tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Cheboksary — Adler • Train 697М - route

Route 697М Cheboksary → Adler

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 23 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Cheboksary 00:50 0 km
  Kanash-1 03:47 2 h 40 m 06:27 103 km
2 h 57 m
  Alatyr 08:34 7 m 08:41 217 km
7 h 44 m
  Krasnyy Uzel 11:26 30 m 11:56 344 km
10 h 36 m
  Saransk 12:31 7 m 12:38 374 km
11 h 41 m
  Penza-1 16:16 41 m 16:57 540 km
15 h 26 m
  Serdobsk 18:44 2 m 18:46 652 km
17 h 54 m
  Rtishсhevo-1 19:37 10 m 19:47 699 km
18 h 47 m
  Arkadak 20:38 2 m 20:40 750 km
19 h 48 m
  Balashov-Passazhirskiy 21:29 27 m 21:56 808 km
20 h 39 m
  Povorino 23:53 15 m 00:08 887 km
23 h 3 m
  Novokhopersk 00:57 2 m 00:59 945 km
1 d 0 h 7 m
  Talovaya 01:53 2 m 01:55 1013 km
1 d 1 h 3 m
  Liski 03:33 24 m 03:57 1112 km
1 d 2 h 43 m
  Evdakovo 04:40 2 m 04:42 1157 km
1 d 3 h 50 m
  Rossosh 05:50 37 m 06:27 1228 km
1 d 5 h
  Zajtsevka 07:40 2 m 07:42 1307 km
1 d 6 h 50 m
  Kutejnikovo 08:30 2 m 08:32 1356 km
1 d 7 h 40 m
  Millerovo 09:17 2 m 09:19 1422 km
1 d 8 h 27 m
  Kamenskaya 10:20 2 m 10:22 1493 km
1 d 9 h 30 m
  Likhaya 10:45 25 m 11:10 1517 km
1 d 9 h 55 m
  Zverevo 11:38 2 m 11:40 1541 km
1 d 10 h 48 m
  Sulin 12:04 2 m 12:06 1560 km
1 d 11 h 14 m
  Shakhtnaya 12:36 2 m 12:38 1589 km
1 d 11 h 46 m
  Novocherkassk 13:13 2 m 13:15 1630 km
1 d 12 h 23 m
  Pervomaiskaya 14:43 44 m 15:27 1705 km
1 d 13 h 53 m
  Starominskaya-Timashevskaya 17:02 2 m 17:04 1817 km
1 d 16 h 12 m
  Kanevskaya 17:42 2 m 17:44 1868 km
1 d 16 h 52 m
  Bryukhovetskaya 19:44 2 m 19:46 1902 km
1 d 18 h 54 m
  Krasnodar-1 22:11 5 m 22:16 1995 km
1 d 21 h 21 m
  Goryachiy Klyuch 01:04 35 m 01:39 2060 km
2 d 0 h 14 m
  Tuapse-Pass 03:42 12 m 03:54 2143 km
2 d 2 h 52 m
  Lazarevskaya 04:33 4 m 04:37 2172 km
2 d 3 h 43 m
  Loo 05:20 8 m 05:28 2205 km
2 d 4 h 30 m
  Sochi 05:51 10 m 06:01 2223 km
2 d 5 h 1 m
  Khosta 06:19 2 m 06:21 2238 km
2 d 5 h 29 m
  Adler 06:32 2246 km
2 d 5 h 42 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Adler with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Correct timetable of trains to the east see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train697М

Train 697М goes from Cheboksary to 00:50.
Arrives train to Adler to 06:32.

Following the route, train number 697М makes stops at 35 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Kanash-1 — 160 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains on the foute Cheboksary — Adler on average is 5693 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 4147 roubles, in Compartment car car about 7239 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.