tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Lissichansk — Uzhgorod • Train 046Д - route

Route 046Д Lisichansk → Uzhgorod

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 24 August

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Ukraine Ukraine Lisichansk 06:53 0 km
  Rubezhnoe 07:13 4 m 07:17 13 km
20 m
  Kremennoe 07:33 2 m 07:35 25 km
40 m
  Kabanye 07:57 2 m 07:59 46 km
1 h 4 m
  Svatovo 08:20 5 m 08:25 67 km
1 h 27 m
  Kuzemovka 08:52 2 m 08:54 89 km
1 h 59 m
  Kislovka 09:13 2 m 09:15 104 km
2 h 20 m
  Kupyansk Uzlovoi 09:37 20 m 09:57 125 km
2 h 44 m
  Shevchenkovo Yuzhnoe 10:34 2 m 10:36 164 km
3 h 41 m
  Chuguev 11:10 2 m 11:12 206 km
4 h 17 m
  Kharkov-Pass 12:04 33 m 12:37 254 km
5 h 11 m
  Lyubotin 13:10 2 m 13:12 278 km
6 h 17 m
  Bogodukhov 13:57 2 m 13:59 331 km
7 h 4 m
  Gubarevka 14:18 2 m 14:20 341 km
7 h 25 m
  Kirikovka 14:45 2 m 14:47 369 km
7 h 52 m
  Smorodino 15:07 3 m 15:10 390 km
8 h 14 m
  Boromlya 15:36 2 m 15:38 412 km
8 h 43 m
  Sumy 16:10 30 m 16:40 449 km
9 h 17 m
  Belopolye 17:23 2 m 17:25 498 km
10 h 30 m
  Vorozhba 17:35 22 m 17:57 503 km
10 h 42 m
  Putivl 18:28 2 m 18:30 531 km
11 h 35 m
  Konotop 19:14 5 m 19:19 578 km
12 h 21 m
  Bakhmach-Passazhirskiy 19:43 2 m 19:45 603 km
12 h 50 m
  Nezhin 20:40 2 m 20:42 673 km
13 h 47 m
  Kiev 22:07 2 m 22:09 785 km
15 h 14 m
  Darnitsa 22:07 2 m 22:09 785 km
15 h 14 m
  Kiev-Passazhirskiy 22:27 20 m 22:47 799 km
15 h 34 m
  Svyatoshino 23:08 2 m 23:10 811 km
16 h 15 m
  Malin 00:24 2 m 00:26 903 km
17 h 31 m
  Korosten 01:01 2 m 01:03 955 km
18 h 8 m
  Yablonets 01:38 1 m 01:39 1001 km
18 h 45 m
  Novograd-Volynskiy-1 02:19 2 m 02:21 1043 km
19 h 26 m
  Radulino 02:46 2 m 02:48 1074 km
19 h 53 m
  Shepetovka 03:15 23 m 03:38 1106 km
20 h 22 m
  Slavuta-1 04:02 2 m 04:04 1126 km
21 h 9 m
  Krivin 04:19 2 m 04:21 1141 km
21 h 26 m
  Ostrog 04:41 2 m 04:43 1158 km
21 h 48 m
  Dubno 05:42 4 m 05:46 1219 km
22 h 49 m
  Radivilov 06:19 2 m 06:21 1268 km
23 h 26 m
  Brody 06:31 15 m 06:46 1278 km
23 h 38 m
  Lvov 08:07 26 m 08:33 1371 km
1 d 1 h 14 m
  Stryy 09:37 2 m 09:39 1446 km
1 d 2 h 44 m
  Slavsko 10:35 3 m 10:38 1510 km
1 d 3 h 42 m
  Lavochne 10:53 10 m 11:03 1518 km
1 d 4 h
  Volovets 11:39 10 m 11:49 1541 km
1 d 4 h 46 m
  Svalyava 12:20 3 m 12:23 1569 km
1 d 5 h 27 m
  Karpaty 12:34 2 m 12:36 1579 km
1 d 5 h 41 m
  Mukachevo 12:52 6 m 12:58 1596 km
1 d 5 h 59 m
  Batevo 13:31 3 m 13:34 1621 km
1 d 6 h 38 m
  Uzhgorod 14:23 1659 km
1 d 7 h 30 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Uzhgorod with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Correct timetable of trains of the western direction see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train046Д

Train 046Д goes from Lisichansk to 06:53.
Comes train to Uzhgorod to 14:23.

On its way train number 046Д makes stops at 47 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Kharkov — 33 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains coming from Lisichansk to Uzhgorod on average is 731 rouble.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 317 roubles, in Compartment car car about 552 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.