 5 m
  Lvov 16:26 1120 km
20 h 17 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Lviv with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains to the north see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

TrainSlobozhanshсhina 111О

Train Slobozhanshсhina 111О leaves from Kharkov to 20:09.
Comes train to Lvov to 16:26.

On the route train number 111О stops at 24 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Zhmerinka — 38 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains coming from Kharkov-Pass to Lvov on average is 532 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 332 roubles, in Compartment car car about 914 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.
Named train Slobozhanshсhina offers its passengers a higher level of comfort and service.