tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Nizhnevartovsk — Ulyanovsk • Train 087Й - route

Route 087Й Nizhnevartovsk-1 → Ulyanovsk Tsentr.

According to out data, this train does not run since 3 May 2019. Perhaps, it runs only for a certain season or works as an additional train when the passenger traffic increases.
Find another train for this route

Train route

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Nizhnevartovsk-1 08:40 0 km
  Megion 09:47 3 m 09:50 44 km
1 h 7 m
  Langepasovskiy 10:38 15 m 10:53 93 km
1 h 58 m
  Ult Yagun 12:32 2 m 12:34 159 km
3 h 52 m
  Surgut 13:27 1 h 4 m 14:31 216 km
4 h 47 m
  Pyt-Yakh 15:57 15 m 16:12 287 km
7 h 17 m
  Kut-Yakh 17:28 2 m 17:30 357 km
8 h 48 m
  Salym 18:28 5 m 18:33 404 km
9 h 48 m
  Demyanka 20:22 16 m 20:38 511 km
11 h 42 m
  Yunost-Komsomolskaya 22:07 5 m 22:12 600 km
13 h 27 m
  Tobolsk 23:44 25 m 00:09 692 km
15 h 4 m
  Tyumen 04:02 50 m 04:52 921 km
19 h 22 m
  Talitsa 06:41 2 m 06:43 1032 km
22 h 1 m
  Elanskiy 08:07 2 m 08:09 1120 km
23 h 27 m
  Bogdanovich 08:40 2 m 08:42 1148 km
1 d
  Ekaterinburg Pass. 10:32 31 m 11:03 1247 km
1 d 1 h 52 m
  Verkhniy Ufalei 12:52 20 m 13:12 1357 km
1 d 4 h 12 m
  Chelyabinsk 16:02 34 m 16:36 1499 km
1 d 7 h 22 m
  Chebarkul 17:47 2 m 17:49 1577 km
1 d 9 h 7 m
  Miass-1 18:12 2 m 18:14 1595 km
1 d 9 h 32 m
  Zlatoust 19:21 2 m 19:23 1659 km
1 d 10 h 41 m
  Berdyaush 20:23 1 m 20:24 1711 km
1 d 11 h 43 m
  Suleya 20:53 2 m 20:55 1734 km
1 d 12 h 13 m
  Vyazovaya 21:45 2 m 21:47 1783 km
1 d 13 h 5 m
  Ust-Katav 22:05 2 m 22:07 1797 km
1 d 13 h 25 m
  Kropachevo 22:34 23 m 22:57 1819 km
1 d 13 h 54 m
  Simskaya 23:24 2 m 23:26 1842 km
1 d 14 h 44 m
  Minyar 23:44 2 m 23:46 1856 km
1 d 15 h 4 m
  Asha 00:06 2 m 00:08 1876 km
1 d 15 h 26 m
  Ufa 01:47 1 h 58 m 03:45 1980 km
1 d 17 h 7 m
  Dema 04:02 2 m 04:04 1990 km
1 d 19 h 22 m
  Chishmy-1 05:08 2 m 05:10 2027 km
1 d 20 h 28 m
  Blagovar 05:42 2 m 05:44 2060 km
1 d 21 h 2 m
  Buzdyak 06:21 2 m 06:23 2092 km
1 d 21 h 41 m
  Kandry 06:57 25 m 07:22 2124 km
1 d 22 h 17 m
  Tuimazy 07:52 10 m 08:02 2155 km
1 d 23 h 12 m
  Urussu 08:27 2 m 08:29 2177 km
1 d 23 h 47 m
  Bugulma 09:38 10 m 09:48 2242 km
2 d 0 h 58 m
  Klyavlino 11:00 2 m 11:02 2314 km
2 d 2 h 20 m
  Shentala 11:50 2 m 11:52 2369 km
2 d 3 h 10 m
  Chelna 12:16 2 m 12:18 2398 km
2 d 3 h 36 m
  Nurlat 12:43 5 m 12:48 2420 km
2 d 4 h 3 m
  Pogruznaya 13:28 3 m 13:31 2453 km
2 d 4 h 48 m
  Dimitrovgrad 14:47 20 m 15:07 2514 km
2 d 6 h 7 m
  Cherdakly 16:09 3 m 16:12 2572 km
2 d 7 h 29 m
  Verkhnyaya Terrasa 16:36 2 m 16:38 2593 km
2 d 7 h 56 m
  Ulyanovsk Tsentr. 17:07 2610 km
2 d 8 h 27 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Ulyanovsk with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Correct timetable of trains to the south see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train087Й

Train 087Й leaves from Nizhnevartovsk-1 to 08:40.
Arrives train to Ulyanovsk Tsentr. to 17:07.

On its way train number 087Й makes stops at 45 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Ufa — 118 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains coming from Nizhnevartovsk-1 to Ulyanovsk Tsentr. on average is 4343 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 4267 roubles, in Compartment car car about 6910 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.