tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Lviv — Vienna • Train 145Л - route

Route 145Л Lvov → Vienna

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 17 September

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Ukraine Ukraine Lvov 21:00 0 km
  Stryy 22:04 2 m 22:06 75 km
1 h 4 m
  Slavsko 23:04 2 m 23:06 139 km
2 h 4 m
  Svalyava 00:24 2 m 00:26 198 km
3 h 24 m
  Mukachevo 00:49 5 m 00:54 225 km
3 h 49 m
  Neizvestnaya 01:40 1 h 48 m 03:28 266 km
4 h 40 m
  Hungary Hungary Záhony 02:46 55 m 03:41 272 km
6 h 46 m
  Kisvárda 03:59 1 m 04:00 288 km
7 h 59 m
  Demecser 04:12 1 m 04:13 298 km
8 h 12 m
  Nyíregyháza 04:33 18 m 04:51 338 km
8 h 33 m
  Debrecen 05:21 2 m 05:23 387 km
9 h 21 m
  Hajdúszoboszló 05:38 1 m 05:39 426 km
9 h 38 m
  Püspökladány 05:56 2 m 05:58 436 km
9 h 56 m
  Karcag 06:08 1 m 06:09 446 km
10 h 8 m
  Kisújszállás 06:19 1 m 06:20 477 km
10 h 19 m
  Törökszentmiklós 06:37 1 m 06:38 493 km
10 h 37 m
  Szolnok 06:53 4 m 06:57 508 km
10 h 53 m
  Budapest Keleti 08:20 20 m 08:40 607 km
12 h 20 m
  Budapest Kelenföld 08:53 2 m 08:55 664 km
12 h 53 m
  Tatabánya 09:25 1 m 09:26 694 km
13 h 25 m
  Győr 10:00 2 m 10:02 784 km
14 h
  Mosonmagyaróvár 10:19 1 m 10:20 809 km
14 h 19 m
  Hegyeshalom 10:29 3 m 10:32 834 km
14 h 29 m
  Austria Austria Wien Hauptbahnhof 11:21 861 km
15 h 21 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Vienna with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Correct timetable of trains by railway stations see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train145Л

Train 145Л goes from Lvov to 21:00.
Arrives train to Vienna to 11:21.

On the route train number 145Л makes stops at 22 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Neizvestnaya — 108 minutes.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.