tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Chita — Anapa • Train 169Ч - route

Route 169Ч Chita (all stations) → Anapa

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 22 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Chita-2 11:21 0 km
  Khilok 16:06 15 m 16:21 264 km
4 h 45 m
  Bada 17:18 2 m 17:20 315 km
5 h 57 m
  Novopavlovka 18:15 2 m 18:17 370 km
6 h 54 m
  Petrovskiy Zavod 19:11 4 m 19:15 414 km
7 h 50 m
  Zaudinskiy 21:37 1 m 21:38 549 km
10 h 16 m
  Ulan-Ude Pass. 21:52 30 m 22:22 557 km
10 h 31 m
  Selenga 23:37 2 m 23:39 637 km
12 h 16 m
  Mysovaya 00:56 2 m 00:58 721 km
13 h 35 m
  Baikalsk 02:56 2 m 02:58 846 km
15 h 35 m
  Slyudyanka-1 03:47 2 m 03:49 887 km
16 h 26 m
  Irkutsk Passazhirskiy 06:30 2 h 08:30 1013 km
19 h 9 m
  Irkutsk Sortirovochnyy 08:44 2 m 08:46 1021 km
21 h 23 m
  Angarsk 09:24 2 m 09:26 1053 km
22 h 3 m
  Usolye-Sibirskoe 09:53 2 m 09:55 1081 km
22 h 32 m
  Cheremkhovo 11:02 2 m 11:04 1144 km
23 h 41 m
  Kutulik 11:38 1 m 11:39 1178 km
1 d 0 h 17 m
  Zalari 12:10 2 m 12:12 1209 km
1 d 0 h 49 m
  Zima 13:16 30 m 13:46 1264 km
1 d 1 h 55 m
  Kuitun 14:54 1 m 14:55 1324 km
1 d 3 h 33 m
  Tulun 16:10 2 m 16:12 1403 km
1 d 4 h 49 m
  Nizhneudinsk 18:16 13 m 18:29 1519 km
1 d 6 h 55 m
  Alzamai 20:04 1 m 20:05 1612 km
1 d 8 h 43 m
  Taishet 21:15 44 m 21:59 1683 km
1 d 9 h 54 m
  Ilanskaya 00:33 17 m 00:50 1822 km
1 d 13 h 12 m
  Krasnoyarsk Pass 05:21 36 m 05:57 2101 km
1 d 18 h
  Achinsk-1 08:48 5 m 08:53 2285 km
1 d 21 h 27 m
  Bogotol 09:57 5 m 10:02 2353 km
1 d 22 h 36 m
  Mariinsk 11:50 27 m 12:17 2486 km
2 d 0 h 29 m
  Yurga-1 15:33 2 m 15:35 2707 km
2 d 4 h 12 m
  Novosibirsk-Glavnyy 17:49 50 m 18:39 2863 km
2 d 6 h 28 m
  Barabinsk 22:13 30 m 22:43 3166 km
2 d 10 h 52 m
  Omsk 02:05 41 m 02:46 3490 km
2 d 14 h 44 m
  Ishim 06:01 15 m 06:16 3773 km
2 d 18 h 40 m
  Tyumen 09:48 20 m 10:08 4062 km
2 d 22 h 27 m
  Kamensk-Uralskiy 14:21 18 m 14:39 4331 km
3 d 3 h
  Chelyabinsk 18:33 35 m 19:08 4492 km
3 d 7 h 12 m
  Kartaly-1 23:03 44 m 23:47 4753 km
3 d 11 h 42 m
  Orsk 03:16 19 m 03:35 5022 km
3 d 15 h 55 m
  Orenburg 08:55 45 m 09:40 5353 km
3 d 21 h 34 m
  Buzuluk 13:34 24 m 13:58 5599 km
4 d 2 h 13 m
  Novoperelyubskaya 17:53 30 m 18:23 5817 km
4 d 6 h 32 m
  Pugachevsk 19:51 7 m 19:58 5909 km
4 d 8 h 30 m
  Volsk-2 22:44 15 m 22:59 6031 km
4 d 11 h 23 m
  Sennaya 23:35 2 m 23:37 6057 km
4 d 12 h 14 m
  Saratov-1 Pass. 02:37 40 m 03:17 6192 km
4 d 15 h 16 m
  Petrov Val 07:40 2 m 07:42 6396 km
4 d 20 h 19 m
  Volgograd-1 11:00 38 m 11:38 6621 km
4 d 23 h 39 m
  Morozovskaya 15:59 4 m 16:03 6852 km
5 d 4 h 38 m
  Likhaya 19:00 30 m 19:30 7002 km
5 d 7 h 39 m
  Pervomaiskaya 23:50 41 m 00:31 7190 km
5 d 12 h 29 m
  Kushсhevka 01:40 2 m 01:42 7281 km
5 d 14 h 19 m
  Krasnodar-1 05:49 5 m 05:54 7513 km
5 d 18 h 28 m
  Abinskaya 07:15 2 m 07:17 7587 km
5 d 19 h 54 m
  Anapa 10:14 7694 km
5 d 22 h 53 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Anapa with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains by all railway stations of St. Petersburg see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train169Ч

Train 169Ч leaves from Chita (all stations) to 11:21.
Arrives train to Anapa to 10:14.

On the route train number 169Ч makes stops at 53 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Irkutsk (all stations) — 120 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains on the foute Chita-2 — Anapa on average is 11058 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 10576 roubles, in Compartment car car about 14047 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.