tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Кзыл-Ту — Nur Sultan • Train 627Х - route

Route 627Х Kzyl-Tu → Nur Sultan (all stations)

According to out data, this train does not run since 13 September 2019. Perhaps, it runs only for a certain season or works as an additional train when the passenger traffic increases.
Find another train for this route

Train route

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Kzyl-Tu 18:20 0 km
  Talshсhik 19:08 3 m 19:11 35 km
48 m
  Daut 19:49 2 m 19:51 61 km
1 h 29 m
  Ashсhi-Gol 20:26 2 m 20:28 84 km
2 h 6 m
  Zolotorunnaya 21:06 2 m 21:08 111 km
2 h 46 m
  Chkalovo 21:45 2 m 21:47 135 km
3 h 25 m
  Oktyabr 22:15 2 m 22:17 151 km
3 h 55 m
  Trofimovka 22:49 1 m 22:50 181 km
4 h 29 m
  Kokshetau-2 23:10 2 m 23:12 197 km
4 h 50 m
  Kokshetau-1 23:31 1 h 9 m 00:40 204 km
5 h 11 m
  Razezd №17 00:58 1 m 00:59 224 km
6 h 38 m
  Dzhemantuz 01:17 3 m 01:20 242 km
6 h 57 m
  o.p. 241 km 01:31 1 m 01:32 251 km
7 h 11 m
  o.p. 252 km 01:43 1 m 01:44 262 km
7 h 23 m
  Chaitobe 01:50 1 m 01:51 269 km
7 h 30 m
  Kurort-Borovoe 01:59 14 m 02:13 274 km
7 h 39 m
  o.p. 274 km 02:25 1 m 02:26 285 km
8 h 5 m
  Zhasyl 02:34 2 m 02:36 292 km
8 h 14 m
  Chernoyarka 02:47 1 m 02:48 302 km
8 h 27 m
  Makinka 02:59 5 m 03:04 312 km
8 h 39 m
  Burli-Kazakhskiy 03:21 1 m 03:22 331 km
9 h 1 m
  Eltai 03:39 4 m 03:43 354 km
9 h 19 m
  o.p. 356 km 03:55 1 m 03:56 365 km
9 h 35 m
  Rodniki 04:05 1 m 04:06 375 km
9 h 45 m
  Ak-Kul 04:25 6 m 04:31 395 km
10 h 5 m
  Shortandy 05:04 5 m 05:09 433 km
10 h 44 m
  Tankerys 05:37 4 m 05:41 468 km
11 h 17 m
  Razezd №39 06:00 3 m 06:03 494 km
11 h 40 m
  Nur Sultan-Nurly Zhol 06:46 515 km
12 h 26 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Nur Sultan with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains by all railway stations of Moscow see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train627Х

Train 627Х goes from Kzyl-Tu to 18:20.
Comes train to Nur Sultan (all stations) to 06:46.

On the route train number 627Х makes stops at 27 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Kokshetau — 69 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains running between Kzyl-Tu and Nur Sultan-Nurly Zhol on average is 1866 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 2184 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.