tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Smolensk — Anapa • Train 536А - route

Route 536А Smolensk Tsentralnyy → Anapa

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 23 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Smolensk Tsentralnyy 14:40 0 km
  Roslavl-1 16:51 8 m 16:59 122 km
2 h 11 m
  Bryansk Orlovskiy 21:46 1 h 54 m 23:40 255 km
7 h 6 m
  Luzhki Orlovskie 02:25 15 m 02:40 386 km
11 h 45 m
  Elets 06:40 31 m 07:11 578 km
16 h
  Lipetsk 08:27 8 m 08:35 656 km
17 h 47 m
  Pridacha 11:31 3 m 11:34 806 km
20 h 51 m
  Liski 12:57 14 m 13:11 885 km
22 h 17 m
  Rossosh 14:47 13 m 15:00 1001 km
1 d 0 h 7 m
  Kutejnikovo 17:06 2 m 17:08 1129 km
1 d 2 h 26 m
  Millerovo 17:56 2 m 17:58 1195 km
1 d 3 h 16 m
  Kamenskaya 18:57 14 m 19:11 1266 km
1 d 4 h 17 m
  Likhaya 19:40 14 m 19:54 1290 km
1 d 5 h
  Zverevo 20:19 2 m 20:21 1314 km
1 d 5 h 39 m
  Sulin 20:40 2 m 20:42 1333 km
1 d 6 h
  Shakhtnaya 21:21 2 m 21:23 1362 km
1 d 6 h 41 m
  Pervomaiskaya 00:18 46 m 01:04 1478 km
1 d 9 h 38 m
  Kushсhevka 02:15 12 m 02:27 1569 km
1 d 11 h 35 m
  Vyselki 05:06 40 m 05:46 1717 km
1 d 14 h 26 m
  Korenovsk 06:21 2 m 06:23 1737 km
1 d 15 h 41 m
  Dinskaya 06:57 2 m 06:59 1772 km
1 d 16 h 17 m
  Krasnodar-1 07:28 7 m 07:35 1801 km
1 d 16 h 48 m
  Abinskaya 08:41 2 m 08:43 1875 km
1 d 18 h 1 m
  Anapa 12:00 1982 km
1 d 21 h 20 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Anapa with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Unique timetable of trains to the west see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train536А

Train 536А goes from Smolensk Tsentralnyy to 14:40.
Comes train to Anapa to 12:00.

Following the route, train number 536А stops at 22 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Bryansk (all stations) — 114 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains running between Smolensk Tsentralnyy and Anapa on average is 3903 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 3968 roubles, in Compartment car car about 3838 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.