tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Bishkek — Kazan • Train 305Щ - route

Route 305Щ Bishkek → Kazan (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 27 May

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan Bishkek-2 11:56 0 km
  Bishkek-1 12:04 2 m 12:06 4 km
8 m
  Shopokovo 12:35 2 m 12:37 24 km
39 m
  Belovodskaya 12:58 2 m 13:00 39 km
1 h 2 m
  Karabalta 13:28 2 m 13:30 62 km
1 h 32 m
  Kaindy 13:47 1 h 14:47 77 km
1 h 51 m
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Merke 16:59 2 m 17:01 115 km
5 h 3 m
  Lugovaya 20:48 30 m 21:18 154 km
5 h 52 m
  Chu 22:40 1 h 19 m 23:59 269 km
7 h 44 m
  Berlik-1 00:15 1 m 00:16 277 km
9 h 19 m
  Zhideli 00:41 1 m 00:42 311 km
9 h 45 m
  Khantau 01:09 1 m 01:10 341 km
10 h 13 m
  Kiyakhty 01:42 1 m 01:43 381 km
10 h 46 m
  Kara-Sai 02:05 1 m 02:06 409 km
11 h 9 m
  Burubaital 02:22 1 m 02:23 427 km
11 h 26 m
  Chiganak 02:45 4 m 02:49 449 km
11 h 49 m
  Myn-Aral 03:28 28 m 03:56 497 km
12 h 32 m
  Zhastar 04:15 23 m 04:38 517 km
13 h 19 m
  Kashken-Teniz 05:06 16 m 05:22 548 km
14 h 10 m
  Koktas 05:48 25 m 06:13 578 km
14 h 52 m
  Sary-Shagan 06:25 15 m 06:40 589 km
15 h 29 m
  Novaly 07:11 2 m 07:13 628 km
16 h 15 m
  Vesna 07:32 1 m 07:33 651 km
16 h 36 m
  Kara-Zhingil 07:53 1 m 07:54 674 km
16 h 57 m
  Sheshenkara 08:12 1 m 08:13 695 km
17 h 16 m
  Moiynty 08:32 9 m 08:41 715 km
17 h 36 m
  Kiik 09:17 1 m 09:18 763 km
18 h 21 m
  Akshagyl 09:35 1 m 09:36 799 km
18 h 39 m
  Akadyr 10:33 15 m 10:48 852 km
19 h 37 m
  Zharyk 11:48 2 m 11:50 930 km
20 h 52 m
  Dariya 12:13 4 m 12:17 958 km
21 h 17 m
  Karamuryn 12:38 2 m 12:40 981 km
21 h 42 m
  Kalagir 12:53 1 m 12:54 995 km
21 h 57 m
  Karabas 13:20 1 m 13:21 1021 km
22 h 24 m
  Karagandy Pass 13:45 22 m 14:07 1051 km
22 h 49 m
  Karagandy Sort 14:33 15 m 14:48 1074 km
23 h 37 m
  Nura 15:11 1 m 15:12 1096 km
1 d 0 h 15 m
  Myrza 15:23 1 m 15:24 1105 km
1 d 0 h 27 m
  Shokai 15:47 3 m 15:50 1132 km
1 d 0 h 51 m
  Aktasty 16:14 1 m 16:15 1160 km
1 d 1 h 18 m
  Sarybel 16:33 1 m 16:34 1180 km
1 d 1 h 37 m
  Anar 16:48 1 m 16:49 1197 km
1 d 1 h 52 m
  Arshaly 17:11 1 m 17:12 1225 km
1 d 2 h 15 m
  Babatai 17:27 18 m 17:45 1244 km
1 d 2 h 31 m
  Nur Sultan-1 18:33 40 m 19:13 1292 km
1 d 3 h 37 m
  Shortandy 20:08 2 m 20:10 1359 km
1 d 5 h 12 m
  Ak-Kul 20:45 3 m 20:48 1397 km
1 d 5 h 49 m
  Makinka 21:52 3 m 21:55 1480 km
1 d 6 h 56 m
  Kurort-Borovoe 22:30 11 m 22:41 1518 km
1 d 7 h 34 m
  Kokshetau-1 23:46 20 m 00:06 1588 km
1 d 8 h 50 m
  Chaglinka 00:27 2 m 00:29 1600 km
1 d 9 h 31 m
  Zhaman-Ashсhi 00:43 2 m 00:45 1608 km
1 d 9 h 47 m
  Azat 01:02 2 m 01:04 1624 km
1 d 10 h 6 m
  Prirechnaya 01:23 5 m 01:28 1640 km
1 d 10 h 27 m
  Taincha 01:47 13 m 02:00 1658 km
1 d 10 h 51 m
  Kiyaly 02:32 13 m 02:45 1699 km
1 d 11 h 36 m
  Smirnovo 03:17 13 m 03:30 1739 km
1 d 12 h 21 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Petukhovo 04:10 2 h 06:10 1872 km
1 d 16 h 14 m
  Makushino 06:50 1 m 06:51 1920 km
1 d 18 h 54 m
  Lebyazhya-Sibirskaya 07:23 11 m 07:34 1966 km
1 d 19 h 27 m
  Kurgan 08:40 20 m 09:00 2050 km
1 d 20 h 44 m
  Kargapolye 10:17 1 m 10:18 2144 km
1 d 22 h 21 m
  Shadrinsk 11:00 10 m 11:10 2196 km
1 d 23 h 4 m
  Dalmatovo 11:55 5 m 12:00 2242 km
1 d 23 h 59 m
  Kataisk 12:20 5 m 12:25 2264 km
2 d 0 h 24 m
  Kamensk-Uralskiy 13:10 20 m 13:30 2311 km
2 d 1 h 14 m
  Ekaterinburg Pass. 14:59 1 h 44 m 16:43 2411 km
2 d 3 h 3 m
  Druzhinino 18:19 28 m 18:47 2496 km
2 d 6 h 23 m
  Krasnoufimsk 20:38 2 m 20:40 2636 km
2 d 8 h 42 m
  Yanaul 23:26 1 m 23:27 2843 km
2 d 11 h 30 m
  Agryz 01:16 15 m 01:31 2982 km
2 d 13 h 20 m
  Kazan Pass 06:10 3286 km
2 d 18 h 14 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Kazan with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains to the south see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train305Щ

Train 305Щ goes from Bishkek to 11:56.
Comes train to Kazan (all stations) to 06:10.

On its way train number 305Щ stops at 70 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Petukhovo — 120 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains on the foute Bishkek-2 — Kazan Pass on average is 14389 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 12080 roubles, in Compartment car car about 16698 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.