tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Tolyatti — Saint Petersburg • Train 066Э - route

Route 066Э Tolyatti → Sankt-Peterburg (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 22 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Tolyatti 17:12 0 km
  Zhigulevskoe More 17:51 10 m 18:01 25 km
39 m
  Zhigulevsk 18:20 10 m 18:30 39 km
1 h 8 m
  Syzran-1 20:23 24 m 20:47 133 km
3 h 11 m
  Kuzovatovo 21:50 2 m 21:52 219 km
4 h 38 m
  Barysh 22:23 2 m 22:25 262 km
5 h 11 m
  Bazarnaya 22:50 1 m 22:51 296 km
5 h 38 m
  Inza 23:18 2 m 23:20 329 km
6 h 6 m
  Ruzaevka 00:48 4 h 12 m 05:00 440 km
7 h 36 m
  Saransk 05:32 10 m 05:42 466 km
12 h 20 m
  Krasnyy Uzel 06:13 30 m 06:43 496 km
13 h 1 m
  Obrochnoe 07:18 2 m 07:20 527 km
14 h 6 m
  Uzhovka 08:22 13 m 08:35 559 km
15 h 10 m
  Lukoyanov 09:40 2 m 09:42 609 km
16 h 28 m
  Shatki 10:12 2 m 10:14 638 km
17 h
  Arzamas-1 10:54 31 m 11:25 671 km
17 h 42 m
  Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk. 13:12 50 m 14:02 791 km
20 h
  Dzerzhinsk 14:30 2 m 14:32 825 km
21 h 18 m
  Ilino 14:55 2 m 14:57 860 km
21 h 43 m
  Vyazniki 15:34 2 m 15:36 918 km
22 h 22 m
  Kovrov-1 16:50 4 m 16:54 978 km
23 h 38 m
  Savino 17:41 5 m 17:46 1021 km
1 d 0 h 29 m
  Shuya 18:46 5 m 18:51 1051 km
1 d 1 h 34 m
  Ivanovo 19:37 30 m 20:07 1085 km
1 d 2 h 25 m
  Ermolino 20:43 2 m 20:45 1106 km
1 d 3 h 31 m
  Furmanov 21:03 2 m 21:05 1125 km
1 d 3 h 51 m
  Nerekhta 21:53 4 m 21:57 1173 km
1 d 4 h 41 m
  Burmakino 22:18 1 m 22:19 1188 km
1 d 5 h 6 m
  Yaroslavl-Glavnyy 23:00 38 m 23:38 1228 km
1 d 5 h 48 m
  Rybinsk-Pass 01:01 18 m 01:19 1307 km
1 d 7 h 49 m
  Volga 01:53 1 m 01:54 1335 km
1 d 8 h 41 m
  Shestikhino 02:07 1 m 02:08 1345 km
1 d 8 h 55 m
  Nekouz 02:22 2 m 02:24 1356 km
1 d 9 h 10 m
  Rodionovo 02:51 1 m 02:52 1383 km
1 d 9 h 39 m
  Pishсhalkino 03:09 1 m 03:10 1399 km
1 d 9 h 57 m
  Sonkovo 03:27 19 m 03:46 1412 km
1 d 10 h 15 m
  Bezhetsk 04:12 4 m 04:16 1441 km
1 d 11 h
  Maksatikha 04:57 3 m 05:00 1493 km
1 d 11 h 45 m
  Udomlya 06:05 5 m 06:10 1545 km
1 d 12 h 53 m
  Bologoe-Moskovskoe 07:12 30 m 07:42 1605 km
1 d 14 h
  Okulovka 08:30 1 m 08:31 1675 km
1 d 15 h 18 m
  Malaya Vishera 09:21 1 m 09:22 1762 km
1 d 16 h 9 m
  Sankt-Peterburg-Glavn. 12:10 1924 km
1 d 18 h 58 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Saint Petersburg with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains by railway stations see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train066Э

Train 066Э leaves from Tolyatti to 17:12.
Comes train to Sankt-Peterburg (all stations) to 12:10.

On its way train number 066Э stops at 41 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Ruzaevka — 252 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains running between Tolyatti and Sankt-Peterburg-Glavn. on average is 4974 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 4099 roubles, in Compartment car car about 5849 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.