tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Ufa — Saint Petersburg • Train 347Й - route

Route 347Й Ufa → Sankt-Peterburg (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 22 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Ufa 09:57 0 km
  Dema 10:13 1 m 10:14 10 km
16 m
  Chishmy-1 11:01 2 m 11:03 47 km
1 h 4 m
  Buzdyak 12:08 2 m 12:10 112 km
2 h 11 m
  Kandry 12:41 25 m 13:06 144 km
2 h 44 m
  Tuimazy 13:42 10 m 13:52 175 km
3 h 45 m
  Urussu 14:21 2 m 14:23 197 km
4 h 24 m
  Bugulma 15:35 10 m 15:45 262 km
5 h 38 m
  Klyavlino 17:00 2 m 17:02 334 km
7 h 3 m
  Shentala 17:51 2 m 17:53 389 km
7 h 54 m
  Chelna 18:17 2 m 18:19 418 km
8 h 20 m
  Nurlat 18:44 5 m 18:49 440 km
8 h 47 m
  Dimitrovgrad 20:21 7 m 20:28 534 km
10 h 24 m
  Verkhnyaya Terrasa 21:44 2 m 21:46 613 km
11 h 47 m
  Ulyanovsk Tsentr. 22:15 54 m 23:09 630 km
12 h 18 m
  Veshkaima 00:51 5 m 00:56 725 km
14 h 54 m
  Inza 02:08 28 m 02:36 791 km
16 h 11 m
  Nochka 02:54 2 m 02:56 807 km
16 h 57 m
  Ruzaevka 04:22 38 m 05:00 902 km
18 h 25 m
  Saransk 05:32 10 m 05:42 928 km
19 h 35 m
  Krasnyy Uzel 06:13 30 m 06:43 958 km
20 h 16 m
  Obrochnoe 07:18 2 m 07:20 989 km
21 h 21 m
  Uzhovka 08:22 13 m 08:35 1021 km
22 h 25 m
  Lukoyanov 09:40 2 m 09:42 1071 km
23 h 43 m
  Shatki 10:12 2 m 10:14 1100 km
1 d 0 h 15 m
  Arzamas-1 10:54 31 m 11:25 1133 km
1 d 0 h 57 m
  Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk. 13:12 50 m 14:02 1253 km
1 d 3 h 15 m
  Dzerzhinsk 14:30 2 m 14:32 1287 km
1 d 4 h 33 m
  Ilino 14:55 2 m 14:57 1322 km
1 d 4 h 58 m
  Vyazniki 15:34 2 m 15:36 1380 km
1 d 5 h 37 m
  Kovrov-1 16:50 4 m 16:54 1440 km
1 d 6 h 53 m
  Savino 17:41 5 m 17:46 1483 km
1 d 7 h 44 m
  Shuya 18:46 5 m 18:51 1513 km
1 d 8 h 49 m
  Ivanovo 19:37 30 m 20:07 1547 km
1 d 9 h 40 m
  Ermolino 20:43 2 m 20:45 1568 km
1 d 10 h 46 m
  Furmanov 21:03 2 m 21:05 1587 km
1 d 11 h 6 m
  Nerekhta 21:53 4 m 21:57 1635 km
1 d 11 h 56 m
  Burmakino 22:18 1 m 22:19 1650 km
1 d 12 h 21 m
  Yaroslavl-Glavnyy 23:00 38 m 23:38 1690 km
1 d 13 h 3 m
  Rybinsk-Pass 01:01 18 m 01:19 1769 km
1 d 15 h 4 m
  Volga 01:53 1 m 01:54 1797 km
1 d 15 h 56 m
  Shestikhino 02:07 1 m 02:08 1807 km
1 d 16 h 10 m
  Nekouz 02:22 2 m 02:24 1818 km
1 d 16 h 25 m
  Rodionovo 02:51 1 m 02:52 1845 km
1 d 16 h 54 m
  Pishсhalkino 03:09 1 m 03:10 1861 km
1 d 17 h 12 m
  Sonkovo 03:27 19 m 03:46 1874 km
1 d 17 h 30 m
  Bezhetsk 04:12 4 m 04:16 1903 km
1 d 18 h 15 m
  Maksatikha 04:57 3 m 05:00 1955 km
1 d 19 h
  Udomlya 06:05 5 m 06:10 2007 km
1 d 20 h 8 m
  Bologoe-Moskovskoe 07:12 30 m 07:42 2067 km
1 d 21 h 15 m
  Okulovka 08:30 1 m 08:31 2137 km
1 d 22 h 33 m
  Malaya Vishera 09:21 1 m 09:22 2224 km
1 d 23 h 24 m
  Sankt-Peterburg-Glavn. 12:10 2386 km
2 d 2 h 13 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Saint Petersburg with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train347Й

Train 347Й leaves from Ufa to 09:57.
Arrives train to Sankt-Peterburg (all stations) to 12:10.

On its way train number 347Й makes stops at 51 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Ulyanovsk Tsentr. — 54 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains running between Ufa and Sankt-Peterburg-Glavn. on average is 3767 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 4700 roubles, in Compartment car car about 4560 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.