tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Vorkuta — Saint Petersburg • Train 077Я - route

Route 077Я Vorkuta → Sankt-Peterburg (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 17 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Vorkuta 20:27 0 km
  Seida 21:47 2 m 21:49 74 km
1 h 20 m
  Sivaya Maska 22:46 1 m 22:47 128 km
2 h 19 m
  Markov 23:19 1 m 23:20 163 km
2 h 52 m
  Inta-1 01:03 16 m 01:19 268 km
4 h 36 m
  Yanyu 03:22 1 m 03:23 378 km
6 h 55 m
  Pechora 04:25 22 m 04:47 448 km
7 h 58 m
  Kozhva-1 05:05 1 m 05:06 461 km
8 h 38 m
  Chikshino 05:40 1 m 05:41 497 km
9 h 13 m
  Kadzherom 06:19 1 m 06:20 533 km
9 h 52 m
  Talyy 06:36 1 m 06:37 545 km
10 h 9 m
  Zelenoborsk 07:02 1 m 07:03 569 km
10 h 35 m
  Irael 07:16 3 m 07:19 580 km
10 h 49 m
  Malaya Pera 07:49 1 m 07:50 611 km
11 h 22 m
  Sosnogorsk 09:05 24 m 09:29 697 km
12 h 38 m
  Ukhta 09:48 10 m 09:58 708 km
13 h 21 m
  Yarega 10:23 2 m 10:25 726 km
13 h 56 m
  Yukarka 11:07 1 m 11:08 770 km
14 h 40 m
  Chinyavoryk 11:25 2 m 11:27 781 km
14 h 58 m
  Iosser 11:58 1 m 11:59 819 km
15 h 31 m
  Sindor 12:21 1 m 12:22 839 km
15 h 54 m
  Knyazhpogost 13:13 2 m 13:15 900 km
16 h 46 m
  Mikun 14:09 19 m 14:28 952 km
17 h 42 m
  Mezheg 15:06 2 m 15:08 997 km
18 h 39 m
  Madmas 15:21 1 m 15:22 1007 km
18 h 54 m
  Urdoma 16:10 2 m 16:12 1060 km
19 h 43 m
  Viled 17:09 2 m 17:11 1134 km
20 h 42 m
  Nizovka 17:38 2 m 17:40 1158 km
21 h 11 m
  Solvychegodsk 18:01 2 m 18:03 1171 km
21 h 34 m
  Kotlas Yuzhnyy 18:27 54 m 19:21 1186 km
22 h
  Kotlas-Uzlovoi 19:36 10 m 19:46 1193 km
23 h 9 m
  Yadrikha 20:24 2 m 20:26 1201 km
23 h 57 m
  Udima 21:03 1 m 21:04 1236 km
1 d 0 h 36 m
  Lomovatka 21:30 1 m 21:31 1258 km
1 d 1 h 3 m
  Kizema 22:08 2 m 22:10 1298 km
1 d 1 h 41 m
  Loiga 22:26 1 m 22:27 1311 km
1 d 1 h 59 m
  Ileza 23:05 1 m 23:06 1349 km
1 d 2 h 38 m
  Kostylevo 23:39 3 m 23:42 1387 km
1 d 3 h 12 m
  Kokshenga 00:03 1 m 00:04 1410 km
1 d 3 h 36 m
  Kuloi 00:26 14 m 00:40 1429 km
1 d 3 h 59 m
  Velsk 01:06 4 m 01:10 1452 km
1 d 4 h 39 m
  Kelareva Gorka 01:43 1 m 01:44 1487 km
1 d 5 h 16 m
  Pl. 62 km 01:54 1 m 01:55 1494 km
1 d 5 h 27 m
  Mozhuga 02:20 1 m 02:21 1521 km
1 d 5 h 53 m
  Konosha-1 03:03 33 m 03:36 1556 km
1 d 6 h 36 m
  Ertsevo 03:57 1 m 03:58 1579 km
1 d 7 h 30 m
  Vozhega 04:29 2 m 04:31 1618 km
1 d 8 h 2 m
  Kadnikovskiy 04:47 1 m 04:48 1636 km
1 d 8 h 20 m
  Kharovskaya 05:21 2 m 05:23 1678 km
1 d 8 h 54 m
  Sukhona 06:05 2 m 06:07 1735 km
1 d 9 h 38 m
  Kipelovo 07:21 2 m 07:23 1810 km
1 d 10 h 54 m
  Chebsara 07:45 2 m 07:47 1829 km
1 d 11 h 18 m
  Sheksna 08:03 5 m 08:08 1849 km
1 d 11 h 36 m
  Cherepovets-1 08:42 29 m 09:11 1887 km
1 d 12 h 15 m
  Suda 09:49 2 m 09:51 1911 km
1 d 13 h 22 m
  Kadui 10:16 2 m 10:18 1935 km
1 d 13 h 49 m
  Babaevo 11:47 34 m 12:21 2011 km
1 d 15 h 20 m
  Verkhnevolskiy 12:58 2 m 13:00 2045 km
1 d 16 h 31 m
  Zaborye 13:13 2 m 13:15 2057 km
1 d 16 h 46 m
  Podborovye 13:26 2 m 13:28 2067 km
1 d 16 h 59 m
  Efimovskaya 13:46 2 m 13:48 2088 km
1 d 17 h 19 m
  Pikalevo-1 14:24 2 m 14:26 2125 km
1 d 17 h 57 m
  Tikhvin 14:59 5 m 15:04 2163 km
1 d 18 h 32 m
  Volkhovstroi-1 16:25 13 m 16:38 2241 km
1 d 19 h 58 m
  Sankt-Peterburg Ladozh. 18:45 2355 km
1 d 22 h 18 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Saint Petersburg with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Unique timetable of trains to the south see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train077Я

Train 077Я goes from Vorkuta to 20:27.
Arrives train to Sankt-Peterburg (all stations) to 18:45.

On its way train number 077Я stops at 63 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Kotlas (all stations) — 54 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains on the foute Vorkuta — Sankt-Peterburg Ladozh. on average is 4674 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 4710 roubles, in Compartment car car about 4639 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.