tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.

Route 014Н Sankt-Peterburg (all stations) → Novokuznetsk Gorod (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 23 May

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Sankt-Peterburg Ladozh. 15:30 0 km
  Volkhovstroi-1 17:30 5 m 17:35 114 km
2 h
  Tikhvin 18:53 5 m 18:58 192 km
3 h 23 m
  Babaevo 21:27 30 m 21:57 344 km
5 h 57 m
  Cherepovets-1 23:58 14 m 00:12 468 km
8 h 28 m
  Sheksna 00:47 10 m 00:57 506 km
9 h 17 m
  Vologda-1 02:28 23 m 02:51 592 km
10 h 58 m
  Bui 04:23 14 m 04:37 722 km
12 h 53 m
  Galich 05:15 4 m 05:19 773 km
13 h 45 m
  Antropovo 05:55 2 m 05:57 819 km
14 h 25 m
  Nikolo-Poloma 06:18 3 m 06:21 843 km
14 h 48 m
  Neya 06:51 3 m 06:54 872 km
15 h 21 m
  Brantovka 07:17 2 m 07:19 900 km
15 h 47 m
  Manturovo 07:40 4 m 07:44 925 km
16 h 10 m
  Sharya 08:26 14 m 08:40 973 km
16 h 56 m
  Ponazyrevo 09:19 1 m 09:20 1019 km
17 h 49 m
  Shabalino 09:56 1 m 09:57 1067 km
18 h 26 m
  Kotelnich-1 10:56 2 m 10:58 1142 km
19 h 26 m
  Kirov Pass 12:08 35 m 12:43 1229 km
20 h 38 m
  Glazov 15:30 2 m 15:32 1437 km
1 d
  Balezino 15:57 26 m 16:23 1466 km
1 d 0 h 27 m
  Vereshсhagino 18:28 2 m 18:30 1589 km
1 d 2 h 58 m
  Perm-2 20:16 25 m 20:41 1709 km
1 d 4 h 46 m
  Kungur 22:08 2 m 22:10 1810 km
1 d 6 h 38 m
  Pervouralsk 01:14 2 m 01:16 2046 km
1 d 9 h 44 m
  Ekaterinburg Pass. 01:57 29 m 02:26 2090 km
1 d 10 h 27 m
  Kamyshlov 04:46 2 m 04:48 2233 km
1 d 13 h 16 m
  Talitsa 05:48 2 m 05:50 2305 km
1 d 14 h 18 m
  Tyumen 07:20 20 m 07:40 2416 km
1 d 15 h 50 m
  Ishim 11:37 15 m 11:52 2705 km
1 d 20 h 7 m
  Nazyvaevskaya 13:38 2 m 13:40 2839 km
1 d 22 h 8 m
  Omsk 15:44 50 m 16:34 2988 km
2 d 0 h 14 m
  Kalachinskaya 17:33 2 m 17:35 3067 km
2 d 2 h 3 m
  Tatarskaya 18:38 2 m 18:40 3157 km
2 d 3 h 8 m
  Ozero-Karachinskoe 19:25 5 m 19:30 3221 km
2 d 3 h 55 m
  Barabinsk 20:32 30 m 21:02 3312 km
2 d 5 h 2 m
  Ob 23:54 2 m 23:56 3598 km
2 d 8 h 24 m
  Novosibirsk-Glavnyy 00:17 50 m 01:07 3615 km
2 d 8 h 47 m
  Toguchin 03:09 2 m 03:11 3732 km
2 d 11 h 39 m
  Promyshlennaya 04:29 2 m 04:31 3834 km
2 d 12 h 59 m
  Egozovo 05:06 2 m 05:08 3880 km
2 d 13 h 36 m
  Belovo 05:49 10 m 05:59 3920 km
2 d 14 h 19 m
  Kiselevsk Pass 07:12 2 m 07:14 4004 km
2 d 15 h 42 m
  Prokopyevsk Pass 07:35 2 m 07:37 4022 km
2 d 16 h 5 m
  Novokuznetsk 08:16 4062 km
2 d 16 h 46 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Novokuznetsk with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Correct timetable of trains see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train014Н

Train 014Н goes from Sankt-Peterburg (all stations) to 15:30.
Arrives train to Novokuznetsk Gorod (all stations) to 08:16.

Following the route, train number 014Н makes stops at 43 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Omsk — 50 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains coming from Sankt-Peterburg Ladozh. to Novokuznetsk on average is 5435 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 12049 roubles, in Compartment car car about 11687 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.