tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains •  • Train 309Э - route

Route 309Э Vorkuta → Adler

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 15 November

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Vorkuta 12:05 0 km
  Seida 13:33 2 m 13:35 74 km
1 h 28 m
  Sivaya Maska 14:40 5 m 14:45 128 km
2 h 35 m
  Markov 15:20 2 m 15:22 163 km
3 h 15 m
  Post Abez 15:32 1 m 15:33 169 km
3 h 27 m
  Inta-1 17:38 21 m 17:59 268 km
5 h 33 m
  Yanyu 19:47 2 m 19:49 378 km
7 h 42 m
  Pechora 21:01 40 m 21:41 448 km
8 h 56 m
  Kozhva-1 22:00 2 m 22:02 461 km
9 h 55 m
  Chikshino 22:36 2 m 22:38 497 km
10 h 31 m
  Kadzherom 23:15 2 m 23:17 533 km
11 h 10 m
  Irael 00:03 2 m 00:05 580 km
11 h 58 m
  Malaya Pera 00:36 2 m 00:38 611 km
12 h 31 m
  Sosnogorsk 01:53 24 m 02:17 697 km
13 h 48 m
  Ukhta 02:36 10 m 02:46 708 km
14 h 31 m
  Yarega 03:12 2 m 03:14 726 km
15 h 7 m
  Sindor 04:54 2 m 04:56 839 km
16 h 49 m
  Knyazhpogost 05:48 2 m 05:50 900 km
17 h 43 m
  Mikun 06:52 20 m 07:12 952 km
18 h 47 m
  Mezheg 07:51 2 m 07:53 997 km
19 h 46 m
  Urdoma 08:52 2 m 08:54 1060 km
20 h 47 m
  Viled 10:02 2 m 10:04 1134 km
21 h 57 m
  Nizovka 10:32 3 m 10:35 1158 km
22 h 27 m
  Solvychegodsk 10:58 2 m 11:00 1171 km
22 h 53 m
  Kotlas (all stations) 11:25 50 m 12:15 1186 km
23 h 20 m
  Kotlas Yuzhnyy 11:25 50 m 12:15 1186 km
23 h 20 m
  Susolovka 13:17 2 m 13:19 1244 km
1 d 1 h 12 m
  Luza 13:46 3 m 13:49 1271 km
1 d 1 h 41 m
  Pinyug 14:56 2 m 14:58 1328 km
1 d 2 h 51 m
  Oparino 16:00 10 m 16:10 1384 km
1 d 3 h 55 m
  Murashi 17:24 15 m 17:39 1451 km
1 d 5 h 19 m
  Yurya 18:45 2 m 18:47 1502 km
1 d 6 h 40 m
  Kirov Pass 20:40 59 m 21:39 1569 km
1 d 8 h 35 m
  Kotelnich-1 23:08 2 m 23:10 1656 km
1 d 11 h 3 m
  Burepolom 00:05 1 m 00:06 1730 km
1 d 12 h
  Pizhma 00:21 2 m 00:23 1748 km
1 d 12 h 16 m
  Shakhunya 00:50 2 m 00:52 1785 km
1 d 12 h 45 m
  Uren 01:32 2 m 01:34 1842 km
1 d 13 h 27 m
  Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk. 03:41 12 m 03:53 2025 km
1 d 15 h 36 m
  Arzamas Gorod (all stations) 05:52 26 m 06:18 2145 km
1 d 17 h 47 m
  Arzamas-1 05:52 26 m 06:18 2145 km
1 d 17 h 47 m
  Shatki 06:55 2 m 06:57 2178 km
1 d 18 h 50 m
  Lukoyanov 07:29 2 m 07:31 2207 km
1 d 19 h 24 m
  Obrochnoe 09:16 2 m 09:18 2289 km
1 d 21 h 11 m
  Krasnyy Uzel 09:50 1 h 10 m 11:00 2320 km
1 d 21 h 45 m
  Saransk 11:45 5 m 11:50 2350 km
1 d 23 h 40 m
  Penza-1 15:08 43 m 15:51 2516 km
2 d 3 h 3 m
  Serdobsk 17:40 2 m 17:42 2628 km
2 d 5 h 35 m
