tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains •  • Train 060У - route

Route 060У «Tyumen'» Moskva (all stations) → Nizhnevartovsk-1

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 25 March

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Moskva Kazanskaya 16:38 0 km
  Murom-1 21:10 2 m 21:12 287 km
4 h 32 m
  Sergach 00:53 2 m 00:55 524 km
8 h 15 m
  Kanash-1 02:58 3 m 03:01 665 km
10 h 20 m
  Kazan Pass 04:53 49 m 05:42 793 km
12 h 15 m
  Agryz 09:55 15 m 10:10 1097 km
17 h 17 m
  Sarapul 10:56 2 m 10:58 1153 km
18 h 18 m
  Yanaul 11:59 2 m 12:01 1236 km
19 h 21 m
  Krasnoufimsk 14:32 2 m 14:34 1443 km
21 h 54 m
  Druzhinino 16:29 30 m 16:59 1583 km
23 h 51 m
  Ekaterinburg Pass. 18:15 1 h 15 m 19:30 1668 km
1 d 1 h 37 m
  Bogdanovich 21:40 2 m 21:42 1767 km
1 d 5 h 2 m
  Elanskiy 22:06 2 m 22:08 1795 km
1 d 5 h 28 m
  Kamyshlov 22:26 2 m 22:28 1811 km
1 d 5 h 48 m
  Oshсhepkovo 23:03 1 m 23:04 1851 km
1 d 6 h 25 m
  Talitsa 23:29 2 m 23:31 1883 km
1 d 6 h 51 m
  Tugulym 00:12 1 m 00:13 1934 km
1 d 7 h 34 m
  Tyumen 01:02 1 h 1 m 02:03 1994 km
1 d 8 h 24 m
  Kartymskaya 03:25 1 m 03:26 2070 km
1 d 10 h 47 m
  Ust-Tavda 04:27 1 m 04:28 2133 km
1 d 11 h 49 m
  Tobolsk 05:51 15 m 06:06 2223 km
1 d 13 h 13 m
  Ingair 06:56 2 m 06:58 2272 km
1 d 14 h 18 m
  Yunost-Komsomolskaya 07:43 2 m 07:45 2315 km
1 d 15 h 5 m
  Demyanka 09:06 15 m 09:21 2404 km
1 d 16 h 28 m
  Salym 10:56 2 m 10:58 2511 km
1 d 18 h 18 m
  Kut-Yakh 11:44 2 m 11:46 2558 km
1 d 19 h 6 m
  Pyt-Yakh 12:55 7 m 13:02 2628 km
1 d 20 h 17 m
  Ust-Yugan 13:27 2 m 13:29 2652 km
1 d 20 h 49 m
  Surgut 15:15 1 h 16:15 2699 km
1 d 22 h 37 m
  Ult Yagun 17:57 7 m 18:04 2756 km
2 d 1 h 19 m
  Langepasovskiy 19:04 3 m 19:07 2822 km
2 d 2 h 26 m
  Megion 19:51 3 m 19:54 2871 km
2 d 3 h 13 m
  Nizhnevartovsk-1 20:40 2915 km
2 d 4 h 2 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Nizhnevartovsk with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains by all railway stations of St. Petersburg see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

TrainTyumen' 060У

Train Tyumen' 060У goes from Moskva (all stations) to 16:38.
Arrives train to Nizhnevartovsk-1 to 20:40.

Following the route, train number 060У stops at 31 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Ekaterinburg Pass. — 75 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains running between Moskva Kazanskaya and Nizhnevartovsk-1 on average is 7765 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 7948 roubles, in Compartment car car about 7583 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.
Named train Tyumen' offers its passengers a higher level of comfort and service.