tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Hrodna — Odessa • Train 630Б - route

Route 630Б Grodno → Odessa

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 21 August

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Belarus Belarus Grodno 06:45 0 km
  Skidel 07:12 2 m 07:14 30 km
27 m
  Mosty 07:37 2 m 07:39 58 km
52 m
  Rozhanka 07:55 2 m 07:57 81 km
1 h 10 m
  Lida 08:29 5 m 08:34 132 km
1 h 44 m
  Gavya 08:57 2 m 08:59 161 km
2 h 12 m
  Yuratishki 09:14 2 m 09:16 181 km
2 h 29 m
  Bogdanov 09:31 2 m 09:33 202 km
2 h 46 m
  Volozhin 09:54 2 m 09:56 224 km
3 h 9 m
  Molodechno 10:30 2 m 10:32 260 km
3 h 45 m
  Minsk-Passazhirskiy 11:36 2 h 37 m 14:13 337 km
4 h 51 m
  Pukhovichi 15:07 2 m 15:09 400 km
8 h 22 m
  Osipovichi-1 15:51 25 m 16:16 444 km
9 h 6 m
  Bobruisk 16:52 2 m 16:54 486 km
10 h 7 m
  Zhlobin 17:44 2 m 17:46 551 km
10 h 59 m
  Gomel-Passazhirskiy 18:59 27 m 19:26 637 km
12 h 14 m
  Teryukha 20:11 30 m 20:41 664 km
13 h 26 m
  Ukraine Ukraine Gornostaevka 21:06 45 m 21:51 682 km
14 h 21 m
  Chernigov 22:54 25 m 23:19 748 km
16 h 9 m
  Nezhin 00:18 2 m 00:20 831 km
17 h 33 m
  Darnitsa 01:35 2 m 01:37 943 km
18 h 50 m
  Kiev-Passazhirskiy 01:55 25 m 02:20 957 km
19 h 10 m
  Fastov-1 03:16 2 m 03:18 1021 km
20 h 31 m
  Kazatin Tovarnyy 04:31 2 m 04:33 1114 km
21 h 46 m
  Vinnitsa 05:26 4 m 05:30 1178 km
22 h 41 m
  Zhmerinka 06:14 20 m 06:34 1225 km
23 h 29 m
  Zhuravlevka 07:37 2 m 07:39 1298 km
1 d 0 h 52 m
  Vapnyarka 07:49 1 m 07:50 1306 km
1 d 1 h 4 m
  Kodyma 08:32 2 m 08:34 1369 km
1 d 1 h 47 m
  Podolsk 09:30 15 m 09:45 1424 km
1 d 2 h 45 m
  Razdelnaya-1 11:10 2 m 11:12 1539 km
1 d 4 h 25 m
  Odessa-Glavnaya 12:15 1611 km
1 d 5 h 30 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Odessa with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train630Б

Train 630Б leaves from Grodno to 06:45.
Arrives train to Odessa to 12:15.

Following the route, train number 630Б stops at 30 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Minsk — 157 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains running between Grodno and Odessa-Glavnaya on average is 9209 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 6911 roubles, in Compartment car car about 11508 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.