tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.

Route 135А Sankt-Peterburg (all stations) → Makhachkala

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 27 May

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Sankt-Peterburg-Glavn. 16:32 0 km
  Malaya Vishera 19:32 1 m 19:33 162 km
3 h
  Okulovka 20:55 1 m 20:56 249 km
4 h 23 m
  Uglovka 21:11 1 m 21:12 269 km
4 h 39 m
  Bologoe-Moskovskoe 21:58 27 m 22:25 319 km
5 h 26 m
  Vyshniy Volochek 23:28 1 m 23:29 364 km
6 h 56 m
  Tver 01:10 2 m 01:12 483 km
8 h 38 m
  Moskva Kurskaya 03:03 26 m 03:29 660 km
10 h 31 m
  Tula-1-Kurskaya 05:42 35 m 06:17 854 km
13 h 10 m
  Uzlovaya-1 07:30 4 m 07:34 912 km
14 h 58 m
  Efremov 09:21 2 m 09:23 1029 km
16 h 49 m
  Elets 10:43 40 m 11:23 1111 km
18 h 11 m
  Lipetsk 12:45 39 m 13:24 1189 km
20 h 13 m
  Usman 15:27 2 m 15:29 1272 km
22 h 55 m
  Pridacha 17:07 4 m 17:11 1339 km
1 d 0 h 35 m
  Liski 19:10 5 m 19:15 1418 km
1 d 2 h 38 m
  Evdakovo 19:55 2 m 19:57 1463 km
1 d 3 h 23 m
  Rossosh 21:06 45 m 21:51 1534 km
1 d 4 h 34 m
  Kutejnikovo 23:43 2 m 23:45 1662 km
1 d 7 h 11 m
  Millerovo 00:31 2 m 00:33 1728 km
1 d 7 h 59 m
  Kamenskaya 01:23 2 m 01:25 1799 km
1 d 8 h 51 m
  Likhaya 01:48 16 m 02:04 1823 km
1 d 9 h 16 m
  Zverevo 02:30 2 m 02:32 1847 km
1 d 9 h 58 m
  Sulin 02:52 2 m 02:54 1866 km
1 d 10 h 20 m
  Shakhtnaya 03:28 2 m 03:30 1895 km
1 d 10 h 56 m
  Novocherkassk 04:13 2 m 04:15 1936 km
1 d 11 h 41 m
  Rostov-Glavnyy 05:06 22 m 05:28 1987 km
1 d 12 h 34 m
  Kushсhevka 06:38 2 m 06:40 2070 km
1 d 14 h 6 m
  Tikhoretskaya 07:52 3 m 07:55 2166 km
1 d 15 h 20 m
  Kavkazskaya 08:43 32 m 09:15 2228 km
1 d 16 h 11 m
  Armavir Rostovskiy 10:11 2 m 10:13 2294 km
1 d 17 h 39 m
  Nevinnomysskaya 11:14 2 m 11:16 2375 km
1 d 18 h 42 m
  Mineralnye Vody 12:31 16 m 12:47 2482 km
1 d 19 h 59 m
  Georgievsk 13:14 2 m 13:16 2511 km
1 d 20 h 42 m
  Prokhladnaya 14:09 29 m 14:38 2579 km
1 d 21 h 37 m
  Mozdok 15:26 2 m 15:28 2629 km
1 d 22 h 54 m
  Stoderevskaya 16:00 3 m 16:03 2647 km
1 d 23 h 28 m
  Ishсherskaya 16:29 3 m 16:32 2668 km
1 d 23 h 57 m
  Alpatovo 16:48 3 m 16:51 2679 km
2 d 0 h 16 m
  Naurskaya 17:07 3 m 17:10 2688 km
2 d 0 h 35 m
  Terek 17:38 3 m 17:41 2708 km
2 d 1 h 6 m
  Chervlennaya 18:20 3 m 18:23 2735 km
2 d 1 h 48 m
  Chervlennaya-Uzlovaya 18:40 3 m 18:43 2745 km
2 d 2 h 8 m
  Gudermes 19:09 3 m 19:12 2760 km
2 d 2 h 37 m
  Kadi-Yurt 19:41 3 m 19:44 2777 km
2 d 3 h 9 m
  Khasav-Yurt 20:21 3 m 20:24 2801 km
2 d 3 h 49 m
  Kizilyurt 20:55 3 m 20:58 2825 km
2 d 4 h 23 m
  Makhachkala 22:00 2883 km
2 d 5 h 28 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Makhachkala with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains to the south see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train135А

Train 135А goes from Sankt-Peterburg (all stations) to 16:32.
Comes train to Makhachkala to 22:00.

Following the route, train number 135А makes stops at 46 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Rossosh — 45 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains on the foute Sankt-Peterburg-Glavn. — Makhachkala on average is 5737 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 5834 roubles, in Compartment car car about 5640 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.