  Rtishсhevo-1 18:38 38 m 19:16 2675 km
2 d 6 h 33 m
  Arkadak 20:16 2 m 20:18 2726 km
2 d 8 h 11 m
  Balashov (all stations) 21:15 23 m 21:38 2784 km
2 d 9 h 10 m
  Balashov-Passazhirskiy 21:15 23 m 21:38 2784 km
2 d 9 h 10 m
  Povorino 23:02 15 m 23:17 2863 km
2 d 10 h 57 m
  Novokhopersk 00:08 2 m 00:10 2921 km
2 d 12 h 3 m
  Talovaya 01:03 2 m 01:05 2989 km
2 d 12 h 58 m
  Liski 02:40 25 m 03:05 3088 km
2 d 14 h 35 m
  Rossosh 05:06 39 m 05:45 3204 km
2 d 17 h 1 m
  Kutejnikovo 07:46 2 m 07:48 3332 km
2 d 19 h 41 m
  Millerovo 08:43 5 m 08:48 3398 km
2 d 20 h 38 m
  Kamenskaya 09:53 2 m 09:55 3469 km
2 d 21 h 48 m
  Likhaya 10:18 14 m 10:32 3493 km
2 d 22 h 13 m
  Zverevo 11:08 2 m 11:10 3517 km
2 d 23 h 3 m
  Sulin 11:30 2 m 11:32 3536 km
2 d 23 h 25 m
  Shakhtnaya 12:03 5 m 12:08 3565 km
2 d 23 h 58 m
  Novocherkassk 12:57 2 m 12:59 3606 km
3 d 0 h 52 m
  Rostov (all stations) 13:59 1 h 7 m 15:06 3657 km
3 d 1 h 54 m
  Rostov-Glavnyy 13:59 1 h 7 m 15:06 3657 km
3 d 1 h 54 m
  Kushсhevka 16:17 2 m 16:19 3740 km
3 d 4 h 12 m
  Sosyka-Rostovskaya 17:00 2 m 17:02 3798 km
3 d 4 h 55 m
  Tikhoretskaya 17:38 3 m 17:41 3836 km
3 d 5 h 33 m
  Kavkazskaya 18:34 36 m 19:10 3898 km
3 d 6 h 29 m
  Otrado-Kubanskaya 19:43 2 m 19:45 3929 km
3 d 7 h 38 m
  Armavir (all stations) 20:21 18 m 20:39 3964 km
3 d 8 h 16 m
  Armavir Tuapsinskiy 20:21 18 m 20:39 3964 km
3 d 8 h 16 m
  Kurgannaya 21:11 5 m 21:16 4004 km
3 d 9 h 6 m
  Belorechenskaya 22:26 38 m 23:04 4068 km
3 d 10 h 21 m
  Khadyzhenskaya 00:11 17 m 00:28 4127 km
3 d 12 h 6 m
  Tuapse-Pass 01:58 9 m 02:07 4196 km
3 d 13 h 53 m
  Lazarevskaya 02:49 5 m 02:54 4225 km
3 d 14 h 44 m
  Loo 03:40 5 m 03:45 4258 km
3 d 15 h 35 m
  Sochi 04:08 5 m 04:13 4276 km
3 d 16 h 3 m
  Khosta 04:31 2 m 04:33 4291 km
3 d 16 h 26 m
  Adler 04:44 4299 km
3 d 16 h 39 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Adler with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains by stations see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train309Э

Train 309Э goes from Vorkuta to 12:05.
Comes train to Adler to 04:44.

Following the route, train number 309Э makes stops at 76 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Krasnyy Uzel — 70 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains on the foute Vorkuta — Adler on average is 4264 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 3519 roubles, in Compartment car car about 5105 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.