tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Novosibirsk — Tynda • Train 008У - route

Route 008У Novosibirsk (all stations) → Tynda

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 22 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Novosibirsk-Glavnyy 19:54 0 km
  Yurga-1 22:15 2 m 22:17 156 km
2 h 21 m
  Yashkino 22:55 4 m 22:59 202 km
3 h 1 m
  Taiga 23:25 55 m 00:20 229 km
3 h 31 m
  Anzherskaya 00:47 18 m 01:05 260 km
4 h 53 m
  Yaya 01:27 5 m 01:32 289 km
5 h 33 m
  Mariinsk 02:41 34 m 03:15 377 km
6 h 47 m
  Tyazhin 04:05 2 m 04:07 437 km
8 h 11 m
  Bogotol 05:07 1 m 05:08 510 km
9 h 13 m
  Achinsk-1 06:01 2 m 06:03 578 km
10 h 7 m
  Krasnoyarsk Pass 08:48 42 m 09:30 762 km
12 h 54 m
  Uyar 11:27 1 m 11:28 893 km
15 h 33 m
  Zaozernaya 12:06 1 m 12:07 928 km
16 h 12 m
  Kansk-Eniseiskiy 13:22 2 m 13:24 1009 km
17 h 28 m
  Ilanskaya 13:59 17 m 14:16 1041 km
18 h 5 m
  Ingashskaya 14:44 1 m 14:45 1070 km
18 h 50 m
  Reshoty 15:24 1 m 15:25 1117 km
19 h 30 m
  Taishet 16:24 3 m 16:27 1180 km
20 h 30 m
  Nizhneudinsk 18:58 13 m 19:11 1344 km
23 h 4 m
  Budagovo 20:26 1 m 20:27 1427 km
1 d 0 h 32 m
  Tulun 20:53 5 m 20:58 1460 km
1 d 0 h 59 m
  Kuitun 22:03 2 m 22:05 1539 km
1 d 2 h 9 m
  Zima 22:57 30 m 23:27 1599 km
1 d 3 h 3 m
  Zalari 00:19 2 m 00:21 1654 km
1 d 4 h 25 m
  Cheremkhovo 01:15 2 m 01:17 1719 km
1 d 5 h 21 m
  Usolye-Sibirskoe 02:10 2 m 02:12 1782 km
1 d 6 h 16 m
  Angarsk 02:36 3 m 02:39 1810 km
1 d 6 h 42 m
  Irkutsk Sortirovochnyy 03:12 2 m 03:14 1842 km
1 d 7 h 18 m
  Irkutsk Passazhirskiy 03:28 29 m 03:57 1850 km
1 d 7 h 34 m
  Slyudyanka-1 06:23 2 m 06:25 1976 km
1 d 10 h 29 m
  Baikalsk 07:08 2 m 07:10 2017 km
1 d 11 h 14 m
  Mysovaya 08:54 2 m 08:56 2142 km
1 d 13 h
  Ulan-Ude Pass. 11:23 25 m 11:48 2306 km
1 d 15 h 29 m
  Zaudinskiy 12:03 1 m 12:04 2314 km
1 d 16 h 9 m
  Novoilinskiy 13:25 1 m 13:26 2400 km
1 d 17 h 31 m
  Petrovskiy Zavod 14:17 2 m 14:19 2449 km
1 d 18 h 23 m
  Bada 16:05 2 m 16:07 2548 km
1 d 20 h 11 m
  Khilok 17:03 21 m 17:24 2599 km
1 d 21 h 9 m
  Mogzon 19:23 2 m 19:25 2719 km
1 d 23 h 29 m
  Chita-2 22:16 47 m 23:03 2863 km
2 d 2 h 22 m
  Karymskaya 01:09 18 m 01:27 2959 km
2 d 5 h 15 m
  Solntsevaya 03:30 2 m 03:32 3072 km
2 d 7 h 36 m
  Shilka-Pass. 04:13 2 m 04:15 3110 km
2 d 8 h 19 m
  Priiskovaya 04:59 2 m 05:01 3155 km
2 d 9 h 5 m
  Kuenga 05:39 2 m 05:41 3191 km
2 d 9 h 45 m
  Chernyshevsk-Zabaikalsk 06:47 30 m 07:17 3252 km
2 d 10 h 53 m
  Zhireken 08:09 2 m 08:11 3298 km
2 d 12 h 15 m
  Zilovo 08:49 2 m 08:51 3335 km
2 d 12 h 55 m
  Ksenyevskaya 11:00 2 m 11:02 3465 km
2 d 15 h 6 m
  Mogocha 12:58 15 m 13:13 3573 km
2 d 17 h 4 m
  Amazar 14:46 18 m 15:04 3671 km
2 d 18 h 52 m
  Erofei Pavlovich 16:58 21 m 17:19 3778 km
2 d 21 h 4 m
  Urusha 19:02 2 m 19:04 3876 km
2 d 23 h 8 m
  Skovorodino 20:50 1 h 24 m 22:14 3972 km
3 d 0 h 56 m
  Shturm 23:19 1 m 23:20 4020 km
3 d 3 h 25 m
  Mokhortov 23:39 1 m 23:40 4032 km
3 d 3 h 45 m
  Murtygit 00:04 1 m 00:05 4051 km
3 d 4 h 10 m
  Purikan 00:30 1 m 00:31 4067 km
3 d 4 h 36 m
  Anosovskaya 00:55 1 m 00:56 4084 km
3 d 5 h 1 m
  Silip 01:14 1 m 01:15 4096 km
3 d 5 h 20 m
  Zabolotnoe 01:36 1 m 01:37 4115 km
3 d 5 h 42 m
  Belenkaya 02:05 1 m 02:06 4135 km
3 d 6 h 11 m
  Fedoseev 02:18 1 m 02:19 4145 km
3 d 6 h 24 m
  Seti 02:40 1 m 02:41 4162 km
3 d 6 h 46 m
  Pobozhiy 02:51 1 m 02:52 4169 km
3 d 6 h 57 m
  Tynda 03:12 4182 km
3 d 7 h 18 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Railway tickets

Accurate timetable of trains to the south see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train008У

Train 008У leaves from Novosibirsk (all stations) to 19:54.
Comes train to Tynda to 03:12.

On its way train number 008У stops at 64 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Skovorodino — 84 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains coming from Novosibirsk-Glavnyy to Tynda on average is 4881 rouble.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 6682 roubles, in Compartment car car about 9562 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.