tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Sukhum — Moscow • Train 306С - route

Route 306С Sukhum → Moskva (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 24 May

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Abkhazia Abkhazia Sukhum 14:05 0 km
  Novyy Afon 14:40 2 m 14:42 16 km
35 m
  Gudauta 15:07 2 m 15:09 35 km
1 h 2 m
  Gagra 16:14 2 m 16:16 73 km
2 h 9 m
  Tsandrypsh (Gantiadi) 16:48 32 m 17:20 94 km
2 h 43 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Veseloe 17:42 1 h 8 m 18:50 103 km
3 h 37 m
  18:56 2 m 18:58 105 km
4 h 51 m
  Adler 19:11 30 m 19:41 112 km
5 h 6 m
  Khosta 19:52 2 m 19:54 120 km
5 h 47 m
  Sochi 20:13 5 m 20:18 135 km
6 h 8 m
  Loo 20:42 4 m 20:46 153 km
6 h 37 m
  Lazarevskaya 21:28 10 m 21:38 186 km
7 h 23 m
  Tuapse-Pass 22:30 5 m 22:35 215 km
8 h 25 m
  Goryachiy Klyuch 00:04 27 m 00:31 298 km
9 h 59 m
  Krasnodar-1 01:23 5 m 01:28 363 km
11 h 18 m
  Kanevskaya 03:55 2 m 03:57 490 km
13 h 50 m
  Starominskaya-Timashevskaya 04:38 4 m 04:42 541 km
14 h 33 m
  Rostov-Glavnyy 06:11 28 m 06:39 647 km
16 h 6 m
  Novocherkassk 07:57 2 m 07:59 698 km
17 h 52 m
  Shakhtnaya 08:49 2 m 08:51 739 km
18 h 44 m
  Sulin 09:26 2 m 09:28 768 km
19 h 21 m
  Zverevo 09:50 2 m 09:52 787 km
19 h 45 m
  Likhaya 10:27 14 m 10:41 811 km
20 h 22 m
  Kamenskaya 11:07 2 m 11:09 835 km
21 h 2 m
  Millerovo 12:10 2 m 12:12 906 km
22 h 5 m
  Zajtsevka 13:57 2 m 13:59 1021 km
23 h 52 m
  Rossosh 15:11 12 m 15:23 1100 km
1 d 1 h 6 m
  Liski 16:52 3 m 16:55 1216 km
1 d 2 h 47 m
  Voronezh-1 19:02 35 m 19:37 1314 km
1 d 4 h 57 m
  Usman 20:38 2 m 20:40 1378 km
1 d 6 h 33 m
  Gryazi-Voronezhskie 21:20 5 m 21:25 1430 km
1 d 7 h 15 m
  Michurinsk-Voronezhskiy 22:18 12 m 22:30 1490 km
1 d 8 h 13 m
  Bogoyavlensk 23:13 2 m 23:15 1536 km
1 d 9 h 8 m
  Ryazan-2 01:22 6 m 01:28 1704 km
1 d 11 h 17 m
  Moskva Kazanskaya 04:52 1902 km
1 d 14 h 47 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Moscow with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Accurate timetable of trains to the north see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train306С

Train 306С leaves from Sukhum to 14:05.
Arrives train to Moskva (all stations) to 04:52.

On the route train number 306С makes stops at 33 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Veseloe — 68 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains coming from Sukhum to Moskva Kazanskaya on average is 7776 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 3869 roubles, in Compartment car car about 6554 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.