tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Kostanay — Karaganda • Train 328Т - route

Route 328Т Qostanay → Karagandy

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 17 September

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Qostanay 13:05 0 km
  Alkau 13:41 2 m 13:43 25 km
36 m
  Shokkaragai 14:01 3 m 14:04 43 km
56 m
  o.p. 336 km 14:16 1 m 14:17 52 km
1 h 11 m
  Kunshash 14:25 11 m 14:36 59 km
1 h 20 m
  o.p. 369 km 15:02 1 m 15:03 84 km
1 h 57 m
  Karagalinskaya 15:11 3 m 15:14 91 km
2 h 6 m
  o.p. 379 km 15:22 1 m 15:23 94 km
2 h 17 m
  Zhanasu 15:39 1 m 15:40 107 km
2 h 34 m
  Basagash 15:53 2 m 15:55 118 km
2 h 48 m
  Barmak 16:16 2 m 16:18 131 km
3 h 11 m
  Sarykol 16:32 3 m 16:35 143 km
3 h 27 m
  o.p. 142 km 16:45 1 m 16:46 148 km
3 h 40 m
  Dudakovka 16:55 3 m 16:58 158 km
3 h 50 m
  o.p. 159 km 17:11 1 m 17:12 165 km
4 h 6 m
  Koskul 17:20 2 m 17:22 174 km
4 h 15 m
  Sadyrkul 17:47 1 m 17:48 206 km
4 h 42 m
  Novoishimskaya 18:04 31 m 18:35 223 km
4 h 59 m
  Pervaya Tselinnaya 18:57 2 m 18:59 245 km
5 h 52 m
  Shukurkul 19:18 1 m 19:19 259 km
6 h 13 m
  Yanko 19:30 2 m 19:32 274 km
6 h 25 m
  Volodarskoe 20:14 16 m 20:30 316 km
7 h 9 m
  Ugolki 20:55 3 m 20:58 340 km
7 h 50 m
  Karagai 21:19 3 m 21:22 365 km
8 h 14 m
  Kokshetau-1 22:05 23 m 22:28 411 km
9 h
  Razezd №17 22:46 1 m 22:47 431 km
9 h 41 m
  Dzhemantuz 23:04 9 m 23:13 449 km
9 h 59 m
  o.p. 241 km 23:23 1 m 23:24 458 km
10 h 18 m
  o.p. 252 km 23:35 1 m 23:36 469 km
10 h 30 m
  Kurort-Borovoe 23:48 17 m 00:05 481 km
10 h 43 m
  Zhasyl 00:23 2 m 00:25 499 km
11 h 18 m
  Chernoyarka 00:35 1 m 00:36 509 km
11 h 30 m
  Makinka 00:46 4 m 00:50 519 km
11 h 41 m
  Burli-Kazakhskiy 01:07 1 m 01:08 538 km
12 h 2 m
  Eltai 01:25 2 m 01:27 561 km
12 h 20 m
  o.p. 356 km 01:39 1 m 01:40 572 km
12 h 34 m
  Rodniki 01:47 1 m 01:48 582 km
12 h 42 m
  Ak-Kul 02:05 4 m 02:09 602 km
13 h
  Shortandy 02:39 2 m 02:41 640 km
13 h 34 m
  Tankerys 03:07 2 m 03:09 675 km
14 h 2 m
  Razezd №39 03:29 9 m 03:38 701 km
14 h 24 m
  Nur Sultan-1 03:49 41 m 04:30 707 km
14 h 44 m
  Sorokovaya 04:51 2 m 04:53 719 km
15 h 46 m
  Obgon. punkt №42 05:12 2 m 05:14 744 km
16 h 7 m
  Babatai 05:25 2 m 05:27 755 km
16 h 20 m
  Arshaly 05:43 9 m 05:52 774 km
16 h 38 m
  Anar 06:14 4 m 06:18 802 km
17 h 9 m
  Sarybel 06:33 1 m 06:34 819 km
17 h 28 m
  Aktasty 06:52 2 m 06:54 839 km
17 h 47 m
  Shokai 07:16 1 m 07:17 867 km
18 h 11 m
  Astakhovka 07:33 1 m 07:34 884 km
18 h 28 m
  Myrza 07:43 3 m 07:46 894 km
18 h 38 m
  Nura 07:56 16 m 08:12 903 km
18 h 51 m
  Kokpekty 08:30 2 m 08:32 916 km
19 h 25 m
  Karagandy Sort 08:48 2 m 08:50 925 km
19 h 43 m
  Karagandy Pass 09:13 948 km
20 h 8 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Karaganda with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Unique timetable of trains of the western direction see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train328Т

Train 328Т goes from Qostanay to 13:05.
Comes train to Karagandy to 09:13.

On its way train number 328Т stops at 54 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Nur Sultan (all stations) — 41 minute.

Cost of tickets for trains coming from Qostanay to Karagandy Pass on average is 5818 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 3529 roubles, in Compartment car car about 5416 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.