tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.

Route 475Г Kazan (all stations) →

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 23 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Kazan Pass 11:57 0 km
  Kanash-1 14:18 46 m 15:04 128 km
2 h 21 m
  Alatyr 17:14 2 m 17:16 242 km
5 h 17 m
  Krasnyy Uzel 20:15 39 m 20:54 369 km
8 h 18 m
  Saransk 21:23 5 m 21:28 399 km
9 h 26 m
  Penza-1 00:49 46 m 01:35 565 km
12 h 52 m
  Serdobsk 03:20 2 m 03:22 677 km
15 h 23 m
  Rtishсhevo-1 04:13 10 m 04:23 724 km
16 h 16 m
  Arkadak 05:24 1 m 05:25 775 km
17 h 27 m
  Balashov-Passazhirskiy 06:23 23 m 06:46 833 km
18 h 26 m
  Povorino 08:51 15 m 09:06 912 km
20 h 54 m
  Novokhopersk 09:58 2 m 10:00 970 km
22 h 1 m
  Talovaya 10:57 2 m 10:59 1038 km
23 h
  Liski 12:47 15 m 13:02 1137 km
1 d 0 h 50 m
  Rossosh 15:25 15 m 15:40 1253 km
1 d 3 h 28 m
  Millerovo 18:26 2 m 18:28 1434 km
1 d 6 h 29 m
  Kamenskaya 19:30 2 m 19:32 1505 km
1 d 7 h 33 m
  Likhaya 20:00 14 m 20:14 1529 km
1 d 8 h 3 m
  Zverevo 20:40 2 m 20:42 1553 km
1 d 8 h 43 m
  Shakhtnaya 21:47 2 m 21:49 1601 km
1 d 9 h 50 m
  Novocherkassk 22:23 2 m 22:25 1642 km
1 d 10 h 26 m
  Rostov-Glavnyy 23:18 19 m 23:37 1693 km
1 d 11 h 21 m
  Starominskaya-Timashevskaya 01:00 2 m 01:02 1799 km
1 d 13 h 3 m
  Kanevskaya 01:48 3 m 01:51 1850 km
1 d 13 h 51 m
  Bryukhovetskaya 02:21 2 m 02:23 1884 km
1 d 14 h 24 m
  Krasnodar-1 04:31 5 m 04:36 1977 km
1 d 16 h 34 m
  Goryachiy Klyuch 05:38 35 m 06:13 2042 km
1 d 17 h 41 m
  Tuapse-Pass 08:11 22 m 08:33 2125 km
1 d 20 h 14 m
  Lazarevskaya 09:50 3 m 09:53 2154 km
1 d 21 h 53 m
  Loo 10:36 5 m 10:41 2187 km
1 d 22 h 39 m
  Sochi 11:05 5 m 11:10 2205 km
1 d 23 h 8 m
  Khosta 11:28 2 m 11:30 2220 km
1 d 23 h 31 m
  Adler 11:41 15 m 11:56 2228 km
1 d 23 h 44 m
  12:10 2235 km
2 d 0 h 13 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains to the west see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train475Г

Train 475Г leaves from Kazan (all stations) to 11:57.
Comes train to  to 12:10.

Following the route, train number 475Г stops at 32 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Kanash-1 — 46 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains running between Kazan Pass and  on average is 4089 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 4147 roubles, in Compartment car car about 5734 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.