tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Samara — Sukhum • Train 487Й - route

Route 487Й Samara → Sukhum

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 22 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Samara 17:03 0 km
  Novokuibyshevskaya 17:25 2 m 17:27 23 km
22 m
  Syzran-1 19:16 25 m 19:41 136 km
2 h 13 m
  Kuznetsk 21:32 5 m 21:37 268 km
4 h 29 m
  Penza-1 23:29 41 m 00:10 389 km
6 h 26 m
  Serdobsk 01:45 2 m 01:47 501 km
8 h 42 m
  Rtishсhevo-1 02:37 10 m 02:47 548 km
9 h 34 m
  Arkadak 03:33 2 m 03:35 599 km
10 h 30 m
  Balashov-Passazhirskiy 04:22 24 m 04:46 657 km
11 h 19 m
  Povorino 06:25 15 m 06:40 736 km
13 h 22 m
  Novokhopersk 07:27 1 m 07:28 794 km
14 h 24 m
  Talovaya 08:17 2 m 08:19 862 km
15 h 14 m
  Liski 10:20 21 m 10:41 961 km
17 h 17 m
  Rossosh 12:20 15 m 12:35 1077 km
19 h 17 m
  Millerovo 15:10 2 m 15:12 1258 km
22 h 7 m
  Kamenskaya 17:27 2 m 17:29 1329 km
1 d 0 h 24 m
  Likhaya 18:04 14 m 18:18 1353 km
1 d 1 h 1 m
  Rostov-Glavnyy 00:02 18 m 00:20 1517 km
1 d 6 h 59 m
  Kushсhevka 01:28 2 m 01:30 1600 km
1 d 8 h 25 m
  Tikhoretskaya 02:44 2 m 02:46 1696 km
1 d 9 h 41 m
  Kavkazskaya 03:37 32 m 04:09 1758 km
1 d 10 h 34 m
  Armavir Tuapsinskiy 05:12 2 m 05:14 1824 km
1 d 12 h 9 m
  Kurgannaya 06:11 2 m 06:13 1864 km
1 d 13 h 8 m
  Belorechenskaya 07:17 35 m 07:52 1928 km
1 d 14 h 14 m
  Khadyzhenskaya 09:03 2 m 09:05 1987 km
1 d 16 h
  Tuapse-Pass 11:04 6 m 11:10 2056 km
1 d 18 h 1 m
  Lazarevskaya 11:50 6 m 11:56 2085 km
1 d 18 h 47 m
  Loo 12:40 7 m 12:47 2118 km
1 d 19 h 37 m
  Sochi 13:10 11 m 13:21 2136 km
1 d 20 h 7 m
  Khosta 13:39 2 m 13:41 2151 km
1 d 20 h 36 m
  Adler 13:52 30 m 14:22 2159 km
1 d 20 h 49 m
  14:36 2 m 14:38 2166 km
1 d 21 h 33 m
  Veseloe 14:44 1 h 15:44 2168 km
1 d 21 h 41 m
  Abkhazia Abkhazia Tsandrypsh (Gantiadi) 16:08 50 m 16:58 2177 km
1 d 23 h 5 m
  Gagra 17:30 2 m 17:32 2198 km
2 d 0 h 27 m
  Gudauta 18:40 2 m 18:42 2236 km
2 d 1 h 37 m
  Novyy Afon 19:13 2 m 19:15 2255 km
2 d 2 h 10 m
  Sukhum 19:43 2271 km
2 d 2 h 40 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Sukhum with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Accurate timetable of trains to the south see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train487Й

Train 487Й leaves from Samara to 17:03.
Comes train to Sukhum to 19:43.

On the route train number 487Й stops at 36 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Veseloe — 60 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains coming from Samara to Sukhum on average is 9086 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 4568 roubles, in Compartment car car about 7629 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.