tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains •  • Train 227А - route

Route 227А Sankt-Peterburg (all stations) → Novorossiysk

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 20 March

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Sankt-Peterburg-Glavn. 12:11 0 km
  Malaya Vishera 14:48 1 m 14:49 162 km
2 h 37 m
  Okulovka 15:41 1 m 15:42 249 km
3 h 30 m
  Bologoe-Moskovskoe 16:28 36 m 17:04 319 km
4 h 17 m
  Tver 19:08 2 m 19:10 483 km
6 h 57 m
  Moskva Kurskaya 21:52 20 m 22:12 660 km
9 h 41 m
  Tula-1-Kurskaya 01:00 35 m 01:35 854 km
12 h 49 m
  Uzlovaya-1 02:43 4 m 02:47 912 km
14 h 32 m
  Efremov 04:29 2 m 04:31 1029 km
16 h 18 m
  Elets 05:53 32 m 06:25 1111 km
17 h 42 m
  Lipetsk 07:38 15 m 07:53 1189 km
19 h 27 m
  Pridacha 10:50 5 m 10:55 1339 km
22 h 39 m
  Liski 12:13 32 m 12:45 1418 km
1 d 0 h 2 m
  Rossosh 15:15 15 m 15:30 1534 km
1 d 3 h 4 m
  Kutejnikovo 17:26 2 m 17:28 1662 km
1 d 5 h 15 m
  Millerovo 18:16 22 m 18:38 1728 km
1 d 6 h 5 m
  Kamenskaya 20:00 2 m 20:02 1799 km
1 d 7 h 49 m
  Likhaya 20:25 15 m 20:40 1823 km
1 d 8 h 14 m
  Zverevo 21:08 2 m 21:10 1847 km
1 d 8 h 57 m
  Sulin 21:33 2 m 21:35 1866 km
1 d 9 h 22 m
  Shakhtnaya 22:44 2 m 22:46 1895 km
1 d 10 h 33 m
  Novocherkassk 23:30 2 m 23:32 1936 km
1 d 11 h 19 m
  Rostov-Glavnyy 00:25 17 m 00:42 1987 km
1 d 12 h 14 m
  Starominskaya-Timashevskaya 02:03 2 m 02:05 2093 km
1 d 13 h 52 m
  Kanevskaya 02:43 2 m 02:45 2144 km
1 d 14 h 32 m
  Bryukhovetskaya 03:15 2 m 03:17 2178 km
1 d 15 h 4 m
  Timashevskaya 03:44 6 m 03:50 2198 km
1 d 15 h 33 m
  Protoka 05:30 12 m 05:42 2279 km
1 d 17 h 19 m
  Krymskaya 06:40 12 m 06:52 2318 km
1 d 18 h 29 m
  Tonnelnaya 07:25 15 m 07:40 2349 km
1 d 19 h 14 m
  Novorossiysk 08:11 2367 km
1 d 20 h
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Novorossiysk with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Correct timetable of trains by stations see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train227А

Train 227А goes from Sankt-Peterburg (all stations) to 12:11.
Comes train to Novorossiysk to 08:11.

Following the route, train number 227А makes stops at 29 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Bologoe-Moskovskoe — 36 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains coming from Sankt-Peterburg-Glavn. to Novorossiysk on average is 8020 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 4379 roubles, in Compartment car car about 6090 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.