tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Saint Petersburg — Sukhum • Train 479А - route

Route 479А Sankt-Peterburg (all stations) → Sukhum

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 27 May

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Sankt-Peterburg-Glavn. 00:40 0 km
  Bologoe-Moskovskoe 04:21 59 m 05:20 319 km
3 h 41 m
  Vyshniy Volochek 05:57 2 m 05:59 364 km
5 h 17 m
  Tver 07:11 2 m 07:13 483 km
6 h 31 m
  Moskva Kurskaya 10:16 24 m 10:40 660 km
9 h 36 m
  Tula-1-Kurskaya 13:18 39 m 13:57 854 km
12 h 38 m
  Uzlovaya-1 15:03 4 m 15:07 912 km
14 h 23 m
  Efremov 16:48 2 m 16:50 1029 km
16 h 8 m
  Elets 18:15 31 m 18:46 1111 km
17 h 35 m
  Lipetsk 20:15 15 m 20:30 1189 km
19 h 35 m
  Voronezh-1 00:05 50 m 00:55 1336 km
23 h 25 m
  Liski 02:20 10 m 02:30 1434 km
1 d 1 h 40 m
  Rossosh 04:12 35 m 04:47 1550 km
1 d 3 h 32 m
  Kutejnikovo 06:29 2 m 06:31 1678 km
1 d 5 h 49 m
  Millerovo 07:16 2 m 07:18 1744 km
1 d 6 h 36 m
  Kamenskaya 08:08 2 m 08:10 1815 km
1 d 7 h 28 m
  Likhaya 08:31 14 m 08:45 1839 km
1 d 7 h 51 m
  Zverevo 09:14 2 m 09:16 1863 km
1 d 8 h 34 m
  Sulin 09:40 2 m 09:42 1882 km
1 d 9 h
  Shakhtnaya 10:17 2 m 10:19 1911 km
1 d 9 h 37 m
  Novocherkassk 11:03 2 m 11:05 1952 km
1 d 10 h 23 m
  Rostov-Glavnyy 12:03 36 m 12:39 2003 km
1 d 11 h 23 m
  Kushсhevka 13:54 3 m 13:57 2086 km
1 d 13 h 14 m
  Tikhoretskaya 15:19 3 m 15:22 2182 km
1 d 14 h 39 m
  Kavkazskaya 16:13 32 m 16:45 2244 km
1 d 15 h 33 m
  Armavir Tuapsinskiy 17:55 2 m 17:57 2310 km
1 d 17 h 15 m
  Kurgannaya 18:29 3 m 18:32 2350 km
1 d 17 h 49 m
  Belorechenskaya 19:25 35 m 20:00 2414 km
1 d 18 h 45 m
  Khadyzhenskaya 22:26 9 m 22:35 2473 km
1 d 21 h 46 m
  Tuapse-Pass 00:10 12 m 00:22 2542 km
1 d 23 h 30 m
  Lazarevskaya 01:10 4 m 01:14 2571 km
2 d 0 h 30 m
  Loo 02:02 4 m 02:06 2604 km
2 d 1 h 22 m
  Sochi 02:29 10 m 02:39 2622 km
2 d 1 h 49 m
  Khosta 02:57 2 m 02:59 2637 km
2 d 2 h 17 m
  Adler 03:10 30 m 03:40 2645 km
2 d 2 h 30 m
  03:54 13 m 04:07 2652 km
2 d 3 h 14 m
  Veseloe 04:13 1 h 05:13 2654 km
2 d 3 h 33 m
  Abkhazia Abkhazia Tsandrypsh (Gantiadi) 05:39 30 m 06:09 2663 km
2 d 4 h 59 m
  Gagra 06:41 22 m 07:03 2684 km
2 d 6 h 1 m
  Gudauta 08:11 2 m 08:13 2722 km
2 d 7 h 31 m
  Novyy Afon 08:44 1 m 08:45 2741 km
2 d 8 h 4 m
  Sukhum 09:13 2757 km
2 d 8 h 33 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Sukhum with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Unique timetable of trains by all railway stations of Moscow see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train479А

Train 479А leaves from Sankt-Peterburg (all stations) to 00:40.
Comes train to Sukhum to 09:13.

On its way train number 479А makes stops at 40 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Veseloe — 60 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains coming from Sankt-Peterburg-Glavn. to Sukhum on average is 7202 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 5301 rouble, in Compartment car car about 9104 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.